Toms SKUJINS
 
Country:    Latvia
Born:   1991-06-15 (26)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2010    La Pomme Marseille       349    -
  2011    La Pomme Marseille       698    -
  2012    La Pomme Marseille       1381    -
  2013    Rietumu - Delfin       351    3
  2014    Hincapie Sportswear       547    3
  2015    Hincapie       292    2
  2016    Cannondale       643    1
  2017    Cannondale - Drapac       488    1
  2018    Trek - Segafredo       -    -

Results | Analysis

2010

ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (17/4)
  8th place
Mayor Cup (1/5)
  7th place
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (2/5)
  3rd place
Tallinn GP (28/5)
  12nd place
Tartu Tanavasait (29/5)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (27/6)
  8th place
Puchar Karpat (15/8)
  7th place
Tour du Gevaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (24-26/9)
  5th place
Cinturo de l`Emporda (1-3/10)
  7th place
Paris - Tours U23 (10/10)
  6th place

2011

Classic Loire Atlantique (19/3)
  4th place
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (3/4)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders U23 (9/4)
  2nd place
Tallinn GP (27/5)
  8th place

2012

Riga GP (3/6)
  5th place
NC Latvia (24/6)
  4th place

2013

Tour de Blida (21-23/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders U23 (6/4)
  7th place
Hadeland GP (4/5)
  9th place
Ringerike GP (5/5)
  8th place
Scandinavian Race Uppsala (11/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Norway (15-19/5)
  10th place
Course de la Paix U23 (25-26/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of Estonia (30/5-1/6)
  12nd place
NC Latvia (22/6)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (21/7)
  3rd place
Tour de la Guadeloupe (2-11/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (24-31/8)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (27/9)
  5th place

2014

Philadelphia Classic (1/6)
  6th place
GP de Beauce (11-15/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Latvia (29/6)
  4th place

2015

Ronde van Californie (10-17/5)
  33rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
Winston Salem Classic (31/5)
  1st place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6)
  3rd place
GP de Beauce (10-14/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Latvia (28/6)
  4th place
Course Solidaridad (1-4/7)
  4th place
USA Pro Challenge (17-23/8)
  8th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Tour of Alberta (2-7/9)
  7th place
The Reading 120 (12/9)
  2nd place

2016

Tour La Provence (23-25/2)
  18th place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  20th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  55th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  67th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  147th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  38th place
Ronde van Californie (15-22/5)
  43rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Latvia ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Latvia (26/6)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (6/8)
  59th place
Tour of Alberta (1-5/9)
  17th place
GP Montreal (11/9 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Giro di Piemonte (29/9)
  36th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  75th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  82nd place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (23-26/3)
  2nd place
  10th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
GP Miguel Indurain (1/4)
  10th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-8/4 - World Tour)
  103rd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  125th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  134th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - World Tour)
  107th place
Tour de Romandie (25-30/4 - World Tour)
  85th place
NC Latvia ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (25/6)
  10th place
Tour de Pologne (29/7-4/8 - World Tour)
  75th place
Vuelta a Espana (19/8-10/9 - World Tour)
  123rd place