WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Canada
Datum:  12/10/2003
Category:  CM
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Peter Van Petegem       Lotto - Domo
4   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
5   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
6   Bo Hamburger       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
7   Michael Barry       US Postal - Berry Floor
8   Luca Paolini       Quick Step - Davitamon
9   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
10   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
11   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
12   Allan Davis       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
13   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
14   Dimitri Konychev       Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf
15   Frank Høj       Fakta
16   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
17   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Davitamon
18   Fred Rodriguez       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
19   Tadej Valjavec       Fassa Bortolo
20   Giovanni Lombardi       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
21   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
22   Alexander Usov       Phonak
23   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
24   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
25   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
26   Gerben Löwik       BankGiroLoterij
27   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
28   Gerrit Glomser       Saeco
29   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
30   Guido Trenti       Fassa Bortolo
31   Maximillian Sciandri       Lampre
32   Bekim Christensen       CSC
33   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
34   Peter Luttenberger       CSC
35   Gorazd Stangelj       Fassa Bortolo
36   Alexandre Botcharov       AG2R Prevoyance
37   George Hincapie       US Postal - Berry Floor
38   Marlon Alirio Perez Arango       05 Orbitel
39   Laszlo Bodrogi       Quick Step - Davitamon
40   Sergei Gontchar       De Nardi - Colpack
41   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal - Berry Floor
42   Kurt Asle Arvesen       Fakta
43   Daniel Schnider       Phonak
44   Goncalo Jose Valada Amorim       Milaneza - MSS
45   Ryan Cox       Barloworld
46   Manuel Beltran Martinez       US Postal - Berry Floor
47   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
48   Andrey Mizurov       MBK - Oktos
49   Alexandr Kolobnev       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
50   Mario Aerts       Deutsche Telekom
51   Patrice Halgand       Jean Delatour
52   Cezary Zamana       Action - nVidia - Mroz
53   Denis Menchov       iBanesto.com
54   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Domo
55   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
56   Francesco Casagrande       Lampre
57   Sylwester Szmyd       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
58   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
59   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
60   Floyd Landis       US Postal - Berry Floor
61   Nico Sijmens       Vlaanderen - T Interim
62   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
63   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
64   Dave Bruylandts       Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf
65   Daniele Nardello       Deutsche Telekom
66   Danilo Di Luca       Saeco
67   Mark Scanlon       AG2R Prevoyance
68   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
69   Evgeni Petrov       iBanesto.com
70   Oskar Camenzind       Phonak
71   Marcel Strauss       Gerolssteiner
72   Axel Merckx       Lotto - Domo
73   Serge Baguet       Lotto - Domo
74   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       LA - Pecol
75   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
76   Chris Horner       Saturn
77   Kiril Pospeyev       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
78   Michael Skelde       Fakta
79   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Davitamon
80   Niki Aebersold       Phonak
81   Stephan Schreck       Deutsche Telekom
82   Andreas Klier       Deutsche Telekom
83   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
84   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
85   Roger Hammond       Palmans - Collstrop
86   David Millar       Cofidis
87   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
88   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
89   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
90   Franck Renier       Brioches La Boulangere
91   Bram Schmitz       BankGiroLoterij
92   Levi Leipheimer       Rabobank
93   Jurgen Van Goolen       Quick Step - Davitamon
94   Radoslav Rogina       Perutnina Ptuj
95   Mark Walters       Navigators
96   Andrea Noe       Alessio
97   Vladimir Karpets       iBanesto.com
98   Dawid Krupa       Legia - Bazyliszek
99   Pedro Miguel Goncalves Lopes       LA - Pecol
100   Benoit Joachim       US Postal - Berry Floor
101   Gerhard Trampusch       Gerolssteiner
102   Michael Hrazdira       eD`system - ZVVZ
103   Martin Derganc       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
104   Dominique Perras       Flanders - iTeamNova
105   Eric Wohlberg       Saturn
106   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
107   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
108   Roger Beuchat       Phonak
109   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
110   Andy Flickinger       AG2R Prevoyance
111   Nicolas Fritsch       Francaise des Jeux
112   David George       Barloworld