Amanda SPRATT
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1987-09-17 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Orica - AIS 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2005    -      126    -    -    -
  2006    -      378    -    -    -
  2007    -      239    -    -    -
  2008    -      482    -    -    -
  2010    AIS       61    104    -    -
  2011    -      87    45    -    2
  2012    Orica - GreenEdge - AIS       66    -    -    1
  2013    Orica - AIS       78    15    -    -
  2014    Orica - AIS       166    -    -    -
  2015    Orica - AIS       34    72    -    1
  2016    Orica - AIS       31    -    28    3
  2017    Orica - Scott       27    -    -    3
  2018    Orica - Scott       -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2004

World Championships ITT U19 (27/9)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (1/10)
  9th place

2005

Tour Down Under (18-22/1)
  10th place
Canberra Tour (15-17/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT U19 (12/8)
  10th place

2006

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  96th place

2007

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  5th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  7th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (4/8)
  11st place

2008

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  97th place

2010

NC Australia (9/1)
  5th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (24-28/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde de Bourgogne (23-24/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Canberra Tour (2-4/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  11st place
Classica Citta di Padova (28/8)
  6th place

2011

NC Australia (8/1)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  41st place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  11st place
World Championships (24/9)
  110th place

2012

NC Australia (7/1)
  1st place
NC Australia ITT (10/1)
  4th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (15/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  79th place
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  7th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (26/5)
  3rd place
World Championships (22/9)
  68th place

2013

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  37th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  7th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  23rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  3rd place

2014

NC Australia ITT (8/1)
  7th place
NC Australia (11/1)
  5th place
Omloop van het Hageland (9/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  45th place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  2nd place

2015

Tour Down Under (17-20/1)
  5th place
Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  56th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  19th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  12nd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (31/5)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  43rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  14th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  7th place
World Championships (26/9)
  48th place

2016

NC Australia (10/1)
  1st place
Tour Down Under (16-19/1)
  7th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Great Ocean Race (30/1)
  1st place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  16th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  24th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  15th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  5th place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  20th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  20th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  5th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  15th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  7th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  14th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  13rd place
  8th place in 6th stage

2017

NC Australia (8/1)
  2nd place
Tour Down Under (14-17/1)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  6th place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  27th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  96th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  44th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  50th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  27th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (16/5)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  5th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  6th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (poursuite) (22/7)
  5th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  32nd place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  24th place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  24th place
World Championships (23/9)
  40th place