Aidis KRUOPIS
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1986-10-26 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Palmans - Cras 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2006    -      1854    -    -
  2007    Klaipeda - Splendid       649    -    -
  2008    Ulan       492    -    -
  2009    Piemonte (to May)      -    -    -
  2010    Palmans - Cras       178    -    2
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       106    -    4
  2012    Orica - GreenEdge       251    176    4
  2013    Orica - GreenEdge       498    204    1
  2014    Orica - GreenEdge       509    -    -
  2015    AN Post - Chainreaction       467    -    4
  2016    Verandas Willems       295    -    6
  2017    Verandas Willems - Crelan       1089    -    -
  2018    Verandas Willems - Crelan [?]      -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2006

Dwars door het Hageland (17/4)
  5th place
Olympia`s Tour (13-21/5)
  8th place
NC Lithuania ITT (23/6)
  4th place

2007

Riga GP (3/6)
  5th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  2nd place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  5th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (26/8)
  2nd place
Coupe Sels (4/9)
  11st place

2008

Parijs - Mantes-en-Yvelines (27/4)
  4th place
Five Rings of Moscow (7-11/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tallinn GP (23/5)
  12nd place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  5th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 4th stage

2009

NC Lithuania (25/6)
  7th place
Internatie Reningelst (30/7)
  1st place

2010

Dwars door Drenthe (11/4)
  9th place
Delta Tour Zeeland (11-13/6)
  9th place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  3rd place
Dwars door de Antwerpse Kempen (8/8)
  1st place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (15/8)
  9th place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  10th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  2nd place
Gooikse Pijl (26/9)
  4th place
M├╝nsterland Giro (3/10)
  4th place

2011

Beverbeek Classic (26/2)
  5th place
Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  1st place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  5th place
GP Denain (14/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (15-16/4)
  8th place
Rund um K├Âln (25/4)
  5th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Delta Tour Zeeland (10-12/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Lithuania (26/6)
  3rd place
Dwars door de Antwerpse Kempen (14/8)
  4th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  1st place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (7/9)
  5th place
GP Marcel Kint (12/9)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (21/9)
  10th place
World Championships (25/9)
  71st place

2012

Tour of Qatar (5-10/2)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  12nd place
Tour of Norway (16-20/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania (24/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Pologne (10-16/7 - World Tour)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (21-24/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of Britain (9-16/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Eurometropole Tour (27-30/9)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2013

Tour of Qatar (3-8/2)
  15th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Langkawi (21/2-2/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
International Presidency Turkey Tour (21-28/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 8th stage
Tour de Pologne (27/7-3/8 - World Tour)
  4th place in 4th stage

2014

Tour of Qatar (9-14/2)
  4th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Langkawi (27/2-8/3)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Baltic Chain Tour (19-24/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage

2015

Handzame Classic (20/3)
  14th place
Ronde van Normandie (23-29/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Noord-Holland (19/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  7th place
AN Post Ras (17-24/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Tour de l`Oise (11-14/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Halle - Ingooigem (24/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania (28/6)
  1st place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (9/8)
  1st place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (21/8)
  17th place

2016

Dorpenomloop Rucphen (13/3)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  25th place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  19th place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  7th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Overijssel (14/5)
  1st place
Paris - Arras (20-22/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Heistse Pijl (4/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (27-28/8)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Gooikse Pijl (25/9)
  1st place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  10th place
World Championships (16/10)
  27th place

2017

Clasica Costa del Almeria (12/2)
  17th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  22nd place
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  29th place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  15th place
GP Denain (13/4)
  43rd place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  10th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (26/8)
  17th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  21st place