VUELTA A BURGOS
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  12-16/8/2002
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
2   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       US Postal Service
3   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4   Michael Rasmussen       CSC - Tiscali
5   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
6   Carlos Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
7   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
8   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal Service
9   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
10   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco - Longoni Sport
11   Jose-Luis Rebollo Aguado       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
12   Sergio Perez Gomez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
13   Tadej Valjavec       Fassa Bortolo
14   Kurt Van De Wouwer       Lotto - Adecco
15   Raffaele Ferrara       Alessio
16   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
17   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
18   Jan Hruska       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
20   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
21   Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
22   Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
23   Ricardo Valdez Prieto       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
24   Daniel Schnider       Phonak
25   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio
26   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
27   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
28   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
29   Davide Frattini       Alessio
30   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
31   Carlos Torrent Tarres       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
32   Francisco Cerezo Perales       CSC - Tiscali
33   Mauro Zanetti       Alessio
34   Iker Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
35   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Adecco
36   Juan Fuentes Angullo       Saeco - Longoni Sport
37   Rafael Casero Moreno       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
38   Tom Stremersch       Lotto - Adecco
39   Dario Gadeo Fernandez       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
40   Gorka Guerricagoitia Arrien       Euskaltel - Euskadi
41   James Vanlandschoot       Vlaanderen - T Interim
42   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       iBanesto.com
43   Stijn Devolder       Vlaanderen - T Interim
44   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
45   Mikel Artetxe Guzuraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
46   Rafael Diaz Justo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
47   Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
48   Franco Pellizotti       Alessio
49   Juan Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com
50   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
 
1st stage
1   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
2   Michele Bartoli       Fassa Bortolo
3   Davide Frattini       Alessio
4   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco - Longoni Sport
5   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
 
2nd stage
1   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
2   Salvatore Commesso       Saeco - Longoni Sport
3   Michele Bartoli       Fassa Bortolo
4   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
5   Davide Frattini       Alessio
 
4th stage
1   Michael Rasmussen       CSC - Tiscali
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal Service
3   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
4   Adolfo Garcia Quesada       iBanesto.com
5   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       US Postal Service
 
5th stage
1   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
2   Giuseppe Palumbo       De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
3   Alessandro Bertolini       Alessio
4   Salvatore Commesso       Saeco - Longoni Sport
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca