VUELTA A ARAGON
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  16-20/4/2003
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
2   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco
3   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Bianchi
4   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
5   Adolfo Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
7   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
8   Vladimir Karpets       iBanesto.com
9   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
10   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
11   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
12   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
13   Christophe Oriol       AG2R Prevoyance
14   Txema Del Olmo Zendegi       Milaneza - MSS
15   Claus Michael M├Âller       Milaneza - MSS
16   Dario Gadeo Fernandez       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
17   Alberto Contador Velasco       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19   Marco Fertonani       Phonak
20   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
 
1st stage
1   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
2   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco
3   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Bianchi
4   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
5   Adolfo Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
2nd stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
3   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
4   Mikel Artetxe Guzuraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
 
3rd stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
3   Michael Albasini       Phonak
4   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
5   Mikel Artetxe Guzuraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
4th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
3   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
4   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
5   Francisco Gutierrez Alvarez       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
 
5th stage
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
2   David Fernandez Domingo       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
3   Jan Svorada       Lampre
4   Alexander Usov       Phonak
5   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS