GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  10/5-1/6/2003
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco
2   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
3   Yaroslav Popovych       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
4   Andrea Noe       Alessio
5   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
6   Raimondas Rumsas       Lampre
7   Dario Frigo       Fassa Bortolo
8   Sergei Gontchar       De Nardi - Colpack
9   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio
10   Eddy Mazzoleni       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
11   Wladimir Belli       Lampre
12   Dariusz Baranowski       CCC - Polsat
13   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
14   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
15   Massimo Codol       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
16   Michele Scarponi       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
17   Gianni Faresin       Gerolssteiner
18   Adolfo Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
19   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Fassa Bortolo
20   Paolo Lanfranchi       Panaria - Fiordo
21   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
22   Marzio Bruseghin       Fassa Bortolo
23   Scott Sunderland       Fakta
24   Sylwester Szmyd       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
25   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Saeco
26   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
27   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
28   Giuliano Figueras       Panaria - Fiordo
29   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
30   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
31   Tomasz Brozyna       CCC - Polsat
32   Graziano Gasparre       De Nardi - Colpack
33   Radoslav Romanik       CCC - Polsat
34   Damiano Cunego       Saeco
35   Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
36   Steve Zampieri       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
37   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Colombia - Selle Italia
38   Denis Lunghi       Alessio
39   Jose Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme - Costa Blanca
40   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio
41   Gerhard Trampusch       Gerolssteiner
42   Vladimir Duma       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
44   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre
45   Christian Gasperoni       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
46   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo       Colombia - Selle Italia
47   Alessandro Spezialetti       Saeco
48   Marius Sabaliauskas       Saeco
49   Piotr Chmielewski       CCC - Polsat
50   Sergej Avdeev       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51   Charles Wegelius       De Nardi - Colpack
52   Fortunato Baliani       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
53   Koos Moerenhout       Lotto - Domo
54   Bo Hamburger       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
55   Andrea Tonti       Saeco
56   Roberto Conti       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
57   Leonardo Zanotti       De Nardi - Colpack
58   Volodymyr Bileka       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59   Sergio Barbero       Lampre
60   Rinaldo Nocentini       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
61   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
62   Giampaolo Cheula       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
63   Gabriele Colombo       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
64   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
65   Uwe Hardter       Gerolssteiner
66   Raffaele Illiano       Colombia - Selle Italia
67   Daniele Pietropolli       Tenax
68   Rodolfo Massi       Colombia - Selle Italia
69   Tom Stremersch       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70   Giovanni Lombardi       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
71   Magnus Bäckstedt       Fakta
72   Lorenzo Bernucci       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73   Cristiano Frattini       Tenax
74   Michele Gobbi       De Nardi - Colpack
75   Oscar Pozzi       Tenax
76   Fabio Baldato       Alessio
77   Hector Orlando Mesa Mesa       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
78   Gianluca Tonetti       Tenax
79   Mauro Gerosa       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
80   Mario Manzoni       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
81   Paolo Fornaciari       Saeco
82   Julian Winn       Fakta
83   Dario Andriotto       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
84   Mario Scirea       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
85   Ruben Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
86   Manuel Quinziato       Lampre
87   Julian Usano Martinez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
88   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre
89   Jan Svorada       Lampre
90   Leonardo Giordani       De Nardi - Colpack
91   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
92   Rene Jørgensen       Fakta
93   Jordi Riera Valls       Kelme - Costa Blanca
94   Johan Verstrepen       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
95   Luca De Angeli       Colombia - Selle Italia
96   Francesco Secchiari       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
97   Salvatore Scamardella       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF   Elio Aggiano       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
  Massimo Apollonio       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
  Kurt Asle Arvesen       Fakta
  Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
  Lars Ytting Bak       Fakta
  Gabriele Balducci       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
  Daniele Bennati       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
  Bogdan Bondariev       CCC - Polsat
  Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Fiordo
  Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
  Matteo Carrara       De Nardi - Colpack
  Francesco Casagrande       Lampre
  Jimmy Casper       Francaise des Jeux
  Dario David Cioni       Fassa Bortolo
  Mario Cipollini       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
  Biagio Conte       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
  Daniele Contrini       Gerolssteiner
  Scott Davis       Panaria - Fiordo
  David Derepas       Francaise des Jeux
  Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
  Crescenzo D`Amore       Tenax
  Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
  Nicolas Fritsch       Francaise des Jeux
  Angelo Furlan       Alessio
  Isaac Galvez Lopez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  John Freddy Garcia Feria       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Carlos Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Nicolas Gates       Lotto - Domo
  Ruslan Gryschenko       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Frederic Guesdon       Francaise des Jeux
  Martin Hvastija       Tenax
  Frank Høj       Fakta
  Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Seweryn Kohut       CCC - Polsat
  Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Fiordo
  Sergei Lelekin       Tenax
  Regis L`Huillier       Francaise des Jeux
  Thierry Marichal       Lotto - Domo
  Mirko Marini       Tenax
  Ruggero Marzoli       Alessio
  Oscar Mason       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
  Luca Mazzanti       Panaria - Fiordo
  Robbie McEwen       Lotto - Domo
  Paolo Mondini       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
  Cristian Moreni       Alessio
  Giuseppe Muraglia       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
  Andris Naudusz       CCC - Polsat
  Alberto Ongarato       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
  Giuseppe Palumbo       De Nardi - Colpack
  Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Fiordo
  Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
  Jorgen-Bo Petersen       Fakta
  Mariano Piccoli       Lampre
  Dario Pieri       Saeco
  Piotr Przydzial       CCC - Polsat
  Ivan Ravaioli       Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
  Werner Riebenbauer       Fakta
  Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
  Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
  Gert Steegmans       Lotto - Domo
  Marcel Strauss       Gerolssteiner
  Paolo Tiralongo       Panaria - Fiordo
  Pavel Tonkov       CCC - Polsat
  Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
  Guido Trenti       Fassa Bortolo
  Kevin Van Impe       Lotto - Domo
  Ief Verbrugghe       Lotto - Domo
  Rik Verbrugghe       Lotto - Domo
  Aart Vierhouten       Lotto - Domo
  Steffen Weigold       Gerolssteiner
  Bradley Wiggins       Francaise des Jeux
  Mauro Zanetti       Tenax
Points ranking:
1   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco
2   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
3   Jan Svorada       Lampre
Mountain ranking:
1   Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco
3   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Kelme - Costa Blanca