GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  8-30/5/2004
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2003 | 2005 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
2   Sergei Gontchar       De Nardi
3   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco
4   Dario David Cioni       Fassa Bortolo
5   Yaroslav Popovych       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
6   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
7   Wladimir Belli       Lampre
8   Bradley McGee       Francaise des Jeux
9   Tadej Valjavec       Phonak
10   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre
11   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio - Bianchi
12   Emanuele Sella       Panaria - Margres
13   Pavel Tonkov       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
14   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Domo
15   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
16   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
17   Andrea Noe       Alessio - Bianchi
18   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
19   Steve Zampieri       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
20   Giuseppe Di Grande       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
21   Eddy Mazzoleni       Saeco
22   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre
23   Ruggero Marzoli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
24   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio - Bianchi
25   Cristian Moreni       Alessio - Bianchi
26   Gerhard Trampusch       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
27   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
28   Ruggero Borghi       De Nardi
29   Andrea Tonti       Saeco
30   Oscar Mason       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
31   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
32   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
33   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Margres
34   Rinaldo Nocentini       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
35   Raffaele Illiano       Colombia - Selle Italia
36   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
37   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Saeco
38   Bo Hamburger       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
39   Fortunato Baliani       Panaria - Margres
40   Marlon Alirio Perez Arango       Colombia - Selle Italia
41   Niki Aebersold       Phonak
42   Kiril Pospeyev       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43   Sylwester Szmyd       Saeco
44   Alessandro Vanotti       De Nardi
45   Daniel Schnider       Phonak
46   Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Margres
47   Oliver Zaugg       Saunier Duval - Prodir
48   Charles Wegelius       De Nardi
49   Geert Verheyen       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
50   Volodymyr Bileka       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51   Nicolas Fritsch       Francaise des Jeux
52   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval - Prodir
53   Alessandro Bertolini       Alessio - Bianchi
54   Dario Andriotto       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
55   Marco Fertonani       Phonak
56   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Lampre
57   Giuseppe Muraglia       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
58   Marzio Bruseghin       Fassa Bortolo
59   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre
60   Denys Kostyuk       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
61   Paolo Lanfranchi       Panaria - Margres
62   Mauro Gerosa       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
63   Marcus Ljungqvist       Alessio - Bianchi
64   Thomas Ziegler       Gerolssteiner
65   Vladimir Duma       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
66   Alessandro Spezialetti       Saeco
67   Juan Gomis Lopez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
68   Nico Sijmens       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
69   Massimo Codol       Fassa Bortolo
70   Igor Pugaci       De Nardi
71   Marco Serpellini       Gerolssteiner
72   Oscar Pozzi       Tenax
73   Ellis Rastelli       Alessio - Bianchi
74   Nicola Loda       Tenax
75   Leonardo Giordani       De Nardi
76   Manuele Mori       Saunier Duval - Prodir
77   Luca Sironi       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
78   Graziano Gasparre       De Nardi
79   Alejandro Alberto Borrajo       Panaria - Margres
80   Daniele Pietropolli       Tenax
81   Nicolas Vogondy       Francaise des Jeux
82   Andrej Hauptmann       Lampre
83   Ruben Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
84   Andrea Ferrigato       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85   David Derepas       Francaise des Jeux
86   Sergej Avdeev       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
87   Radoslav Rogina       Tenax
88   Michael Albasini       Phonak
89   Alessio Galletti       Domina Vacanze
90   Scott Davis       Panaria - Margres
91   Simone Masciarelli       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
92   Uros Murn       Phonak
93   Michele Gobbi       De Nardi
94   Johan Verstrepen       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
95   Gorazd Stangelj       Saeco
96   Daniele Righi       Lampre
97   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
98   Alexander Usov       Phonak
99   Fred Rodriguez       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
100   Paolo Fornaciari       Saeco
101   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
102   Fabio Sacchi       Fassa Bortolo
103   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
104   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
105   Marcel Strauss       Gerolssteiner
106   Andris Naudusz       Domina Vacanze
107   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
108   Florent Brard       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
109   Alberto Ongarato       Fassa Bortolo
110   Aart Vierhouten       Lotto - Domo
111   Renzo Mazzoleni       Tenax
112   Olaf Pollack       Gerolssteiner
113   Nicolas Gates       Lotto - Domo
114   Marco Zanotti       Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
115   Ief Verbrugghe       Lotto - Domo
116   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
117   Gabriele Colombo       Domina Vacanze
118   Giancarlo Ginestri       Tenax
119   Giovanni Lombardi       Domina Vacanze
120   Simone Cadamuro       De Nardi
121   Mario Scirea       Domina Vacanze
122   Jan Van Velzen       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
123   Crescenzo D`Amore       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
124   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Margres
125   Gorik Gardeyn       Lotto - Domo
126   Trent Wilson       Colombia - Selle Italia
127   Martin Derganc       Domina Vacanze
128   Angelo Furlan       Alessio - Bianchi
129   Philippe Schnyder       Colombia - Selle Italia
130   Bostjan Mervar       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
131   Gert Steegmans       Lotto - Domo
132   Matthew Wilson       Francaise des Jeux
133   Maksym Rudenko       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
134   Russell Van Hout       Colombia - Selle Italia
135   Mario Manzoni       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
136   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
137   Gabriele Bosisio       Tenax
138   Dean Podgornik       Tenax
139   Domenico Gualdi       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
140   Corrado Serina       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF   Andoni Aranaga Azkune       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
  Andrus Aug       Domina Vacanze
  Magnus Bäckstedt       Alessio - Bianchi
  Daniele Bennati       Phonak
  Freddy Bichot       Francaise des Jeux
  Mario Cipollini       Domina Vacanze
  Christophe Detilloux       Lotto - Domo
  Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Jacky Durand       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Gianni Faresin       Gerolssteiner
  Giuliano Figueras       Panaria - Margres
  John Gadret       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
  Christian Gasperoni       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Massimo Iannetti       Domina Vacanze
  Zoran Klemencic       Tenax
  Alberto Loddo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Robbie McEwen       Lotto - Domo
  Sven Montgomery       Gerolssteiner
  Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre
  Ivan Quaranta       Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
  Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
  Leonardo Scarselli       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Ondrej Sosenka       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
  Massimo Strazzer       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Jan Svorada       Lampre
  Tomas Vaitkus       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Jurgen Vandewalle       Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
  Piotr Wadecki       Lotto - Domo
Points ranking:
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
3   Olaf Pollack       Gerolssteiner
Mountain ranking:
1   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
2   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
3   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco