Eugenia BUJAK (ALICKUN)
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1989-06-25 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BTC - City Ljubljana 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2009    -      507    -    -    -
  2010    -      499    -    -    -
  2011    -      242    -    -    -
  2012    -      563    -    -    -
  2013    -      262    -    -    1
  2014    BTC - City Ljubljana       36    46    -    1
  2015    BTC - City Ljubljana       35    28    -    2
  2016    BTC - City Ljubljana       25    -    16    3
  2017    BTC - City Ljubljana       18    -    -    -
  2018    BTC - City Ljubljana [?]      -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  9th place

2009

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  5th place

2010

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (26/6)
  7th place

2011

Puchar Prezesa LZS (11-12/6)
  5th place
NC Poland ITT (23/6)
  2nd place

2012

NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  27th place

2013

NC Poland ITT (19/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (22/6)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  16th place
World Championships (28/9)
  21st place

2014

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Winston Salem Classic (18/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Nagrada Ljubljana (6/6)
  4th place
GP Gippingen (15/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21/6)
  4th place
NC Poland ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (28/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  25th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-14/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  19th place

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  23rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  48th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Gelderland (19/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Nagrada Ljubljana (12/6)
  9th place
European Games ITT (18/6)
  9th place
European Games (20/6)
  9th place
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (27/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  34th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  21st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  26th place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  8th place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  6th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  22nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  42nd place

2016

Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  39th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  27th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  30th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  16th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  10th place
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  4th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  9th place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Ljubljana - Domzale - Ljubljana (10/6)
  6th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  24th place
  5th place in 5th stage
NC Poland ITT (22/6)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  15th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  21st place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  21st place
La Route de France (7-14/8)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  12nd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  1st place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  8th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  14th place
GP Beghelli (25/9)
  19th place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  7th place
World Championships (15/10)
  31st place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  38th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  26th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  24th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  27th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  18th place
Omloop van Borsele (22/4)
  2nd place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (28-30/4)
  2nd place
  6th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Winston Salem Classic (29/5)
  7th place
Ljubljana - Domzale - Ljubljana (9/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17/6)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (12-18/7)
  12nd place
  6th place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  36th place
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  22nd place
European Championships ITT (3/8)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  18th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Lotto Tour (5-8/9)
  7th place
  5th place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Madrid Challenge (10/9 - World Tour)
  4th place
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  7th place
World Championships (23/9)
  34th place
Giro dell`Emilia (30/9)
  11st place
GP Beghelli (1/10)
  14th place