GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11/5-2/6/2002
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Paolo Savoldelli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
2   Tyler Hamilton       CSC - Tiscali
3   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
4   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
5   Pavel Tonkov       Lampre - Daikin
6   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
7   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
8   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
9   Rik Verbrugghe       Lotto - Adecco
10   Dario Frigo       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
11   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
12   Yaroslav Popovych       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
13   Ivan Gotti       Alessio
14   Cadel Evans       Mapei - Quick Step
15   Eddy Mazzoleni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
16   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio
17   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
18   Michele Scarponi       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
19   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Fiordo
20   Andrea Noe       Mapei - Quick Step
21   Gianni Faresin       Gerolssteiner
22   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
23   Sergei Gontchar       Fassa Bortolo
24   Addy Engels       Rabobank
25   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
26   Kurt Van De Wouwer       Lotto - Adecco
27   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo       Colombia - Selle Italia
28   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
29   Dario David Cioni       Mapei - Quick Step
30   Denis Lunghi       Colpack - Astro
31   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Formaggi Trentini
32   Daniele De Paoli       Alessio
33   Juan-Jose De Los Angeles Segui       Kelme - Costa Blanca
34   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Colombia - Selle Italia
35   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio
36   Vladimir Duma       Panaria - Fiordo
37   Andrey Mizurov       Mercatone Uno
38   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Tiscali
39   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
40   Igor Pugaci       Saeco - Longoni Sport
41   Paolo Lanfranchi       Index - Alexia Alluminio
42   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quick Step
43   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre - Daikin
44   Sylwester Szmyd       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
45   Michael Rasmussen       CSC - Tiscali
46   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz       Coast
47   Geert Verheyen       Rabobank
48   Alessandro Spezialetti       Saeco - Longoni Sport
49   Torsten Hiekmann       Deutsche Telekom
50   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Kelme - Costa Blanca
51   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
52   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Coast
53   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
54   Sergej Avdeev       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55   Matthias Buxhofer       Phonak
56   Oscar Mason       Saeco - Longoni Sport
57   Jan Boven       Rabobank
58   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco - Longoni Sport
59   Francisco Cerezo Perales       CSC - Tiscali
60   Manuel Calvente Corbas       CSC - Tiscali
61   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
62   Gustavo-Miguel Otero Gomez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
63   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
64   Milan Kadlec       Lampre - Daikin
65   Thorwald Veneberg       Rabobank
66   Sergio Barbero       Lampre - Daikin
67   Luca Mazzanti       Mercatone Uno
68   Maximillian Sciandri       Lampre - Daikin
69   Francisco Leon Mane       Kelme - Costa Blanca
70   Marc Lotz       Rabobank
71   Davide Bramati       Mapei - Quick Step
72   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
73   Andrea Peron       CSC - Tiscali
74   Ruben Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
75   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
76   Lorenzo Bernucci       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77   Bo Hamburger       Index - Alexia Alluminio
78   Ralph Schweda       Coast
79   Roberto Conti       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
80   Hector Orlando Mesa Mesa       Formaggi Trentini
81   Matteo Carrara       Colpack - Astro
82   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
83   Alessandro Bertolini       Alessio
84   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
85   Daniele Righi       Index - Alexia Alluminio
86   Uros Murn       Formaggi Trentini
87   Giovanni Lombardi       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
88   Jose Julia Cegana       Kelme - Costa Blanca
89   Steve Zampieri       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
90   Sergej Yakovlev       Deutsche Telekom
91   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
92   Paolo Fornaciari       Mapei - Quick Step
93   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
94   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
95   Martin Derganc       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
96   Renzo Mazzoleni       Colpack - Astro
97   Thierry Marichal       Lotto - Adecco
98   Steven De Jongh       Rabobank
99   Gianmario Ortenzi       Mercatone Uno
100   Mario Cipollini       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
101   Biagio Conte       Saeco - Longoni Sport
102   Mauro Gerosa       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
103   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
104   Aart Vierhouten       Lotto - Adecco
105   Denis Bondarenko       Formaggi Trentini
106   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
107   Frank Høj       Coast
108   Jimmi Madsen       CSC - Tiscali
109   Mario Scirea       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
110   Stephan Schreck       Deutsche Telekom
111   Ralf Grabsch       Deutsche Telekom
112   Lars Michaelsen       Coast
113   Mauro Radaelli       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
114   Massimo Apollonio       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
115   Andre Korff       Coast
116   Massimo Strazzer       Phonak
117   Alessio Galletti       Saeco - Longoni Sport
118   Christophe Detilloux       Lotto - Adecco
119   Denis Zanette       Fassa Bortolo
120   Oscar Cavagnis       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
121   Isaac Galvez Lopez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
122   Jan Schaffrath       Deutsche Telekom
123   Ellis Rastelli       Gerolssteiner
124   Rolf Sørensen       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
125   Guido Trenti       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
126   Yauheni Seniushkin       Panaria - Fiordo
127   Fabrice Gougot       Phonak
128   Angelo Furlan       Alessio
129   Miguel Angel Meza Flores       Colpack - Astro
130   Gabriele Colombo       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
131   Christian Gasperoni       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
132   Danny Jonasson       CSC - Tiscali
133   Matteo Gigli       Colpack - Astro
134   Malte Urban       Coast
135   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno
136   Mario Manzoni       Index - Alexia Alluminio
137   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Trentini
138   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
139   Hidenori Nodera       Colpack - Astro
140   Eddy Serri       Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF   Dario Andriotto       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Fortunato Baliani       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Michele Bartoli       Fassa Bortolo
  Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
  Simone Bertoletti       Lampre - Daikin
  Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
  Volodymyr Bileka       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Ruggero Borghi       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
  Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
  Francesco Casagrande       Fassa Bortolo
  Nicola Chesini      
  Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Mercatone Uno
  Massimo Codol       Lampre - Daikin
  Michele Colleoni       Colpack - Astro
  Carlos Alberto Contreras Cano       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Daniele Contrini       Gerolssteiner
  Ricardo Forconi       Mercatone Uno
  Cedric Fragniere       Phonak
  Sasa Gajicic       Formaggi Trentini
  John Freddy Garcia Feria       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Stefano Garzelli      
  Leonardo Giordani       Colpack - Astro
  Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Domenico Gualdi       Formaggi Trentini
  Fabrizio Guidi       Coast
  Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
  Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
  Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
  Zoran Klemencic       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
  Jesus-Maria Manzano Ruano       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Ruggero Marzoli       Formaggi Trentini
  Sergej Matveyev       Panaria - Fiordo
  Robbie McEwen       Lotto - Adecco
  Yuri Metlushenko       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno
  Santiago Perez Fernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Filippo Perfetto      
  Ivan Quaranta       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Juan Diego Ramirez Calderon       Colombia - Selle Italia
  Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
  Antonio Rizzi       Formaggi Trentini
  Domenico Romano      
  Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
  Marius Sabaliauskas       Saeco - Longoni Sport
  Torsten Schmidt       Gerolssteiner
  Francesco Secchiari       Mercatone Uno
  Roberto Sgambelluri       Mercatone Uno
  Gilberto Simoni       Saeco - Longoni Sport
  Vladimir Smirnov       Colpack - Astro
  Gorazd Stangelj       Fassa Bortolo
  Marc Streel       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
  Sven Teutenberg       Phonak
  Stefan Van Dijk       Lotto - Adecco
  Kurt Van Lancker       Lotto - Adecco
  Ief Verbrugghe       Lotto - Adecco
  Faat Zakirov       Panaria - Fiordo
  Mauro Zanetti       Alessio
  Mauro Zinetti       Index - Alexia Alluminio
Points ranking:
1   Mario Cipollini       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
2   Massimo Strazzer       Phonak
3   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
Mountain ranking:
1   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Pavel Tonkov       Lampre - Daikin