VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  5-9/4/2004
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2003 | 2005 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Denis Menchov       Illes Balears - Banesto
2   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Bobby Julich       CSC
5   Levi Leipheimer       Rabobank
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
7   Floyd Landis       US Postal - Berry Floor
8   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Koldo Gil Perez       Liberty Seguros
10   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
11   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       Illes Balears - Banesto
12   Danilo Di Luca       Saeco
13   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre
14   Tyler Hamilton       Phonak
15   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
16   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
17   Ivan Basso       CSC
18   Manuel Beltran Martinez       US Postal - Berry Floor
19   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Liberty Seguros
20   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
21   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre
22   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
23   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
24   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
25   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Liberty Seguros
 
1st stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
2   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Liberty Seguros
3   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
 
2nd stage
1   Beat Zberg       Gerolssteiner
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
 
3rd stage
1   Carlos Zarate Fernandez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
3   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Quick Step - Davitamon
 
4th stage
1   Denis Menchov       Illes Balears - Banesto
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Danilo Di Luca       Saeco
 
5th stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Denis Menchov       Illes Balears - Banesto
 
6th stage
1   Bobby Julich       CSC
2   Tyler Hamilton       Phonak
3   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon