Pavel BRUTT
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1982-01-29 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Katusha 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2000    -      1429    -    -
  2001    Itera - Lokosphinx       326    -    4
  2002    Itera       616    -    -
  2003    Lokomotiv       -    -    -
  2004    Lokomotiv       817    -    1
  2005    Lokomotiv       320    -    3
  2006    Tinkov Restaurants       202    -    6
  2007    Tinkov Credit Systems       127    174    2
  2008    Tinkov Credit Systems       469    -    1
  2009    Katusha       112    203    1
  2010    Katusha       799    -    -
  2011    Katusha       82    124    3
  2012    Katusha       248    -    1
  2013    Katusha       769    -    -
  2014    Katusha       805    197    -
  2015    Tinkoff - Saxo       622    199    -
  2016    Tinkoff       566    -    -
  2017    Gazprom - RusVelo       846    -    -

Results | Analysis

2000

Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (11-20/4)
  5th place in 9th stage
GP Portugal (7-9/10)
  9th place
World Championships U19 (14/10)
  6th place

2001

Vuelta a Tachira (12-25/1)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Ronde van Rhodos (21-25/2)
  5th place
Vuelta a la Rioja (28/4-1/5)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Circuito Montanes (13-19/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Russia (1/7)
  6th place
GP Torres Vedras (11-15/7)
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Ciudad de Vigo (12/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Venezuela (5-17/9)
  10th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 11st stage

2002

GP MR Cortez / Mitsubishi (23-25/4)
  14th place
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  15th place
NC Russia (30/6)
  14th place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (13/10)
  83rd place

2003

Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  33rd place

2004

Circuito Montanes (16-22/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Memorial Manuel Galera (3/10)
  7th place

2005

Ronde van Extremadura (20-24/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Navarra (24-29/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Lerida (6-11/6)
  2nd place
Circuito Montanes (15-21/6)
  6th place
Subida a Urkiola (14/8)
  5th place

2006

Cinturon a Mallorca (29/3-2/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Hellas (5-9/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Parijs - Mantes-en-Yvelines (23/4)
  4th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  8th place
Vuelta a Madrid (11-15/5)
  10th place
Vuelta a Navarra (23-28/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Lerida (5-10/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Circuito Montanes (14-20/6)
  1st place in 5th stage

2007

Ronde van Langkawi (2-11/2)
  7th place
  1st place in 9th stage
GP Chiasso (3/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  123rd place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (27-31/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (12/5-3/6 - Pro Tour)
  87th place
TTT Eindhoven (24/6 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
NC Russia (1/7)
  6th place
GP Camaiore (9/8)
  5th place
Giro del Veneto (1/9)
  7th place
Coppa Placci (8/9)
  15th place
Memorial Cimurri (6/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - Pro Tour)
  54th place

2008

Strade Bianche (8/3)
  9th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - Pro Tour)
  42nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  96th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - Pro Tour)
  76th place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (30/8-21/9)
  105th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - Pro Tour)
  73rd place

2009

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - World Tour)
  109th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  76th place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  139th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  96th place
Giro d`Italia (9-31/5)
  123rd place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  5th place
Giro di Romagna (6/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (27/9)
  85th place
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  1st place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - World Tour)
  57th place

2010

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - World Tour)
  111st place
NC Russia (27/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  100th place
World Championships (3/10)
  49th place

2011

Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  5th place
Giro di Sardegna (22-26/2)
  8th place
Clasica Sarda (27/2)
  1st place
Giro del Friuli (3/3)
  2nd place
Tour de Romandie (26/4-1/5 - World Tour)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (7-29/5 - World Tour)
  127th place
NC Russia (26/6)
  1st place
World Championships (25/9)
  64th place

2012

Limburg Classic (31/3)
  1st place
Rund um Köln (9/4)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (5-27/5 - World Tour)
  95th place
NC Russia ITT (22/6)
  10th place
NC Russia (24/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Austria (1-8/7)
  4th place in 7th stage
Vuelta a Espana (18/8-9/9 - World Tour)
  106th place

2013

Giro d`Italia (4-26/5 - World Tour)
  103rd place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7 - World Tour)
  110th place

2014

Ronde van Langkawi (27/2-8/3)
  15th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - World Tour)
  76th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-12/4 - World Tour)
  75th place
Tour de Romandie (29/4-4/5 - World Tour)
  77th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  5th place
Eneco Tour (11-17/8 - World Tour)
  15th place
  3rd place in 5th stage

2015

Tour Down Under (20-25/1 - World Tour)
  4th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Langkawi (8-15/3)
  30th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  122nd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  89th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (26/4-3/5)
  38th place
NC Russia ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Russia (28/6)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Espana (22/8-13/9 - World Tour)
  101st place
World Championships (27/9)
  36th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (6/10)
  13rd place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  16th place

2016

Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  17th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  86th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  74th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  116th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  132nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-29/5 - World Tour)
  90th place
Ronde van Slovenie (16-19/6)
  19th place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Pologne (12-18/7 - World Tour)
  48th place
Tour of Denmark (27-31/7)
  45th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (21/8 - World Tour)
  40th place
Bretagne Classic (28/8 - World Tour)
  36th place

2017

Great Ocean Race (29/1 - World Tour)
  34th place
Herald Sun Tour (1-5/2)
  21st place
Trofeo Laigueglia (12/2)
  35th place
Abu Dhabi Tour (23-26/2 - World Tour)
  107th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  124th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  155th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3 - World Tour)
  111st place
Giro d`Italia (5-28/5 - World Tour)
  134th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  7th place
Trofeo Matteotti (16/7)
  20th place
Tour de Pologne (29/7-4/8 - World Tour)
  61st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  30th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (2/9)
  49th place
GP Fourmies (3/9)
  27th place
Giro di Lombardia (7/10 - World Tour)
  80th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (10-15/10 - World Tour)
  42nd place