VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  8-12/4/2002
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
2   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
4   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
5   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
6   Cadel Evans       Mapei - Quick Step
7   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
8   Andrea Noe       Mapei - Quick Step
9   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
10   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
11   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio
12   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
13   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
14   Alexandre Chefer       Alessio
15   Jörg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
16   Rik Verbrugghe       Lotto - Adecco
17   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
18   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
20   Juan-Jose De Los Angeles Segui       Kelme - Costa Blanca
21   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
22   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
23   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
24   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
25   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
26   Pavel Tonkov       Lampre - Daikin
27   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Tiscali
28   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
29   Rafael Casero Moreno       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
30   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
31   Antonio Colom Mas       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
32   Ricardo Valdez Prieto       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
33   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio
34   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
35   Massimo Codol       Lampre - Daikin
36   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
37   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
38   Michael Rasmussen       CSC - Tiscali
39   Daniele De Paoli       Alessio
40   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Adecco
41   Levi Leipheimer       Rabobank
42   Geert Verheyen       Rabobank
43   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
44   Dariusz Baranowski       iBanesto.com
45   Francisco Vila Errondonea       iBanesto.com
46   Jose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
47   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
48   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
49   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
50   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
 
1st stage
1   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
4   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Francesco Casagrande       Fassa Bortolo
6   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
7   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
8   Rik Verbrugghe       Lotto - Adecco
9   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
 
2nd stage
1   Cesar Garcia Calvo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
2   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
4   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
5   Laurent Dufaux       Alessio
6   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Cedric Vasseur       Cofidis
9   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre - Daikin
10   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Tiscali
 
3rd stage
1   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
2   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
3   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
4   Francisco Vila Errondonea       iBanesto.com
5   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
6   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Gustavo Toledo Britos       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
8   Dario David Cioni       Mapei - Quick Step
9   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Coast
10   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
4th stage
1   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio
2   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Tiscali
3   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Rafael Casero Moreno       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
7   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
8   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
9   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
10   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
 
5th stage
1   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
3   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
4   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
5   Cadel Evans       Mapei - Quick Step
6   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
7   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
8   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
9   Michael Rasmussen       CSC - Tiscali
10   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
 
6th stage
1   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
3   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
4   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
5   Andrea Noe       Mapei - Quick Step
6   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
7   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
8   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
9   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
10   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com