Anouska KOSTER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1993-08-20 (24)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Liv 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2016)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2012    Dolmans Landscaping - Boels       395    61    -    -
  2013    Futurumshop.nl       166    -    -    -
  2014    Futurumshop.nl - Zannata       176    -    -    -
  2015    Rabobank Liv       64    122    -    1
  2016    Rabobank Liv       45    -    54    2
  2017    WM3 Energie       43    -    74    3
  2018    Waowdeals       65    -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2010

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (30/6)
  10th place

2011

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (8/6)
  3rd place

2012

Gent - Wevelgem (25/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  19th place
Noordwijk Classic (26/6)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  6th place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  56th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Rund um Düren (21/4)
  5th place
Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  7th place
Biedenkopf (ITT) (25/5)
  10th place
Dautphetal (26/5)
  1st place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (2/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  19th place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  92nd place

2014

Gent - Wevelgem (30/3)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  6th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  19th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  14th place
European Championships U23 (12/7)
  5th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage

2015

Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Overijssel (1/5)
  3rd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  15th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (31/5)
  6th place
GP Gippingen (14/6)
  1st place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  5th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (24/6)
  11st place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  36th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  30th place
European Championships U23 (8/8)
  4th place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  8th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Acht van Westerveld (13/3)
  3rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  27th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (16/4)
  9th place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  34th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  21st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  22nd place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  32nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  24th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  28th place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  7th place
Tour of Norway (12-14/8)
  3rd place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  14th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  21st place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  8th place

2017

Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  21st place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  17th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  39th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  5th place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  40th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  17th place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Trofee Maarten Wynants (7/5)
  7th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  11st place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  37th place
Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  38th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  7th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  40th place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  56th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  28th place
  6th place in 5th stage
Lotto Tour (5-8/9)
  1st place
  6th place in prologue
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2018

Great Ocean Race (27/1)
  10th place
Herald Sun Tour (30-31/1)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Omloop van het Hageland (25/2)
  14th place
Strade Bianche (3/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  47th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (18/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Driedaagse De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (25/3 - World Tour)
  20th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  44th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (4-8/4)
  12nd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  48th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  5th place in prologue
Emakumen Bira (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  17th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Women`s Tour (13-17/6 - World Tour)
  57th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/6)
  15th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  19th place