VUELTA A ANDALUCIA (RUTA DEL SOL)
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  16-20/2/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Giampaolo Caruso       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
6   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
7   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Andrea Noe       Alessio
9   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
10   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       iBanesto.com
11   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
12   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
13   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
14   Juan Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com
15   Hector Guerra Garcia       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
 
1st stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Davitamon
6   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
7   Josu Silloniz Aresti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
9   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10   Peter Van Petegem       Lotto - Domo
 
2nd stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
4   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
5   Isaac Galvez Lopez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
7   Josu Silloniz Aresti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Sven Teutenberg       Bianchi
9   Alexander Usov       Phonak
10   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Davitamon
 
3rd stage
1   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Giampaolo Caruso       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
6   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
7   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
8   Andrea Noe       Alessio
9   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
10   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       iBanesto.com
 
4th stage
1   Remmert Wielinga       Rabobank
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
6   Koldo Gil Perez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
8   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz       Bianchi
9   Jose-Luis Rebollo Aguado       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10   Wilfried Cretskens       Quick Step - Davitamon
 
5th stage
1   Ruslan Ivanov       Alessio
2   Santiago Blanco Gil       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
3   Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
4   Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       AG2R Prevoyance
5   Gustavo Toledo Britos       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
6   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
9   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
10   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       O.N.C.E. - Eroski