Alo JAKIN
 
Country:    Estonia
Born:   1986-11-14 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BigMat - Auber 93 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2006    Kalev Chocolate       -    -
  2007    Kalev Chocolate       2367    -
  2009    -      1958    -
  2010    -      1713    -
  2011    -      907    -
  2012    -      1972    -
  2013    -      1281    1
  2014    BigMat - Auber 93       1107    1
  2015    Auber 93       253    1
  2016    HP-BTP - Auber 93       588    1
  2017    HP-BTP - Auber 93       714    -
  2018    St. Michel - Auber 93       -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

NC Estonia (1/7)
  8th place
Tour of Bulgaria (8-16/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage

2008

NC Estonia (29/6)
  9th place

2009

Tartu Tanavasait (30/5)
  11st place
NC Estonia (28/6)
  6th place

2010

Tallinn GP (28/5)
  9th place
NC Estonia (27/6)
  5th place

2011

La Roue Tourangelle (20/3)
  8th place
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (3/4)
  6th place
Tallinn GP (27/5)
  5th place
NC Estonia (22/6)
  7th place
Prix des Marbriers (23/8)
  10th place

2012

Kreiz Breizh (28-30/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage

2013

Tour of Estonia (30/5-1/6)
  9th place
Tour de l`Oise (6-9/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Estonia (22/6)
  5th place
Baltic Chain Tour (19-25/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage

2014

NC Estonia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Estonia (29/6)
  1st place

2015

Drome Classic (1/3)
  15th place
Classica Corsica (26/3)
  20th place
Ronde van de Somme (3/5)
  3rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  3rd place
  8th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (31/5)
  1st place
NC Estonia (28/6)
  8th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  47th place

2016

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  14th place
Route Adelie (1/4)
  24th place
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour du Finistere (16/4)
  17th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  23rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  11st place
Ronde van de Somme (22/5)
  14th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  24th place
NC Estonia (26/6)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Doubs (11/9)
  23rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (2/10)
  14th place
Parijs - Bourges (6/10)
  11st place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  40th place

2017

Drome Classic (26/2)
  10th place
Route Adelie (31/3)
  5th place
Paris - Camembert (11/4)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  50th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (28/5)
  19th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (1-4/6)
  9th place in 3rd stage
NC Estonia (25/6)
  2nd place