GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  13/5-4/6/1995
Category:  GT
 

Results | Startlist | 1994 | 1996 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Tony Rominger       Mapei - GB
2   Evgeni Berzin       Gewiss - Ballan
3   Piotr Ugrumov       Gewiss - Ballan
4   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
5   Oliverio Rincon Quintana       O.N.C.E.
6   Pavel Tonkov       Lampre - Panaria
7   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
8   Heinz Imboden       Refin - Cantina Tollo
9   Georg Totschnig       Polti - Vaporetto
10   Francesco Casagrande       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
11   Bruno Cenghialta       Gewiss - Ballan
12   Laurent Madouas       Castorama
13   Pascal Richard       MG Maglificio - Technogym
14   Vladimir Pulnikov       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
15   Paolo Lanfranchi       Brescialat
16   Nelson Rodriguez Serna       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
17   Stefano Cattai       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
18   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Kelme - Surena
19   Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain       Mapei - GB
20   Mariano Piccoli       Brescialat
21   Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez       Mapei - GB
22   Davide Rebellin       MG Maglificio - Technogym
23   Michel Lafis       Amore & Vita - Galatron
24   Andrej Teteriuk       Aki - Gipiemme
25   Pascal Hervé       Festina - Lotus
26   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto - Pinarello
27   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Banesto - Pinarello
28   Vladislav Bobrik       Gewiss - Ballan
29   Francesco Frattini       Gewiss - Ballan
30   Alberto Elli       MG Maglificio - Technogym
31   Giuseppe Guerini       Navigare - Blue Storm
32   Francois Simon       Castorama
33   Thomas Davy       Banesto - Pinarello
34   Giorgio Furlan       Gewiss - Ballan
35   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - GB
36   Andrea Noe       Mapei - GB
37   Jon Unzaga Bombin       Mapei - GB
38   Zenon Jaskula       Aki - Gipiemme
39   Omar Pumar       Brescialat
40   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       Kelme - Surena
41   Quintino Fernandes Silva Rodrigues       Sicasal - Acral
42   Gianni Faresin       Lampre - Panaria
43   Laurent Dufaux       Festina - Lotus
44   Patrick Jonker       O.N.C.E.
45   Alberto Volpi       Gewiss - Ballan
46   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
47   Bruno Thibout       Castorama
48   Rodolfo Massi       Refin - Cantina Tollo
49   Jose Martin Farfan Pulido       Kelme - Surena
50   Felice Puttini       Refin - Cantina Tollo
51   Oscar Lopez Uriarte       Banesto - Pinarello
52   Jose-Jaime Gonzalez Pico       Kelme - Surena
53   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - GB
54   Franco Vona       MG Maglificio - Technogym
55   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       O.N.C.E.
56   Massimo Ghirotto       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
57   Marcello Siboni       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
58   Andrew Hampsten       Banesto - Pinarello
59   Erik Breukink       O.N.C.E.
60   Roberto Menegotto       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
61   Rolf Sørensen       MG Maglificio - Technogym
62   Carlo Finco       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
63   Giancarlo Perini       Brescialat
64   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Banesto - Pinarello
65   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
66   Francesco Secchiari       Navigare - Blue Storm
67   Marco Saligari       MG Maglificio - Technogym
68   Maurizio Molinari       Amore & Vita - Galatron
69   Eric Boyer       Polti - Vaporetto
70   Ignacio Garcia Camacho       Kelme - Surena
71   Denis Zanette       Aki - Gipiemme
72   Miguel-Angel Pena Caceres       Mapei - GB
73   Sergei Utchakov       Polti - Vaporetto
74   Kai Hundertmark       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
75   Sergio Barbero       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
76   Juan Rodrigo Arenas Gonzalez       Festina - Lotus
77   Andrea Vatteroni       Navigare - Blue Storm
78   Angel-Yesid Camargo Ochoa       Kelme - Surena
79   Roberto Sierra Aguerro       O.N.C.E.
80   Luca Gelfi       Brescialat
81   Mario Chiesa       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
82   Sauro Gallorini       Navigare - Blue Storm
83   Joaquim Augusto Oliveira Gomes       Sicasal - Acral
84   Mauro Bettin       Aki - Gipiemme
85   Stephen Hodge       Festina - Lotus
86   Mauro Antonio Santaromita       Gewiss - Ballan
87   Fabrizio Bontempi       Brescialat
88   Roberto Dal Sie       Aki - Gipiemme
89   Roberto Conti       Lampre - Panaria
90   Nicola Loda       MG Maglificio - Technogym
91   Sefarim Araujo Vieira       Sicasal - Acral
92   Silvio Martinello       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
93   Heinrich Trumheller       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
94   Giovanni Fidanza       Polti - Vaporetto
95   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Gazelle
96   Luis Diaz De Otazu Galarza       O.N.C.E.
97   Prudencio Indurain Larraya       Banesto - Pinarello
98   Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
99   Bart Voskamp       TVM - Gazelle
100   Carlos Galarreta Lazaro       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
101   Lars-Kristian Johnsen       TVM - Gazelle
102   Mario Scirea       Polti - Vaporetto
103   Erwin Nijboer       Banesto - Pinarello
104   Stefano Zanatta       Aki - Gipiemme
105   Mario Kummer       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
106   Andreas Kappes       Refin - Cantina Tollo
107   Giuseppe Citterio       Aki - Gipiemme
108   Mario Manzoni       Brescialat
109   Davide Dall`Olio       Amore & Vita - Galatron
110   Ricardo Forconi       Amore & Vita - Galatron
111   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
112   Davide Bramati       Lampre - Panaria
113   Dariusz Bigos       Sicasal - Acral
114   Giovanni Lombardi       Polti - Vaporetto
115   Jürgen Werner       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
116   Christian Henn       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
117   Jean-Jacques Henry       Festina - Lotus
118   Marco Villa       Amore & Vita - Galatron
119   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
120   Roberto Pagnin       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
121   Frank Van Den Abeele       Refin - Cantina Tollo
122   Roberto Pelliconi       Refin - Cantina Tollo
DNF   Manuel Campos Abreu       Sicasal - Acral
  Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera       Kelme - Surena
  Michael Andersson       Sicasal - Acral
  Fabio Baldato       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Dirk Baldinger       Polti - Vaporetto
  Wladimir Belli       Lampre - Panaria
  Alessandro Bertolini       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
  Simone Borgheresi       Amore & Vita - Galatron
  Bruno Boscardin       Festina - Lotus
  Angelo Canzonieri       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
  Johan Capiot       Refin - Cantina Tollo
  Filippo Casagrande       Brescialat
  Stefano Checchin       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
  Alexandre Chefer       Navigare - Blue Storm
  Andrea Chiurato       Mapei - GB
  Mario Cipollini       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
  Angelo Citracca       Navigare - Blue Storm
  Michele Coppolillo       Navigare - Blue Storm
  Vassili Davidenko       Navigare - Blue Storm
  Armand De Las Cuevas       Castorama
  Laurent Desbiens       Castorama
  Alessio Di Basco       Amore & Vita - Galatron
  Antonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
  Massimo Donati       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
  Paolo-Antonio Fanelli       Amore & Vita - Galatron
  Andrea Ferrigato       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
  Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Panaria
  Fabiano Fontanelli       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
  Paolo Fornaciari       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
  Philippe Gaumont       Castorama
  Sandro Giacomelli       Amore & Vita - Galatron
  Stefano Giraldi       Refin - Cantina Tollo
  Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
  Santos Hernandez Calvo       O.N.C.E.
  Stephane Heulot       Banesto - Pinarello
  Daisuke Imanaka       Polti - Vaporetto
  Alfredo Irusta Sampedro       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
  Fabian Jeker       Festina - Lotus
  Dimitri Konychev       Aki - Gipiemme
  Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza       O.N.C.E.
  Massimiliano Lelli       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
  Juan Llaneras Rosello       O.N.C.E.
  Emmanuel Magnien       Castorama
  Mario Mantovan       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
  Carlos Alberto Maya Lizcano       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
  Roland Meier       TVM - Gazelle
  Peter Meinert Nielsen       TVM - Gazelle
  Nicola Miceli       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
  Nicola Minali       Gewiss - Ballan
  Raul-Alexander Montana Herrera       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
  Federico Munoz Fernandez       Kelme - Surena
  German Nieto Fernandez       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
  Oscar Pellicioli       Polti - Vaporetto
  Stephane Petilleau       Castorama
  Roberto Petito       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
  Leonardo Piepoli       Refin - Cantina Tollo
  Carlos Manuel Oliveira Pinho       Sicasal - Acral
  Massimo Podenzana       Brescialat
  Jose Rodriguez Garcia       Kelme - Surena
  Steven Rooks       TVM - Gazelle
  Karol Rychlicki       Sicasal - Acral
  Luca Scinto       MG Maglificio - Technogym
  Pedro Rodrigues Silva       Sicasal - Acral
  Gilberto Simoni       Aki - Gipiemme
  Jesper Skibby       TVM - Gazelle
  Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Panaria
  Massimo Strazzer       Navigare - Blue Storm
  Jan Svorada       Lampre - Panaria
  Gilles Talmant       Castorama
  Francisque Teyssier       Festina - Lotus
  Roberto Torres Toledano       Festina - Lotus
  Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
  Jim Van De Laer       TVM - Gazelle
  Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Gazelle
  Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
  Marco Zen       Lampre - Panaria
Points ranking:
1   Tony Rominger       Mapei - GB
2   Rolf Sørensen       MG Maglificio - Technogym
3   Evgeni Berzin       Gewiss - Ballan
Mountain ranking:
1   Mariano Piccoli       Brescialat
2   Nelson Rodriguez Serna       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
3   Giuseppe Guerini       Navigare - Blue Storm