Zsolt DER
 
Country:    Hungary
Born:   1983-03-25 (34)
Gender:  
Remarks:  Until 2012: Serbia
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2005    -      1810    1
  2006    Endeka       1685    2
  2007    P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - kft.se       352    6
  2008    Centri della Calzatura - Partizan       814    2
  2009    Centri della Calzatura       455    2
  2010    Partizan Srbija       436    3
  2011    -      490    4
  2012    -      612    -
  2013    Utensilnord - Ora24.eu       443    -
  2014    Utensilnord       1368    -
  2015    Utensilnord (to June)
Start - Massi (from July)  

  
2065    -
  2016    Vorarlberg       1730    -
  2017    Vorarlberg       1677    -
  2018    Vorarlberg [?]      -    -

Results | Analysis

2003

Tour of Hellas (1-3/4)
  4th place in 1st stage

2004

NC Serbia and Montenegro ITT (25/6)
  3rd place

2005

Tour of Hellas (18-22/4)
  8th place
NC Serbia and Montenegro ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Serbia and Montenegro (25/6)
  5th place

2006

Ronde van Servie (13-18/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Serbia and Montenegro ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Serbia and Montenegro (25/6)
  2nd place

2007

Banja Luka - Beograd (21/4)
  1st place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (6-13/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Beograd - Cacak (19/5)
  5th place
GP Palma (27/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Servie (18-24/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT B Countries (29/6)
  10th place
NC Serbia ITT (6/7)
  2nd place
NC Serbia (7/7)
  1st place
GP Betonexpressz 2000 (3/8)
  1st place

2008

GP Burgas (3/5)
  4th place
Tour of Chalkidiki (8-11/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Beograd - Cacak (17/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Servie (16-22/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Serbia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Serbia (29/6)
  4th place
Vuelta a Mexico (13-20/9)
  10th place
  3rd place in 8th stage

2009

Ronde van Servie (15-21/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
NC Serbia ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Serbia (27/6)
  3rd place
Mediterranean Games (3/7)
  9th place
GP Gemenc (10-11/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Bulgaria (7-13/9)
  2nd place in 5th stage

2010

Banja Luka - Beograd (23/4)
  6th place
Banja Luka - Beograd (24/4)
  5th place
Mayor Cup (1/5)
  1st place
Five Rings of Moscow (6-10/5)
  9th place
NC Serbia (27/6)
  1st place
World Championships (3/10)
  99th place
Tour of Bolivia (7-14/11)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2011

Tour of Hellas (13-17/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Serbia ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Serbia (26/6)
  1st place
GP Miskolc (23/7)
  8th place
GP Betonexpressz 2000 (6/8)
  9th place
Tour of Szeklerland (11-13/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Kroz Vojvodina (3/9)
  1st place

2012

Banja Luka - Beograd (21/4)
  4th place
Banja Luka - Beograd (22/4)
  7th place
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (2/5)
  6th place
Tour of Hellas (16-20/5)
  4th place
Kroz Vojvodina (21/9)
  5th place
Kroz Vojvodina (22/9)
  10th place

2013

Porec Trophy (10/3)
  8th place
Kosice - Miskolc (23/3)
  6th place
Banja Luka - Beograd (20/4)
  6th place
Beograd - Cacak (11/5)
  5th place
Horizon Park Race for Peace (24/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Servie (11-16/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Hungary ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Hungary (22/6)
  2nd place
GP Miskolc (20/7)
  7th place
GP Budapest (21/7)
  5th place
Croatia - Slovenia (1/9)
  10th place

2014

Ronde van Marokko (4-13/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Hungary (29/6)
  4th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (16/8)
  9th place
Puchar Karpat (17/8)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  55th place

2015

NC Hungary ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Hungary (28/6)
  5th place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  17th place

2016

NC Hungary ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Hungary (26/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Hainan (22-30/10)
  10th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 9th stage

2017

Banja Luka - Beograd (30/4)
  10th place
NC Hungary ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Hungary (25/6)
  2nd place