Wesley KREDER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1990-11-04 (26)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Dennis Kreder, cousin of Michel Kreder, cousin of Raymond Kreder, brother of Sander Kreder, cousin of Stefan Kreder
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Continental 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof       2201    -
  2010    Rabobank Continental       524    1
  2011    Rabobank Continental       527    -
  2012    Rabobank Continental (to July)
Vacansoleil - DCM (Trainee, from August)  

  
191    1
  2013    Vacansoleil - DCM       685    -
  2014    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       423    -
  2015    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       960    -
  2016    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       1298    1
  2017    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       1063    -
  2018    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       -    -

Results | Analysis

2009

Altena Biesbosch Ronde (13/4)
  9th place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (25/4)
  10th place
NC Netherlands U23 (27/6)
  17th place

2010

Dorpenomloop Rucphen (14/3)
  6th place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (17/4)
  4th place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (24/4)
  10th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt U23 (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Limburg (6/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands U23 (26/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (29/8)
  1st place
Omloop Echt-Susteren (5/9)
  3rd place
Eurode Omloop (12/9)
  2nd place
Baronie Breda Classic (19/9)
  1st place

2011

Ster van Zwolle (26/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (25/4)
  10th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt U23 (1/5)
  4th place
Omloop der Kempen (8/5)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands U23 (25/6)
  3rd place
Kreiz Breizh (23-25/7)
  7th place
Vuelta a Leon (2-6/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Prix des Marbriers (23/8)
  5th place
Baronie Breda Classic (18/9)
  7th place
Paris - Tours U23 (9/10)
  6th place

2012

Ster van Zwolle (25/2)
  3rd place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (11/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Normandie (19-25/3)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Zellik - Galmaarden (15/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (22/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Overijssel (4-5/5)
  8th place
Parijs - Bourges (4/10)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Vendee (14/10)
  1st place

2013

Ronde van Drenthe (9/3)
  4th place
Handzame Classic (15/3)
  12nd place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4 - World Tour)
  91st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  10th place

2014

Classic Loire Atlantique (22/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  104th place
World Ports Classic (24-25/5)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  3rd place

2015

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  13rd place
Dwars door Drenthe (15/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  66th place
GP de l`Escaut (8/4)
  44th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  38th place
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  21st place
Ster ZLM Toer (17-21/6)
  23rd place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  17th place

2016

GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  30th place
Ster ZLM Toer (15-19/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  14th place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  114th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  130th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  102nd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  93rd place
GP de l`Escaut (5/4)
  30th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - World Tour)
  80th place
GP Jean-Pierre Monseré (8/7)
  21st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (26/8)
  5th place