TOUR OF SOUTH BOHEMIA
 
Country:   Czechia
Datum:  30/8-3/9/2017
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2014 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
2   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       Giant - Castelli
3   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
4   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
5   Milan Menten       Lotto - Soudal U23
6   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
7   Rasmus Christian Quaade       Giant - Castelli
8   Thomas Vereecken       Lotto - Soudal U23
9   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
10   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal Platform
 
1st stage (31/8) 
1  Lotto - Soudal U23
2  Amplatz - BMC
3  Elkov - Author
4  Giant - Castelli
5  Vorarlberg
6  Hurom
7  Riwal Platform
8  Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan
9  Leopard
10  Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
Ranking:
1   Mitch Groot       Lotto - Soudal U23
 
2nd stage (31/8)
1   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
2   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
3   Casper Von Folsach       Giant - Castelli
4   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
5   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
6   Milan Menten       Lotto - Soudal U23
7   Alois Kankovsky       Elkov - Author
8   Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
9   Martin Boubal       CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
10   Dominik Neumann      
Ranking:
1   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
 
3rd stage (1/9)
1   Jan-Willem Van Schip       Delta Rotterdam
2   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
3   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       Giant - Castelli
4   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
5   Casper Von Folsach       Giant - Castelli
6   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
7   Milan Menten       Lotto - Soudal U23
8   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
9   Aksel Nömmela       Leopard
10   Luuc Bugter       Delta Rotterdam
Ranking:
1   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
 
4th stage (2/9)
1   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
2   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
3   Cyrille Thièry      
4   Milan Menten       Lotto - Soudal U23
5   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
6   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
7   Mattia Bais      
8   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
9   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       Giant - Castelli
10   Christian Mager       Hrinkow Advarics
Ranking:
1   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
 
5th stage (3/9)
1   Casper Von Folsach       Giant - Castelli
2   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
3   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
4   Pawel Cieslik       Elkov - Author
5   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
6   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
7   Jodok Salzmann       WSA - Greenlife
8   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal Platform
9   Christian Mager       Hrinkow Advarics
10   Alessandro Pessot