VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  7-11/4/2003
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Tyler Hamilton       CSC
3   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Dario Frigo       Fassa Bortolo
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
7   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
8   Wladimir Belli       Lampre
9   Angel Vicioso Arcos       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
10   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
11   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
12   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
13   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre
14   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
15   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
16   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
17   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
18   Levi Leipheimer       Rabobank
19   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
20   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
21   Andrea Peron       CSC
22   Marius Sabaliauskas       Saeco
23   Antonio Colom Mas       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
24   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
25   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
26   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco
27   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
28   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
29   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
30   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
31   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
32   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
33   Tadej Valjavec       Fassa Bortolo
34   Cadel Evans       Deutsche Telekom
35   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
36   Denis Menchov       iBanesto.com
37   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
38   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
39   Evgeni Petrov       iBanesto.com
40   Bobby Julich       Deutsche Telekom
41   Dario Gadeo Fernandez       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
42   Mario Aerts       Deutsche Telekom
43   Gustavo Toledo Britos       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
44   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
45   Carlos Torrent Tarres       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
46   Ivan Basso       Fassa Bortolo
47   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
48   Giuseppe Guerini       Deutsche Telekom
49   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
50   Axel Merckx       Lotto - Domo
 
1st stage
1   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Angel Vicioso Arcos       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Tyler Hamilton       CSC
4   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
5   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
2nd stage
1   Angel Vicioso Arcos       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
5   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
6   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
 
3rd stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
4   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
5   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
6   Wladimir Belli       Lampre
 
4th stage
1   Marco Pinotti       Lampre
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Angel Vicioso Arcos       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
5   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
6   Wladimir Belli       Lampre
 
5th stage
1   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Tyler Hamilton       CSC
4   Dario Frigo       Fassa Bortolo
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
 
6th stage
1   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Angel Vicioso Arcos       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Tyler Hamilton       CSC
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada