VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  4-26/9/2004
Category:  GT
 

Results | 2003 | 2005 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
2   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
3   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Illes Balears - Banesto
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
5   Carlos Garcia Quesada       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
6   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
7   Isidro Nozal Vega       Liberty Seguros
8   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
9   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
10   David Blanco Rodriguez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
11   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
12   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Liberty Seguros
13   Manuel Beltran Martinez       US Postal - Berry Floor
14   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
15   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
16   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
17   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
18   David Plaza Romero       Cafes Baques
19   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
20   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Relax - Bodysol
21   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       Illes Balears - Banesto
22   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Phonak
23   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre
24   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Illes Balears - Banesto
25   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
26   Tadej Valjavec       Phonak
27   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
28   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Illes Balears - Banesto
29   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Cafes Baques
30   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
31   Jose-Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Phonak
32   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Cafes Baques
33   Dariusz Baranowski       Liberty Seguros
34   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cafes Baques
35   Johan Vansummeren       Relax - Bodysol
36   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
37   Manuel Calvente Corbas       CSC
38   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Illes Balears - Banesto
39   Jose Miguel Elias Galindo       Relax - Bodysol
40   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
41   Francisco-Tomas Garcia Rodriguez       Cafes Baques
42   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Saunier Duval - Prodir
43   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
44   Jörg Jaksche       CSC
45   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal - Berry Floor
46   Fränk Schleck       CSC
47   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
48   Thorwald Veneberg       Rabobank
49   Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian       Quick Step - Davitamon
50   David Latasa Lasa       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
51   Jose-Luis Rebollo Aguado       Relax - Bodysol
52   Dario David Cioni       Fassa Bortolo
53   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
54   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       AG2R Prevoyance
56   Jurgen Van Goolen       Quick Step - Davitamon
57   Benoit Joachim       US Postal - Berry Floor
58   Stephan Schreck       T-Mobile
59   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
60   Cadel Evans       T-Mobile
61   Koldo Gil Perez       Liberty Seguros
62   Josep Jufre Pou       Relax - Bodysol
63   Gennadi Mikhailov       US Postal - Berry Floor
64   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Davitamon
65   Patrick Calcagni       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
66   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Cafes Baques
67   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
68   Antonio Cruz       US Postal - Berry Floor
69   Joaquin Lopez Torrella       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
70   Eddy Mazzoleni       Saeco
71   Kevin De Weert       Rabobank
72   Giampaolo Caruso       Liberty Seguros
73   David Herrero Llorente       Costa de Almeria - Paternina
74   Sylwester Szmyd       Saeco
75   Rafael Casero Moreno       Saunier Duval - Prodir
76   Guido Trentin       Cofidis
77   Ruslan Ivanov       Alessio - Bianchi
78   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio - Bianchi
79   Roberto Sgambelluri       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
80   Claus Michael Möller       Alessio - Bianchi
81   Juan Fuentes Angullo       Saeco
82   Alessandro Cortinovis       Lampre
83   Mikel Pradera Rodriguez       Illes Balears - Banesto
84   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
85   Peter Luttenberger       CSC
86   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
87   Marius Sabaliauskas       Saeco
88   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Quick Step - Davitamon
89   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
90   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Relax - Bodysol
91   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
92   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
93   Vladimir Gusev       CSC
94   Manuel Quinziato       Lampre
95   Mauro Gerosa       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
96   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Liberty Seguros
97   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
98   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Quick Step - Davitamon
99   Jan Hruska       Liberty Seguros
100   Jose Julia Cegana       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
101   Antonio Colom Mas       Illes Balears - Banesto
102   Francisco Cabello Luque       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
103   Dario Andriotto       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
104   Kevin Hulsmans       Quick Step - Davitamon
105   Julian Sanchez Pimienta       Fassa Bortolo
106   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Illes Balears - Banesto
107   Daniele Righi       Lampre
108   Mikel Artetxe Guzuraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
109   Marco Milesi       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
110   Rene Andrle       Liberty Seguros
111   Heberth Gutierrez Garcia       Cafes Baques
112   Frank Høj       CSC
113   Guido Trenti       Fassa Bortolo
114   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
115   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre
116   Alessandro Spezialetti       Saeco
117   Paolo Fornaciari       Saeco
118   Aitor Silloniz Aresti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
119   Matthew White       Cofidis
 
Points ranking:
1   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
3   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Cafes Baques
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
3   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
 
2nd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
3rd stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
2   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
3   Denis Menchov       Illes Balears - Banesto
 
4th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
5th stage
1   Denis Menchov       Illes Balears - Banesto
2   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Fassa Bortolo
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
 
6th stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
 
7th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
8th stage
1   Tyler Hamilton       Phonak
2   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal - Berry Floor
3   Floyd Landis       US Postal - Berry Floor
 
9th stage
1   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
3   Isidro Nozal Vega       Liberty Seguros
 
10th stage
1   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
2   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
11st stage
1   David Zabriskie       US Postal - Berry Floor
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
3   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
 
12nd stage
1   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
2   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
3   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Illes Balears - Banesto
 
13rd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Erik Zabel       T-Mobile
3   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Quick Step - Davitamon
 
14th stage
1   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
3   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
 
15th stage
1   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
3   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
 
16th stage
1   Jose Julia Cegana       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
2   Tadej Valjavec       Phonak
3   Danilo Di Luca       Saeco
 
17th stage
1   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Cafes Baques
2   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
3   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros
 
18th stage
1   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
2   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cafes Baques
3   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Illes Balears - Banesto
 
19th stage
1   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Ruslan Ivanov       Alessio - Bianchi
3   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
 
20th stage
1   Jose-Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Phonak
2   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
3   David Latasa Lasa       Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
 
21st stage
1   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
2   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Illes Balears - Banesto
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC