DEUTSCHLAND TOUR
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  15-23/8/2005
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
2   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
3   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
4   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Tadej Valjavec       Phonak
6   Fabian Jeker       Saunier Duval - Prodir
7   Marzio Bruseghin       Fassa Bortolo
8   Saul Raisin       Credit Agricole
9   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Innergetic
10   Wim Van Huffel       Davitamon - Lotto
11   Bobby Julich       CSC
12   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
13   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
14   David Arroyo Duran       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
15   Guido Trentin       Cofidis
16   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
17   Alberto Contador Velasco       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
18   Ryder Hesjedal       Discovery Channel
19   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
20   Peter Luttenberger       CSC
21   Laurent Brochard       Bouygues Telecom
22   Chris Horner       Saunier Duval - Prodir
23   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
24   Theo Eltink       Rabobank
25   Dario David Cioni       Liquigas - Bianchi
 
1st stage
1   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
 
2nd stage
1   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
3   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Davitamon - Lotto
 
3rd stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Caffitta
2   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Sebastian Siedler       Wiesenhof
 
4th stage
1   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
2   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
3   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
 
5th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Caffitta
2   Roger Hammond       Discovery Channel
3   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
 
6th stage
1   Maxim Iglinsky       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
2   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Discovery Channel
3   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Caffitta
 
7th stage
1   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Fabian Jeker       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
 
8th stage
1   Bobby Julich       CSC
2   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
3   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
 
9th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Caffitta
2   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
3   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo