Maros KOVAC
 
Country:    Slovakia
Born:   1977-04-11 (40)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa       -    -
  2002    De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa       999    2
  2003    -      812    2
  2004    Dukla Trencin       572    5
  2005    Dukla Trencin       412    3
  2006    Dukla Trencin       368    3
  2007    Dukla Trencin       422    4
  2008    Dukla Trencin - Merida       324    1
  2009    Dukla Trencin - Merida       662    -
  2010    Dukla Trencin - Merida       349    1
  2011    Dukla Trencin - Merida       679    1
  2012    Dukla Trencin - Trek       510    2
  2013    Dukla Trencin - Trek       271    1
  2014    Dukla Trencin - Trek       770    1
  2015    Kemo - Dukla Trencin       771    2
  2016    Dukla Banska Bystrica       1045    -
  2017    Dukla Banska Bystrica       -    -
  2018    Dukla Banska Bystrica [?]      -    -

Results | Analysis

1998

NC Slovakia
  8th place

2000

NC Slovakia (25/6)
  7th place

2001

Ronde van Servie (2-6/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
NC Slovakia ITT (26/6)
  5th place
NC Slovakia (1/7)
  10th place

2002

Ronde van Egypte (6-13/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
International Presidency Turkey Tour (21-28/4)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Slovakia (30/6)
  4th place

2003

Ronde van Egypte (20-28/2)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Slovakia ITT (27/6)
  8th place
NC Slovakia (29/6)
  9th place
Tour of South China Sea (25-31/12)
  1st place in 7th stage

2004

Ronde van Egypte (5-11/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Palma (30/5)
  9th place

2005

Ronde van Egypte (16-24/2)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Palma (29/5)
  6th place
NC Slovakia (26/6)
  4th place
GP Gemenc (6-9/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Bradlo (23/7)
  3rd place
Puchar Karpat (13/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Slowakije (31/8-4/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage

2006

Ronde van Egypte (11-17/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Taiwan (6-11/3)
  7th place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  3rd place
GP Palma (28/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Servie (13-18/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Slovakia ITT (22/6)
  5th place
NC Slovakia (25/6)
  1st place
GP Gemenc (29/6-1/7)
  3rd place
GP Bradlo (22/7)
  5th place
Ronde van Marokko (17-26/11)
  1st place in 5th stage

2007

Ronde van Egypte (8-14/2)
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
East Midlands Classic (29/4)
  5th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (6-13/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Beograd - Cacak (19/5)
  3rd place
GP Hydraulika Mikolasek (25/5)
  6th place
GP Kranj (2/6)
  12nd place
NC Slovakia (1/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van Slowakije (29/8-2/9)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of Thailand (16-21/12)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage

2008

Ronde van de Verenigde Arabische Emiraten (21-24/2)
  8th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Libie (15-21/3)
  4th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Scandinavian Race Uppsala (10/5)
  6th place
Beograd - Cacak (17/5)
  2nd place
GP Palma (25/5)
  6th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (3-8/6)
  10th place
NC Slovakia ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC Slovakia (29/6)
  4th place
GP Bradlo (26/7)
  2nd place
Puchar Karpat (17/8)
  3rd place
Tour of Chiapas (25-30/11)
  6th place

2009

East Midlands Classic (26/4)
  6th place
GP Kooperativa (30/5)
  7th place
GP Boka (31/5)
  4th place
NC Slovakia ITT (25/6)
  5th place
NC Slovakia (28/6)
  9th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-1/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Puchar Karpat (16/8)
  4th place
World Championships Militairs (14/9)
  9th place

2010

Banja Luka - Beograd (23/4)
  2nd place
The Paths of King Nikola (29-30/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Hydraulika Mikolasek (30/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Servie (14-19/6)
  8th place
NC Slovakia (27/6)
  4th place
GP Gyomaendrod (22/7)
  4th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (14/8)
  9th place
Puchar Karpat (15/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Slowakije (31/8-7/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage

2011

Ronde van Marokko (25/3-3/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Challenge Khouribga (7/4)
  1st place
NC Slovakia ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Slovakia (26/6)
  5th place
Tour de la Guadeloupe (5-14/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2012

Jurmala GP (19/5)
  8th place
Tallinn GP (25/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Slowakije (5-9/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Slovakia ITT (21/6)
  8th place
NC Slovakia (24/6)
  9th place
Czech Tour (28/6-1/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour Bohemia (16/9)
  1st place

2013

Ronde van Marokko (29/3-7/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Banja Luka - Beograd (21/4)
  8th place
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (2/5)
  4th place
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Slowakije (4-8/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Slovakia ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovakia (23/6)
  2nd place
Sibiu Tour (11-14/7)
  1st place in prologue
GP Miskolc (20/7)
  4th place
World Championships Militairs (4/9)
  4th place

2014

Ronde van Slowakije (3-7/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Slovakia ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
Czech Tour (17-20/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Kralovehradeckeho Kraje (16/8)
  8th place

2015

Ronde van Slowakije (10-14/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Korono Kocich (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovakia ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovakia (28/6)
  6th place
Sibiu Tour (1-5/7)
  3rd place in prologue
Tour of Hungary (4-9/8)
  1st place in 1st stage

2016

Tour du Cameroun (12-20/3)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia (24/4)
  6th place
Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (19-22/5)
  4th place in prologue
Ronde van Slowakije (7-12/6)
  3rd place in prologue
  10th place in 1st stage
NC Slovakia ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
Sibiu Tour (6-10/7)
  9th place in prologue