GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  18/5-9/6/1996
Category:  GT
 

Results | Startlist | 1995 | 1997 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Pavel Tonkov       Panaria - Vinavil
2   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3   Abraham Olano Manzano       Mapei - GB
4   Piotr Ugrumov       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
5   Ivan Gotti       Gewiss - Playbus
6   Davide Rebellin       Polti
7   Stefano Faustini       Aki - Gipiemme
8   Alexandre Chefer       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
9   Jean-Cyril Robin       Festina - Lotus
10   Evgeni Berzin       Gewiss - Playbus
11   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Kelme - Artiach
12   Beat Zberg       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
13   Andrej Teteriuk       Aki - Gipiemme
14   Joona Laukka       Festina - Lotus
15   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - GB
16   Vladimir Pulnikov       TVM
17   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina - Lotus
18   Bruno Cenghialta       Gewiss - Playbus
19   Gianni Faresin       Panaria - Vinavil
20   Zenon Jaskula       Brescialat
21   Manuel Fernandez Gines       Mapei - GB
22   Giuseppe Guerini       Polti
23   Oscar Pellicioli       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
24   Nelson Rodriguez Serna       Glacial - Selle Italia
25   Carlo Finco       MG Maglificio - Technogym
26   Giuseppe Di Grande       Mapei - GB
27   Nicolai Bo Larsen       Amore & Vita
28   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - GB
29   Gianni Bugno       MG Maglificio - Technogym
30   Alexandre Gontchenkov       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
31   Francesco Casagrande       Saeco - AS Juvenes
32   Fausto Dotti       Brescialat
33   Marco Zen       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
34   Marco Della Vedova       Brescialat
35   Rodolfo Massi       Refin - Mobivetta
36   Wladimir Belli       Panaria - Vinavil
37   Andrea Noe       Mapei - GB
38   Leonardo Piepoli       Refin - Mobivetta
39   Amilcare Tronca       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
40   Marco Vergnani       Amore & Vita
41   Stefano Checchin       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
42   Laurent Roux       TVM
43   Franco Vona       Aki - Gipiemme
44   Marco Saligari       MG Maglificio - Technogym
45   Sergej Uslamin       Refin - Mobivetta
46   Mariano Piccoli       Brescialat
47   Zbigniew Spruch       Panaria - Vinavil
48   Massimo Donati       Saeco - AS Juvenes
49   Filippo Simeoni       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
50   Heinz Imboden       Refin - Mobivetta
51   Celio Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez       Glacial - Selle Italia
52   Fabrizio Bontempi       Brescialat
53   Andrea Patuelli       Amore & Vita
54   Denis Zanette       Aki - Gipiemme
55   Stephane Petilleau       TVM
56   Nicola Loda       MG Maglificio - Technogym
57   Gabriele Missaglia       Panaria - Vinavil
58   Sergio Barbero       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
59   Dirk Baldinger       Polti
60   Christian Gasperoni       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
61   Jose Luis Sanchez De La Rocha       Kelme - Artiach
62   Fabrizio Guidi       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
63   Roberto Petito       Saeco - AS Juvenes
64   Mauro Bettin       Refin - Mobivetta
65   Davide Casarotto       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
66   Roberto Caruso       Glacial - Selle Italia
67   Davide Perona       Gewiss - Playbus
68   Marco Serpellini       Panaria - Vinavil
69   Viatcheslav Djavanian       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
70   Alexei Sivakov       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
71   Davide Bramati       Panaria - Vinavil
72   Ignacio Garcia Camacho       Kelme - Artiach
73   Alessio Galletti       Panaria - Vinavil
74   Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez       MX Onda
75   Ermanno Brignoli       Gewiss - Playbus
76   Stephen Hodge       Festina - Lotus
77   Sergei Utchakov       Polti
78   Quintino Fernandes Silva Rodrigues       Kelme - Artiach
79   Adriano Baffi       Mapei - GB
80   Bruno Boscardin       Festina - Lotus
81   Marco Velo       Brescialat
82   Alvaro Sierra Pena       Glacial - Selle Italia
83   Cristian Salvato       Refin - Mobivetta
84   Dario Frigo       Saeco - AS Juvenes
85   Jose Angel Vidal Martinez       Kelme - Artiach
86   Mario Manzoni       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
87   Filippo Casagrande       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
88   Marco Milesi       Brescialat
89   Marco Artunghi       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
90   Roberto Pelliconi       Amore & Vita
91   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Saeco - AS Juvenes
92   Giovanni Lombardi       Polti
93   Andrea Brognara       Gewiss - Playbus
94   Ricardo Forconi       Amore & Vita
95   Mario Scirea       Saeco - AS Juvenes
96   Lars-Kristian Johnsen       TVM
97   Claus Michael Möller       MX Onda
98   Francisco Cerezo Perales       MX Onda
DNF   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Refin - Mobivetta
  Dario Andriotto       Amore & Vita
  Juan Rodrigo Arenas Gonzalez       Festina - Lotus
  Gianluca Bortolami       Mapei - GB
  Angel-Yesid Camargo Ochoa       Glacial - Selle Italia
  Henry Cardenas Orduz       Glacial - Selle Italia
  Stefano Casagranda       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Stefano Cattai       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
  Michelangelo Cauz       Aki - Gipiemme
  Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
  Mario Cipollini       Saeco - AS Juvenes
  Giuseppe Citterio       Aki - Gipiemme
  Gabriele Colombo       Gewiss - Playbus
  Roberto Conti       Panaria - Vinavil
  Daniele Contrini       Brescialat
  Michele Coppolillo       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Tom Cordes       MX Onda
  Mirco Crepaldi       Polti
  Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       Kelme - Artiach
  Vassili Davidenko       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
  Maurizio De Pasquale       Amore & Vita
  Antonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez       MX Onda
  Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Kelme - Artiach
  Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme - Artiach
  Fabiano Fontanelli       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Giorgio Furlan       Saeco - AS Juvenes
  Mauro Gianetti       Polti
  Leon Giner Blas       Kelme - Artiach
  Stefano Giraldi       Glacial - Selle Italia
  Gianluca Gorini       Aki - Gipiemme
  Pascal Hervé       Festina - Lotus
  Alfredo Irusta Sampedro       MX Onda
  Jacques Jolidon       Glacial - Selle Italia
  Steffen Kjaergaard       TVM
  Dimitri Konychev       Aki - Gipiemme
  Michele Laddomada       Amore & Vita
  Lylian Lebreton       Festina - Lotus
  Angelo Lecchi       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Glenn Magnusson       Amore & Vita
  Silvio Martinello       Saeco - AS Juvenes
  Erwan Menthéour       Aki - Gipiemme
  Nicola Miceli       Glacial - Selle Italia
  Daniele Nardello       Mapei - GB
  German Nieto Fernandez       MX Onda
  Gianluca Pianegonda       Polti
  David Plaza Romero       Festina - Lotus
  Felice Puttini       Refin - Mobivetta
  Hendrik Redant       TVM
  Pascal Richard       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Mirko Rossato       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
  Asiat Saitov       Refin - Mobivetta
  Jose Luis Santamaria Gonzalez       MX Onda
  Francesco Secchiari       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
  Daniele Sgnaolin       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
  Jesper Skibby       TVM
  Massimo Strazzer       Brescialat
  Georg Totschnig       Polti
  Mario Traversoni       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
  Niels Van Der Steen       TVM
  Martin Van Steen       TVM
  Andrea Vatteroni       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
  Alberto Volpi       Gewiss - Playbus
  Marcel Wüst       MX Onda
  Stefano Zanini       Gewiss - Playbus
Points ranking:
1   Fabrizio Guidi       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
2   Giovanni Lombardi       Polti
3   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
Mountain ranking:
1   Mariano Piccoli       Brescialat
2   Pavel Tonkov       Panaria - Vinavil
3   Ivan Gotti       Gewiss - Playbus