GP TORRES VEDRAS
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  9-13/7/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | More
 
1   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
2   Lander Euba Ziarrusta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
5   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
6   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
7   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       LA - Pecol
8   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
9   Nuno Silva Alves       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
10   Rui Lavarinhas       Milaneza - MSS
11   Vitor Manuel Gomes Gamito       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
12   Francisco Palacios San Emeterio       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
13   Adolfo Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
14   Joaquim Adrego Pereira Andrade       Porta da Ravessa - Tavira
15   Danail Andonov Petrov       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
 
1st stage
1   Lander Euba Ziarrusta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Alberto Benito Guerrero       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
3   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Nuno Duarte Silva Marta       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
5   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
6   Ruben Galvan Manchon       ASC - Vila do Conde
7   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
8   Paolo Jorge Moura Ferreira       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
9   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
10   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
 
2nd stage
1   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
2   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
3   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
4   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
5   Alberto Benito Guerrero       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
6   Jorge Torre      
7   Roberto Lozano Montero       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Alberto Hierro Seco       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
9   Bruno Neves      
10   Juan Olmo Menacho       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
 
3rd stage
1   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
2   Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
5   Rui Lavarinhas       Milaneza - MSS
6   Lander Euba Ziarrusta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
8   Francisco Palacios San Emeterio       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
9   Danail Andonov Petrov       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
10   Nuno Silva Alves       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
 
4th stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
3   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
4   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
5   Nuno Silva Alves       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
6   Jon Bru Pascal       LA - Pecol
7   Danail Andonov Petrov       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
8   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
9   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
10   Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
 
5th stage
1   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Vitor Manuel Gomes Gamito       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
4   Gorka Arrizabalaga Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
6   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       LA - Pecol
7   Lander Euba Ziarrusta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Joaquim Adrego Pereira Andrade       Porta da Ravessa - Tavira
9   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
10   Alberto Hierro Seco       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
 
6th stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
3   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
4   Nuno Silva Alves       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
5   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
6   Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
7   Rafael Mila Palmero       ASC - Vila do Conde
8   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       LA - Pecol
9   Joaquim Adrego Pereira Andrade       Porta da Ravessa - Tavira
10   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis