MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  23/3/2002
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Mario Cipollini       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
2   Fred Rodriguez       Domo - Farm Frites
3   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
4   Jo Planckaert       Cofidis
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
6   Tomas Konecny       Domo - Farm Frites
7   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto - Adecco
8   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
9   Paolo Bossoni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
10   Mario Manzoni       Index - Alexia Alluminio
11   Ruggero Marzoli       Formaggi Trentini
12   Paolo Lanfranchi       Index - Alexia Alluminio
13   Andrej Hauptmann       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
14   Mauro Zinetti       Index - Alexia Alluminio
15   Peter Van Petegem       Lotto - Adecco
16   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
17   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
18   Giuseppe Di Grande       Index - Alexia Alluminio
19   Marc Lotz       Rabobank
20   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
21   Xavier Florencio Cabre       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
22   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
23   Dario Pieri       Alessio
24   Enrico Cassani       Domo - Farm Frites
25   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
26   Alexandre Chefer       Alessio
27   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
28   Jakob Piil Storm       CSC - Tiscali
29   Eddy Mazzoleni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
30   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
31   Giovanni Lombardi       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
32   Paolo Savoldelli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
33   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
34   Juan Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com
35   Mirko Celestino       Saeco - Longoni Sport
36   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio
37   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
38   Maximillian Sciandri       Lampre - Daikin
39   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
40   Massimiliano Gentili       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
41   Roberto Petito       Fassa Bortolo
42   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
43   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Trentini
44   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Michele Bartoli       Fassa Bortolo
45   Ivan Basso       Fassa Bortolo
46   Guido Trenti       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
47   Gennadi Mikhailov       Lotto - Adecco
48   Giuliano Figueras       Panaria - Fiordo
49   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
50   Ralph Schweda       Coast
51   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
52   Fabio Baldato       Fassa Bortolo
53   Bekim Christensen       Coast
54   Uros Murn       Formaggi Trentini
55   Gianni Faresin       Gerolssteiner
56   Richard Virenque       Domo - Farm Frites
57   Mikel Artetxe Guzuraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
58   Guido Trentin       Cofidis
59   Alessandro Cortinovis       Lampre - Daikin
60   Andrej Kivilev       Cofidis
61   Antonio Rizzi       Formaggi Trentini
62   Andrea Peron       CSC - Tiscali
63   Luca Paolini       Mapei - Quick Step
64   Niki Aebersold       Coast
65   Mauro Radaelli       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
66   Benoit Joachim       US Postal Service
67   Massimiliano Mori       Mercatone Uno
68   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
69   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
70   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
71   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Quick Step
72   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
73   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
74   Tyler Hamilton       CSC - Tiscali
75   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno
76   Luca Mazzanti       Mercatone Uno
77   Wilfried Cretskens       Domo - Farm Frites
78   Alessandro Brendolin       Formaggi Trentini
79   Lars Michaelsen       Coast
80   Marco Milesi       Domo - Farm Frites
81   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
82   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
83   Andrea Ferrigato       Alessio
84   Gorazd Stangelj       Fassa Bortolo
85   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
86   Ruslan Ivanov       Alessio
87   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
88   Jan Hruska       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
89   Giampaolo Caruso       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
90   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
91   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
92   Frederic Bessy       Credit Agricole
93   Jörg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
94   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
95   Sascha Henrix       Coast
96   Dariusz Baranowski       iBanesto.com
97   Tomasz Brozyna       iBanesto.com
98   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
99   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
100   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
101   Nico Mattan       Cofidis
102   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
103   Dario Frigo       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
104   Mario Scirea       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
105   Gabriele Colombo       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
106   Robbie McEwen       Lotto - Adecco
107   Davide Bramati       Mapei - Quick Step
108   Laurent Dufaux       Alessio
109   David Clinger       US Postal Service
110   Alberto Elli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
111   Bo Hamburger       Index - Alexia Alluminio
112   Pavel Padrnos       US Postal Service
113   Sergej Matveyev       Panaria - Fiordo
114   Frank Høj       Coast
115   Jose-Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme - Costa Blanca
116   Cesar Solaun Solana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
117   Sasa Gajicic       Formaggi Trentini
118   Sergei Ivanov       Fassa Bortolo
119   Matthew White       US Postal Service
120   David Latasa Lasa       iBanesto.com
121   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
122   Xavier Zandio Echaide       iBanesto.com
123   Vladimir Duma       Panaria - Fiordo
124   Rene Andrle       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
125   Mederic Clain       Cofidis
126   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Adecco
127   Thierry Marichal       Lotto - Adecco
128   Francesco Secchiari       Mercatone Uno
129   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
130   Stive Vermaut       Lotto - Adecco
131   Kurt Van Lancker       Lotto - Adecco
132   Danny Jonasson       CSC - Tiscali
133   Paul Van Hyfte       CSC - Tiscali
134   Bobby Julich       Deutsche Telekom
135   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
136   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
137   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Kelme - Costa Blanca
138   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
139   Andre Korff       Coast
140   Jan Schaffrath       Deutsche Telekom
141   Gianluca Bortolami       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
142   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quick Step
143   Josu Silloniz Aresti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
144   Pietro Zucconi       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
145   Rubens Bertogliati       Lampre - Daikin
146   Denis Bondarenko       Formaggi Trentini
147   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
148   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
149   Stefano Guerrini       Panaria - Fiordo
150   Mirko Gualdi      
151   Ricardo Forconi       Mercatone Uno
152   Nicola Minali       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
153   Yoan Charpenteau       Credit Agricole
154   Christian Gasperoni       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
155   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
156   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
157   Olaf Pollack       Gerolssteiner
158   Ermanno Brignoli       Mercatone Uno
159   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
160   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
161   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
162   Alessio Galletti       Saeco - Longoni Sport
163   Laszlo Bodrogi       Mapei - Quick Step
164   Geert Van Bondt       CSC - Tiscali
165   Servais Knaven       Domo - Farm Frites
166   Jan Boven       Rabobank
167   Steven De Jongh       Rabobank
168   Cristian Pepoli       Saeco - Longoni Sport
169   Antonio Salomone       Index - Alexia Alluminio