Evaldas SISKEVICIUS
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1988-12-30 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Sojasun 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2007    -      2367    -
  2008    La Pomme Marseille (to July)
Credit Agricole (Trainee, from August)  

  
2159    -
  2009    La Pomme Marseille       1835    -
  2010    La Pomme Marseille       701    2
  2011    La Pomme Marseille       468    2
  2012    La Pomme Marseille       269    3
  2013    Sojasun       769    -
  2014    La Pomme Marseille       1054    -
  2015    Marseille 13 - KTM       295    3
  2016    Delko - Marseille Provence KTM       979    -
  2017    Delko - Marseille Provence KTM       914    -
  2018    Delko - Marseille Provence KTM       -    -

Results | Analysis

2006

European Championships ITT U19 (13/7)
  5th place
European Championships U19 (15/7)
  9th place

2007

NC Lithuania ITT (29/6)
  3rd place

2008

La Cote Picarde (16/4)
  10th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  3rd place

2009

NC Lithuania ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  9th place
European Championships ITT U23 (2/7)
  5th place

2010

La Boucle de l`Artois (2-3/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  2nd place

2011

Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Jurmala GP (20/5)
  8th place
Volta ao Alentejo (9-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania (26/6)
  5th place

2012

Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Norway (16-20/5)
  11st place
NC Lithuania ITT (22/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania (24/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (29/6-12/7)
  3rd place in 10th stage
Tour de Limousin (14-17/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (19/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (21-24/8)
  11st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Somme (14/9)
  1st place
World Championships (23/9)
  96th place

2013

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (17/3)
  12nd place
GP Denain (11/4)
  12nd place
Tro-Bro Leon (14/4)
  11st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  11st place
NC Lithuania ITT (21/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (23/6)
  3rd place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (25/8)
  12nd place
Tour of Britain (15-22/9)
  11st place
Duo Normand (29/9)
  12nd place

2014

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (2/2)
  9th place
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (29/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (6-19/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Vendee (5/10)
  11st place

2015

Paris - Camembert (5/4)
  10th place
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  3rd place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (31/5)
  17th place
NC Lithuania ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (28/6)
  4th place
Tour of Austria (4-12/7)
  4th place in 8th stage
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  27th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  23rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  19th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  13rd place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Tour of Taihu (31/10-8/11)
  4th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Tour of Yancheng (10-11/11)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  80th place
GP Denain (14/4)
  14th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  18th place
Tour of Norway (18-22/5)
  40th place
NC Lithuania ITT (24/6)
  5th place
Tour of Austria (2-9/7)
  7th place in 6th stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  18th place
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  15th place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  42nd place

2017

Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  106th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
GP Denain (13/4)
  13rd place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (3-6/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Somme (21/5)
  22nd place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6 - World Tour)
  117th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (23/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  4th place
Tour de Wallonie (22-26/7)
  46th place