MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1983
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | Race Info | 1982 | 1984 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
2   Guido Bontempi       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
3   Jan Raas       TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
4   Eric Vanderaerden       Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin - Campagnolo
5   Sean Kelly       Sem - France Loire - Mavic - Reydel
6   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - Gemeaz
7   Franco Chioccioli       Vivi - Benotto - Puma
8   Noel Dejonckheere       Teka
9   Rene Bittinger       Sem - France Loire - Mavic - Reydel
10   Gabriele Landoni       Vivi - Benotto - Puma
11   Francesco Moser       Gis - Campagnolo
12   Frits Pirard       Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
13   Guy Nulens       Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin - Campagnolo
14   Marc Sergeant       Europdecor - Dries - Eddy Merckx
15   Eric McKenzie       Euro Shop - Splendor
16   Henk Lubberding       TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
17   Serge Demierre       Cilo - Aufina
18   Hennie Kuiper       Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin - Campagnolo
19   Francis Castaing       Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
20   Roger De Cnijf       Boule d`Or - Colnago
21   Alfredo Chinetti       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
22   Walter Dalgal       Safir - Van de Ven - Moser
23   Ferdi Van Den Haute       La Redoute - Motobecane
24   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Van de Ven - Moser
25   Phil Anderson       Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
26   Eric Bonnet       Wolber - Spidel
27   Hubert Seiz       Cilo - Aufina
28   Moreno Argentin       Sammontana - Campagnolo
29   Dag-Erik Pedersen       Bianchi - Piaggio
30   Greg Lemond       Renault - Elf - Gitane
31   Adri Van Der Poel       Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin - Campagnolo
32   Luc Colijn       Fangio - Tonissteiner - O.M.Trucks - Mavic
33   Claudio Torelli       Sammontana - Campagnolo
34   Rudy Rogiers       Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin - Campagnolo
35   Franco Conti       Dromedario - Alan - Sidermeg
36   Erich Mächler       Cilo - Aufina
37   Giocondo Dalla Rizza       Mareno - Wilier - Triestina
38   Mario Beccia       Malvor - Bottecchia
39   Giuseppe Petito       Alfa Lum - Olmo
40   Jostein Wilmann       Eurotex - Mavic
41   Emanuele Bombini       Malvor - Bottecchia
42   Jean-Francois Rodriguez       Wolber - Spidel
43   Patrick Moerlen       Sem - France Loire - Mavic - Reydel
44   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Zor - Gemeaz
45   Giovanni Renosto       Atala - Campagnolo
46   Roberto Visentini       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
47   Patrick Versluys       Euro Shop - Splendor
48   Tommy Prim       Bianchi - Piaggio
49   Marc Durant       Wolber - Spidel
50   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Zor - Gemeaz
51   Mauro Angelucci       Alfa Lum - Olmo
52   Cedric Rossier       Sem - France Loire - Mavic - Reydel
53   Michel Pollentier       Safir - Van de Ven - Moser
54   Alfio Vandi       Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
55   Jean-Marie Grezet       Sem - France Loire - Mavic - Reydel
56   Gregor Braun       Vivi - Benotto - Puma
57   Luciano Loro       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
58   Stefan Mutter       Eurotex - Mavic
59   Gerrie Knetemann       TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
60   Godi Schmutz       Eurotex - Mavic
61   Palmiro Masciarelli       Gis - Campagnolo
62   Steven Rooks       Sem - France Loire - Mavic - Reydel
63   Gilbert Glaus       Cilo - Aufina
64   Daniel Willems       Boule d`Or - Colnago
65   Fabien De Vooght       Wolber - Spidel
66   Bruno Leali       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
67   Giovanni Mantovani       Gis - Campagnolo
68   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
69   Valerio Lualdi       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
70   Wladimiro Panizza       Atala - Campagnolo
71   Giovanni Battaglin       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
72   Roberto Ceruti       Del Tongo - Colnago
73   Alain Bondue       La Redoute - Motobecane
74   Bernard Bourreau       Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
75   Gary Dowdell       Wolber - Spidel
76   William Tackaert       Euro Shop - Splendor
77   Henri "Toon" Manders       Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin - Campagnolo
78   Vinko Poloncic       Malvor - Bottecchia
79   Josef Lieckens       Safir - Van de Ven - Moser
80   Wies Van Dongen       Fangio - Tonissteiner - O.M.Trucks - Mavic
81   Alan Peiper       Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
82   René Koppert       Termolan - Galli - Ciocc
83   Philippe Poissonnier       Safir - Van de Ven - Moser
84   Ettore Bazzichi       Dromedario - Alan - Sidermeg
85   Jacques Van Meer       Fangio - Tonissteiner - O.M.Trucks - Mavic
86   Faustino Ruperez Rincon       Zor - Gemeaz
87   Jesus Suarez Cuevas       Hueso - Motta
88   Marino Amadori       Gis - Campagnolo
89   Jose-Antonio Cabrero Martinez       Hueso - Motta
90   Daniele Caroli       Termolan - Galli - Ciocc
91   Paul Sherwen       La Redoute - Motobecane
92   Pierangelo Bincoletto       Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
93   Marc Madiot       Renault - Elf - Gitane
94   Giuseppe Montella       Dromedario - Alan - Sidermeg
95   Jos Haex       Europdecor - Dries - Eddy Merckx
96   Dominique Naessens       Fangio - Tonissteiner - O.M.Trucks - Mavic
97   Giorgio Aiardi       Inoxpran - Lumenflon
98   Valerio Piva       Bianchi - Piaggio
99   Rudy Dhaenens       Euro Shop - Splendor
100   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Eurotex - Mavic
101   Claudio Corti       Sammontana - Campagnolo
102   Salvatore Maccali       Alfa Lum - Olmo
103   Marc Gomez       Wolber - Spidel
104   Walter Clivati       Mareno - Wilier - Triestina
105   Urs Freuler       Atala - Campagnolo
106   Fiorenzo Favero       Sammontana - Campagnolo
107   Peter Kehl       Dromedario - Alan - Sidermeg
108   Walter Planckaert       Euro Shop - Splendor
109   Simone Fraccaro       Gis - Campagnolo
110   Ennio Salvador       Gis - Campagnolo
111   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Alfa Lum - Olmo
112   Uwe Bolten       Vivi - Benotto - Puma
113   Silvestro Milani       Malvor - Bottecchia
114   Jo Maas       Teka
115   Jan Bogaert       Europdecor - Dries - Eddy Merckx
116   Erminio Rizzi       Termolan - Galli - Ciocc
117   Jan Van Houwelingen       Boule d`Or - Colnago
118   Laurent Fignon       Renault - Elf - Gitane
119   Alberto Fernandez Blanco       Zor - Gemeaz
120   Siegfried Hekimi       Eurotex - Mavic
121   Fiorenzo Aliverti       Alfa Lum - Olmo
122   Rudy Pevenage       Del Tongo - Colnago