CRITERIUM INTERNATIONAL
 
Country:   France
Datum:  29-30/3/2003
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
3   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
4   Andreas Klöden       Deutsche Telekom
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
6   Tyler Hamilton       CSC
7   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
8   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
10   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Milaneza - MSS
11   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Milaneza - MSS
12   Evgeni Petrov       iBanesto.com
13   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
14   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
15   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
16   Didier Rous       Brioches La Boulangere
17   Rene Andrle       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18   Markus Zberg       Gerolssteiner
19   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
20   Laurent Lefevre       Jean Delatour
21   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
22   Kurt Van De Wouwer       Quick Step - Davitamon
23   Andrea Peron       CSC
24   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
25   Bradley McGee       Francaise des Jeux
26   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
27   Marcel Strauss       Gerolssteiner
28   Claus Michael Möller       Milaneza - MSS
29   Patrice Halgand       Jean Delatour
30   Cedric Fragniere       Credit Agricole
31   Christophe Oriol       AG2R Prevoyance
32   Rik Verbrugghe       Lotto - Domo
33   Jurgen Van Goolen       Quick Step - Davitamon
34   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
35   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
36   Rui Lavarinhas       Milaneza - MSS
37   Cadel Evans       Deutsche Telekom
38   Richard Virenque       Quick Step - Davitamon
39   Alexandre Botcharov       AG2R Prevoyance
40   Jean-Cyril Robin       Francaise des Jeux
41   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
42   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
43   David Herrero Llorente       Euskaltel - Euskadi
44   Pierre Bourquenoud       Jean Delatour
45   Bradley Wiggins       Francaise des Jeux
46   Mikel Pradera Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
47   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
48   Sebastien Joly       Jean Delatour
49   Alex ZĂĽlle       Bianchi
50   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Domo
 
1st stage
1   Damien Nazon       Brioches La Boulangere
2   Aurelien Clerc       Quick Step - Davitamon
3   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
4   Allan Davis       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Jimmy Casper       Francaise des Jeux
6   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
8   Ludovic Auger       Big Mat - Auber 93
9   Jurgen Van Goolen       Quick Step - Davitamon
10   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
 
2nd stage
1   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Milaneza - MSS
3   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
4   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
5   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
7   Andreas Klöden       Deutsche Telekom
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
9   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
10   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
 
3rd stage
1   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
2   Andreas Klöden       Deutsche Telekom
3   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
5   Tyler Hamilton       CSC
6   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
7   David Canada Garcia       Quick Step - Davitamon
8   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Milaneza - MSS
9   Evgeni Petrov       iBanesto.com
10   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux