Sergey NIKOLAEV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1988-02-05 (29)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2011    -      1355    -
  2012    -      1507    -
  2013    Itera - Katusha (to July)
Katusha (Trainee, from August)  

  
820    1
  2014    Itera - Katusha       539    3
  2015    Itera - Katusha (to July)
RusVelo (from August)  

  
211    3
  2016    Gazprom - RusVelo       1692    -
  2017    Gazprom - RusVelo       2457    -

Results | Analysis

2011

GP Adygeya (20-24/4)
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Moskou (2/5)
  4th place

2012

GP Adygeya (18-22/4)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Horizon Park Race for Peace (27/5)
  8th place
NC Russia (24/6)
  10th place

2013

GP Sotchi (3-7/4)
  10th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Slowakije (4-8/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Servie (11-16/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Budapest (21/7)
  9th place

2014

Porec Trophy (9/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  2nd place in prologue
GP Adygeya (16-20/4)
  9th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  1st place in prologue
GP Udmurtskaya Pravda (11-15/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Servie (19-21/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Sarajevo (22/6)
  6th place

2015

GP Izola - Butan Plin (1/3)
  9th place
Umag Trophee (4/3)
  3rd place
Porec Trophy (7/3)
  6th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (12-15/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Sotchi (19-22/3)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Krasnodar - Anapa (1/4)
  8th place
Tour of Kuban (2-5/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Maykop - Ulyap - Maykop (15/4)
  4th place
GP Adygeya (16-19/4)
  2nd place
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (2/5)
  1st place
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  1st place in prologue
NC Russia ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
Sibiu Tour (1-5/7)
  10th place
Kreiz Breizh (1-3/8)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Jef Scherens (23/8)
  10th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  48th place
Coppa Agostoni (16/9)
  14th place
Duo Normand (27/9)
  4th place
Tour of Almaty (4/10)
  14th place

2016

Tour of Estonia (27-28/5)
  11st place

2017

Great Ocean Race (29/1 - World Tour)
  83rd place
Volta ao Alentejo (22-26/2)
  25th place