Johim ARIESEN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1988-03-16 (29)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Tim Ariesen
  
  
 
Source: Jo Piels 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2008    Line Lloyd Footwear       -    -
  2009    Jo Piels       1500    -
  2010    Jo Piels       627    1
  2011    Jo Piels       854    -
  2012    Koga       1235    -
  2013    Jo Piels       783    -
  2014    Metec - TKH       423    -
  2015    Metec - TKH       216    10
  2016    Metec - TKH       362    5
  2017    Metec - TKH       780    3
  2018    Metec - TKH       -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

Omloop van Lek en IJssel (14/4)
  9th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (17/6)
  10th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (9/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Groeistad Klassieker (15/9)
  10th place

2008

PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (26/4)
  10th place
NC Netherlands U23 (28/6)
  5th place
Omloop van Venhuizen (27/7)
  6th place

2009

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (7/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (5/4)
  7th place
Tour de Berlin (29/5-1/6)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Kasseien Omloop (7/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (27/6)
  23rd place
Scandinavian Open (1/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (30/8)
  10th place
Baronie Breda Classic (6/9)
  5th place
Omloop om Schokland (12/9)
  3rd place

2010

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (7/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (28/3)
  1st place
Dwars door Drenthe (11/4)
  6th place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (24/4)
  4th place
Wim Hendriks Trofee (25/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Overijssel (1/5)
  8th place
Kasseien Omloop (6/6)
  7th place
Mainfranken Tour (18-20/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands U23 (26/6)
  17th place
Van Keulen Omloop (28/8)
  1st place
Omloop Echt-Susteren (5/9)
  5th place
Omloop om Schokland (11/9)
  3rd place
Ster van Moerdijk (26/9)
  1st place
M├╝nsterland Giro (3/10)
  8th place

2011

Ronde van Midden-Brabant (10/4)
  7th place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (23/4)
  4th place
Omloop van de Schermer (1/5)
  3rd place
Olympia`s Tour (16-21/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Gironde (27-29/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (19/8)
  12nd place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (28/8)
  6th place
Omloop Echt-Susteren (4/9)
  9th place
Baronie Breda Classic (18/9)
  9th place

2012

Olympia`s Tour (14-19/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Vlaamse Havenpijl (5/8)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (26/8)
  8th place

2013

Slag om Norg
  5th place
Ster van Zwolle (2/3)
  9th place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (3/3)
  7th place
Ronde van de Haarlemmerliede en Spaarnwoude (16/3)
  8th place
Kasseien Omloop (28/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Gironde (23-26/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Zeven Dorpen Omloop (7/7)
  10th place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (18/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (1/9)
  7th place

2014

Ster van Zwolle (8/3)
  6th place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (9/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (23/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (6/4)
  3rd place
Altena Biesbosch Ronde (21/4)
  6th place
Skive Lobet (2/5)
  4th place
Himmerland Rundt (3/5)
  6th place
Destination Thy (4/5)
  4th place
Olympia`s Tour (12-17/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (7/6)
  7th place
Course Solidaridad (2-5/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2015

Dwars door Drenthe (15/3)
  10th place
Handzame Classic (20/3)
  24th place
Volta ao Alentejo (25-29/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Arno Wallaard Memorial (18/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (19/4)
  1st place
Himmerland Rundt (2/5)
  3rd place
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  10th place
Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Oise (11-14/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  9th place
Course Solidaridad (1-4/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Slag om Norg (9/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  18th place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (21/8)
  22nd place
Omloop Echt-Susteren (6/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van China (2-9/10)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van China (11-18/10)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage

2016

Ster van Zwolle (5/3)
  5th place
Volta ao Alentejo (16-20/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Viborg (30/4)
  1st place
Skive Lobet (1/5)
  1st place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (6-8/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (18-22/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (5/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  10th place
Course Solidaridad (29/6-2/7)
  6th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (19/8)
  7th place
Fleche Cotiere (10/9)
  6th place
Gooikse Pijl (25/9)
  7th place

2017

Volta ao Alentejo (22-26/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
Altena Biesbosch Ronde (17/4)
  5th place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (22/4)
  7th place
Zuid-Oost Drenthe Classic (29/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Overijssel (6/5)
  3rd place
Dorpenomloop Drenthe (7/5)
  1st place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (17-21/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Oise (8-11/6)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Course Solidaridad (28/6-1/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage