TOUR OF FLANDERS
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  3/4/1988
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1987 | 1989 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Eddy Planckaert       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
2   Phil Anderson       TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo
3   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
4   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic
5   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
6   Marc Sergeant       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
7   Charles Mottet       Systeme U - Gitane
8   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
9   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
10   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Atala - Ofmega
11   Etienne De Wilde       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
12   Paul Haghedooren       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
13   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U - Gitane
14   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
15   Søren Lilholt       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
16   Ronny Van Holen       Roland - Colnago - Citroen
17   Josef Lieckens       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
18   Steve Bauer       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
19   Eric Boyer       Systeme U - Gitane
20   Brian Holm Sørensen       Roland - Colnago - Citroen
21   John Talen       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
22   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
23   Johan Lammerts       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
24   Guido Van Calster       Kas - Mavic
25   Jörg Müller       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
26   Claude Criquielion       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
27   Michel Dernies       Lotto - Merckx - Toyota - Agu
28   Henri "Toon" Manders       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
29   Patrick Cocquyt       Eurotop - Arkel - Multifax
30   Greg Lemond       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
32   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       7-Eleven
33   Pius Schwarzentruber       Cyndarella - Isotonic
34   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea - Gres
35   Marc Madiot       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
36   Fons De Wolf       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
37   Ludo Peeters       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
38   Alan Peiper       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
39   Frank Hoste       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
40   Bruno Wojtinek       Z - Peugeot
41   Renato Piccolo       Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
42   Patrick Verplancke       Intral Renting - NEC - Ricoh - Merckx
43   Peter De Clercq       Lotto - Merckx - Toyota - Agu
44   Thierry Marie       Systeme U - Gitane
45   Fabio Roscioli       Ariostea - Gres
46   Patrick Versluys       Intral Renting - NEC - Ricoh - Merckx
47   Frédéric Vichot       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
48   Hennie Kuiper       Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant
49   Atle Kvalsvoll       Z - Peugeot
50   Kurt Steinmann       Cyndarella - Isotonic
51   Patrick Deneut       Lotto - Merckx - Toyota - Agu
52   Dirk De Wolf       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
53   Patrick Verschueren       Roland - Colnago - Citroen
54   Jos Haex       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
55   Valerio Piva       Ariostea - Gres
56   Yves Godimus       Boccaccio Life
57   Franky Pattyn       Intral Renting - NEC - Ricoh - Merckx
58   Filip Cottenies       Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
59   Stephan Van Leeuwe       S.E.F.B. - Tonissteiner - Peugeot
60   Olaf Lurvik       Z - Peugeot
61   Joel Pelier       Systeme U - Gitane
62   Jan Bogaert       Intral Renting - NEC - Ricoh - Merckx
63   Sergio Scremin       Atala - Ofmega
64   Mario Noris       Atala - Ofmega
65   Luc Colijn       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
66   Moreno Argentin       Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
67   Dirk Wayenberg       AD Renting - Anti-M - IOC - Merckx
68   Andreas Kappes       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
69   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
70   Fabio Bordonali       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
71   Marco Vitali       Atala - Ofmega
72   Rudy Rogiers       Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx
73   Koenraad Van Rooy       Intral Renting - NEC - Ricoh - Merckx
74   Bjarne Riis       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
75   Noel Segers       TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo
76   Maurizio Fondriest       Alfa Lum - Legnano
77   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
78   Willem Van Eynde       Lotto - Merckx - Toyota - Agu
79   Nico Verhoeven       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
80   Jesper Worre       Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
81   Gerrit Solleveld       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
82   Daniele Caroli       Alfa Lum - Legnano
83   Alfred Achermann       Kas - Mavic
84   Yvon Madiot       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
85   Stephen Hodge       Kas - Mavic
86   Guy Rooms       Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
87   Pascal Poisson       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
88   Christophe Lavainne       Systeme U - Gitane