WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  3/10/2004
Category:  CM
 

Results | 2003 | 2005 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
4   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
5   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
7   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
8   Chris Horner       Saunier Duval - Prodir
9   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
10   Fränk Schleck       CSC
11   Ivan Basso       CSC
12   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Illes Balears - Banesto
13   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
14   Danilo Hondo       Gerolssteiner
15   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Liberty Seguros
16   Alexandre Vinokourov       T-Mobile
17   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
18   Steffen Wesemann       T-Mobile
19   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
20   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
21   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
22   Dario Frigo       Fassa Bortolo
23   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Saeco
24   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cafes Baques
25   Dimitri Konychev       LPR
26   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
27   Erki PĂĽtsep       AG2R Prevoyance
28   Mikhaylo Khalilov       ICET
29   Peter Van Petegem       Lotto - Domo
30   Uros Murn       Phonak
31   Geert Verheyen       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
32   Jerome Pineau       Brioches La Boulangere
33   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
34   Cezary Zamana       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
35   Gregory Rast       Phonak
36   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
37   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
38   Roger Beuchat       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
39   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
40   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
41   Harald Morscher       Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
42   Matej Mugerli       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
43   Daniel Schnider       Phonak
44   Ruslan Ivanov       Alessio - Bianchi
45   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
46   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
47   Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
48   Nicolas Vogondy       Francaise des Jeux
49   Igor Pugaci       De Nardi
50   David O`Loughlin      
51   Serge Baguet       Lotto - Domo
52   Johan Vansummeren       Relax - Bodysol
53   Peter Luttenberger       CSC
54   Alexander Bazhenov       Domina Vacanze
55   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
56   Ondrej Sosenka       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57   Tomas Konecny       T-Mobile
58   Jure Golcer       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
59   Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Margres
60   Fabian Jeker       Saunier Duval - Prodir
61   Romans Vainsteins       Lampre
62   Cristian Moreni       Alessio - Bianchi
63   Isidro Nozal Vega       Liberty Seguros
64   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Lampre
65   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio - Bianchi
66   Rolf Aldag       T-Mobile
67   Daniele Nardello       T-Mobile
68   Christophe Rinero       R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
69   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Fassa Bortolo
70   Vladimir Gusev       CSC
71   Steve Zampieri       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
72   Vladimir Duma       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73   Marius Sabaliauskas       Saeco
74   David McCann       Giant Asia
75   Eric Leblacher       Credit Agricole
76   Pedro Cardoso       Milaneza Maia
77   Mateusz Mroz       Amore & Vita - Beretta
78   Gustav Erik Larsson       Fassa Bortolo
79   Guido Trenti       Fassa Bortolo
80   Patrick Calcagni       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
81   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
82   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Davitamon
83   Nico Sijmens       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
84   Nick Nuyens       Quick Step - Davitamon
85   Frank Høj       CSC