TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  19-28/6/2001
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Daikin
2   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
3   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
5   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
6   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
7   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
8   Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
9   Daniel Schnider       Francaise des Jeux
10   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
11   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
12   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
13   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
14   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
15   Tomas Konecny       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
16   Gerrit Glomser       Post Swiss
17   Massimo Donati       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
18   Stefano Cattai       Liquigas - Pata
19   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
20   Tadej Valjavec       Fassa Bortolo
21   Alex Zülle       Coast - Buffalo
22   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
23   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
24   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
25   Mauro Gianetti       Coast - Buffalo
26   Francisco Cerezo Perales       CSC - Tiscali
27   Niki Aebersold       Coast - Buffalo
28   Reto Bergmann       Post Swiss
29   Massimo Codol       Lampre - Daikin
30   Mirko Celestino       Saeco
31   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
32   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
33   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
34   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
35   Matthias Buxhofer       Phonak
36   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
37   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
38   Steffen Kjaergaard       US Postal Service
39   Oscar Pozzi       Fassa Bortolo
40   Rene Stadelmann       Phonak
41   Cédric Vasseur       US Postal Service
42   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Tiscali
43   Martin Elmiger       Post Swiss
44   Frederic Guesdon       Francaise des Jeux
45   Armin Meier       Saeco
46   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
47   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
48   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quick Step
49   Sylwester Szmyd       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
50   Cedric Fragniere       Phonak
 
1st stage
1   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
2   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
3   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
4   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
5   Servais Knaven       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
6   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
7   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
8   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
9   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
10   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
 
2nd stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
3   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
4   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin
5   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
6   Robert Sassone       Cofidis
7   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
8   Jean-Patrick Nazon       Francaise des Jeux
9   Arvis Piziks       CSC - Tiscali
10   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   Gianluca Bortolami       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
2   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
3   Robbie McEwen       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
4   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
5   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
6   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin
7   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
8   Jean-Patrick Nazon       Francaise des Jeux
9   Giancarlo Raimondi       Liquigas - Pata
10   Emmanuel Magnien       Francaise des Jeux
 
4th stage
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
2   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Daikin
3   Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
4   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
5   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
6   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
7   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
8   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
9   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
10   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
 
5th stage
1   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
2   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Daikin
3   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
4   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
6   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
7   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
8   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
9   Daniel Schnider       Francaise des Jeux
10   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
 
6th stage
1   Sergei Ivanov       Fassa Bortolo
2   Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
4   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
5   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
6   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Deutsche Telekom
7   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
8   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
9   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
10   Massimo Donati       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
 
7th stage
1   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quick Step
3   Tomas Konecny       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
4   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
5   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
6   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
7   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
8   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
9   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
10   Martin Elmiger       Post Swiss
 
8th stage
1   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Daikin
2   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
3   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
4   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
5   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
6   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
7   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
8   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
9   Steve Zampieri       Post Swiss
10   Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
 
9th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
3   Robbie McEwen       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
4   Robert Sassone       Cofidis
5   Gerrit Glomser       Post Swiss
6   Jean-Patrick Nazon       Francaise des Jeux
7   Martin Elmiger       Post Swiss
8   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
9   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
10   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
 
10th stage
1   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
2   Emmanuel Magnien       Francaise des Jeux
3   Christian Poos       Post Swiss
4   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
5   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
6   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
7   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
8   Robbie McEwen       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
9   Gerrit Glomser       Post Swiss
10   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin