TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  15-24/6/1999
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
2   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
3   Gilberto Simoni       Ballan
4   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
5   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
6   Sven Montgomery       Post Swiss
7   Roberto Sgambelluri       Cantina Tollo
8   Giuseppe Guerini       Deutsche Telekom
9   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
10   Pavel Tonkov       Mapei - Quickstep
11   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
12   Philipp Buschor       Post Swiss
13   Mirko Celestino       Polti
14   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo
15   Armin Meier       Saeco
16   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Polti
17   Giusvan Piovaccari       Cantina Tollo
18   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quickstep
19   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Amica Chips
20   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
21   Felice Puttini       Amica Chips
22   Daniel Schnider       Post Swiss
23   Salvatore Commesso       Saeco
24   Amilcare Tronca       Amica Chips
25   Stefano Cattai       Polti
26   Jörg Jaksche       Deutsche Telekom
27   Pascal Richard       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
28   Alberto Elli       Deutsche Telekom
29   Paolo Valoti       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
30   Christoph Goehring       Ericsson - Villiger
31   Patrick Vetsch       Post Swiss
32   Niki Aebersold       Rabobank
33   Roberto Petito       Saeco
34   Francesco Secchiari       Saeco
35   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
36   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
37   Mauro Gianetti       Vini Caldirola
38   Pierre Bourquenoud       Post Swiss
39   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom
40   Matteo Tosatto       Ballan
41   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
42   Igor Pugaci       Saeco
43   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
44   Guido Trentin       Vini Caldirola
45   Marco Della Vedova       Lampre - Daikin
46   Grzegorz Gwiazdowski       Cofidis
47   Christian Heule       Ericsson - Villiger
48   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
49   Piotr Ugrumov       Ballan
50   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
51   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
52   Massimo Giunti       Cantina Tollo
53   Valerio Tebaldi       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
54   Maurizio De Pasquale       Amore & Vita
55   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - Quickstep
56   Martin Hvastija       Ballan
57   Matthew White       Vini Caldirola
58   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
59   Fabio Roscioli       Amica Chips
60   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
61   Rolf Järmann       Post Swiss
62   Fabio Sacchi       Polti
63   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
64   Frederic Guesdon       Francaise des Jeux
65   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
66   Yvan Haymoz       Post Swiss
67   Sergei Lelekin       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
68   Claude Lamour       Cofidis
69   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo
70   Franck Perque       Francaise des Jeux
71   Sandro Giacomelli      
72   Maximillian Sciandri       Francaise des Jeux
73   Silvio Martinello       Polti
74   Mirko Puglioli       Amore & Vita
75   Thierry Loder       Cofidis
76   Nicola Loda       Ballan
77   Lukas Zumsteg       Ericsson - Villiger
78   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre - Daikin
79   Alessandro Baronti       Cantina Tollo
80   Stefano Casagrande       Amica Chips
81   Davide Bramati       Mapei - Quickstep
82   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
83   Rossano Brasi       Polti
84   Daniel Von Flue       Ericsson - Villiger
85   Josef Christen       Ericsson - Villiger
86   Andrea Patuelli       Amore & Vita
87   Carlo Finco       Ballan
88   Luca Mazzanti       Cantina Tollo
89   Moreno Di Biase       Cantina Tollo
90   Mario Traversoni       Saeco
91   Michael Themann       Ericsson - Villiger
92   Mirco Crepaldi       Polti
93   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
94   Samuel Plouhinec       Cofidis
95   Simone Zucchi       Polti
96   Chris Barnsley       Ericsson - Villiger
97   Christian Sidler       Ericsson - Villiger
98   Simone Leporati       Amore & Vita
99   David Canada Garcia       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
100   Anthony Rokia       Cofidis
101   Marco Cannone       Amore & Vita
102   Artur Krzeszowiec       Amore & Vita
 
prologue
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Amica Chips
3   Daniel Schnider       Post Swiss
4   Roberto Petito       Saeco
5   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
6   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
7   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
8   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
9   Martin Hvastija       Ballan
10   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
 
1st stage
1   Pascal Richard       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
2   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
4   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
5   Gilberto Simoni       Ballan
6   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
7   Roberto Petito       Saeco
8   Daniele De Paoli       Amica Chips
9   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
10   Armin Meier       Saeco
 
2nd stage
1   Silvio Martinello       Polti
2   Mario Traversoni       Saeco
3   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
4   Fabio Baldato       Ballan
5   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
6   Matteo Tosatto       Ballan
7   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
8   Daniel Von Flue       Ericsson - Villiger
9   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
10   Josef Christen       Ericsson - Villiger
 
3rd stage
1   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
2   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
3   Amilcare Tronca       Amica Chips
4   Armin Meier       Saeco
5   Gilberto Simoni       Ballan
6   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
7   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
8   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
9   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
10   Mirko Celestino       Polti
 
4th stage
1   Gilberto Simoni       Ballan
2   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
4   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
5   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
6   Roberto Sgambelluri       Cantina Tollo
7   Giuseppe Guerini       Deutsche Telekom
8   Sven Montgomery       Post Swiss
9   Pavel Tonkov       Mapei - Quickstep
10   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
 
5th stage
1   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Amica Chips
2   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
3   Martin Hvastija       Ballan
4   Matthew White       Vini Caldirola
5   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quickstep
6   Roberto Petito       Saeco
7   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
8   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
9   Raivis Belohvosciks       Lampre - Daikin
10   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
 
6th stage
1   Matthew White       Vini Caldirola
2   Roberto Petito       Saeco
3   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
4   Gianluca Valoti       Polti
5   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
6   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
7   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre - Daikin
8   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
9   Alberto Elli       Deutsche Telekom
10   Christian Heule       Ericsson - Villiger
 
7th stage
1   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
2   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
3   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
4   Gilberto Simoni       Ballan
5   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
6   Armin Meier       Saeco
7   Matteo Tosatto       Ballan
8   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
9   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
10   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo
 
8th stage
1   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
2   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
3   Giuseppe Guerini       Deutsche Telekom
4   Pavel Tonkov       Mapei - Quickstep
5   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
6   Gilberto Simoni       Ballan
7   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo
8   Armin Meier       Saeco
9   Philipp Buschor       Post Swiss
10   Sven Montgomery       Post Swiss
 
9th stage
1   Maurizio De Pasquale       Amore & Vita
2   Patrick Vetsch       Post Swiss
3   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo
4   Fabio Roscioli       Amica Chips
5   Sergei Lelekin       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
6   Mario Traversoni       Saeco
7   Silvio Martinello       Polti
8   Salvatore Commesso       Saeco
9   Nicola Loda       Ballan
10   Stefano Casagrande       Amica Chips