AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  17/4/2005
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
2   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
3   Mirko Celestino       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
4   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
5   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Phonak
6   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Innergetic
7   Bjorn Leukemans       Davitamon - Lotto
8   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
9   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
10   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
11   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
12   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Barloworld - Valsir
13   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
14   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
15   Stefan Schumacher       Shimano - Memory Corp
16   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
17   Johan Coenen       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
18   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
19   Pieter Mertens       Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
20   Manuele Mori       Saunier Duval - Prodir
21   Marcus Ljungqvist       Liquigas - Bianchi
22   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
23   Uros Murn       Phonak
24   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
25   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
26   Jens Voigt       CSC
27   Axel Merckx       Davitamon - Lotto
28   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
29   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Saunier Duval - Prodir
30   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
31   Marc Lotz       Quick Step - Innergetic
32   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
33   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
34   Vladimir Gusev       CSC
35   Steffen Wesemann       T-Mobile
36   Rik Verbrugghe       Quick Step - Innergetic
37   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
38   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
39   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
40   Andrey Kashechkin       Credit Agricole
41   Markus Zberg       Gerolssteiner
42   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
43   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
44   Bradley Wiggins       Credit Agricole
45   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
46   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
47   Volodymyr Bileka       Discovery Channel
48   Maarten Wynants       Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
49   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
50   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
51   Massimo Codol       Fassa Bortolo
52   Kanstantin Siutsou       Fassa Bortolo
53   Steven Kleynen       Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
54   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step - Innergetic
55   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas - Bianchi
56   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
57   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Caffitta
58   Ivan Basso       CSC
59   Alexandre Vinokourov       T-Mobile
60   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
61   Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
62   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Caffitta
63   Laurent Brochard       Bouygues Telecom
64   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
65   Leon Van Bon       Davitamon - Lotto
66   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Discovery Channel
67   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
68   Christophe Moreau       Credit Agricole
69   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
70   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
71   Preben Van Hecke       Davitamon - Lotto
72   Sergey Lagutin       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
74   Sergei Ivanov       T-Mobile
75   Rolf Aldag       T-Mobile
76   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
77   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas - Bianchi
78   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
79   David Loosli       Lampre - Caffitta
80   Fabian Jeker       Saunier Duval - Prodir
81   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
82   Erwin Thijs       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
83   Ruslan Ivanov       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
84   Paolo Valoti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
85   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
86   Pavel Padrnos       Discovery Channel
87   Angel Castresana Del Val       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
88   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
89   Mauro Facci       Fassa Bortolo
90   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
91   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
92   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
93   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
94   Matthew White       Cofidis
95   Bert De Waele       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
96   Massimo Giunti       Fassa Bortolo
97   Fränk Schleck       CSC
98   Oliver Zaugg       Saunier Duval - Prodir
99   Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
100   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Caffitta
101   Laurens Ten Dam       Shimano - Memory Corp
102   Frederik Willems       Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
103   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Caffitta
104   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Caffitta
105   Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero       Barloworld - Valsir
106   Thierry Marichal       Cofidis
107   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
108   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
109   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
110   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
111   Benoit Joachim       Discovery Channel
112   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
113   Ryder Hesjedal       Discovery Channel
114   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
115   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
116   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
117   Tiaan Kannemeyer       Barloworld - Valsir
118   Matthe Pronk       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
119   Eelke Van Der Wal       Shimano - Memory Corp
120   Alessandro Bertolini       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
121   Didier Rous       Bouygues Telecom
122   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
123   Isidro Nozal Vega       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
124   Maxime Monfort       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
125   Jonathan Patrick McCarty       Discovery Channel
126   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
127   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
128   Benny De Schrooder       Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
129   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
130   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
131   Pieter Ghyllebert       Chocolade Jacques - T Interim