Bram TANKINK
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1978-12-03 (39)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2000    Lowik Meubelen - Tegeltoko       701    -    -
  2001    Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco       -    -    -
  2002    Domo - Farm Frites       -    -    -
  2003    Quick Step - Davitamon       766    -    -
  2004    Quick Step - Davitamon       535    -    -
  2005    Quick Step - Innergetic       394    -    1
  2006    Quick Step - Innergetic       390    -    -
  2007    Quick Step - Innergetic       184    112    1
  2008    Rabobank       315    83    -
  2009    Rabobank       749    -    -
  2010    Rabobank       411    -    -
  2011    Rabobank       195    -    -
  2012    Rabobank       1116    -    -
  2013    Belkin / Blanco       907    -    -
  2014    Belkin       497    -    -
  2015    LottoNL - Jumbo       678    -    -
  2016    LottoNL - Jumbo       700    -    -
  2017    LottoNL - Jumbo       751    -    -
  2018    LottoNL - Jumbo       -    -    -

Results | Analysis

1997

Ronde van de Kerspelen (3/5)
  4th place

1999

Omloop van het Ronostrand (10/4)
  4th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (2-4/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Omloop om Schokland (11/9)
  8th place

2000

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (11/3)
  10th place
Dr. Foots Race (26/3)
  9th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (31/3-2/4)
  8th place
Ster der Beloften (12-16/4)
  2nd place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm U23 (1/5)
  5th place
Mainfranken Tour (15-18/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (24/6)
  1st place
Sachsen Tour (24-30/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (16/8)
  11st place
Le Transalsace (24-27/8)
  9th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Oberösterreich GP - Linz-Passau-Budweis (1-3/9)
  5th place
GP Wieler Revue (1/10)
  7th place
Paris - Tours U23 (8/10)
  10th place

2001

Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  20th place

2002

La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  91st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  119th place
Henk Vos Memorial (19/7)
  68th place

2003

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  12nd place
  10th place in prologue
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  44th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  39th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (21-25/5)
  11st place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  14th place
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  37th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  94th place

2004

Tour du Haut Var (21/2)
  8th place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  17th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  48th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  53rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  64th place
World Championships (3/10)
  82nd place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  40th place
Japan Cup (24/10)
  6th place

2005

Paris - Nice (6-13/3 - Pro Tour)
  24th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  56th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  48th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  37th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  38th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  19th place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - Pro Tour)
  110th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (31/7 - Pro Tour)
  12nd place
Deutschland Tour (15-23/8 - Pro Tour)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Pologne (12-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  22nd place
World Championships (25/9)
  49th place

2006

Tour du Haut Var (18/2)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - Pro Tour)
  56th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  124th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - Pro Tour)
  43rd place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  4th place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - Pro Tour)
  94th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (30/7 - Pro Tour)
  17th place
Eneco Tour (16-23/8 - Pro Tour)
  12nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  91st place

2007

Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - Pro Tour)
  34th place
La Flèche Wallonne (25/4 - Pro Tour)
  24th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (29/4 - Pro Tour)
  31st place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  16th place
Tour de France (7-29/7 - Pro Tour)
  39th place
Acht van Chaam (1/8)
  3rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (4/8 - Pro Tour)
  25th place
Eneco Tour (22-29/8 - Pro Tour)
  7th place
GP Jef Scherens (2/9)
  1st place
GP Fourmies (16/9)
  8th place

2008

Trofeo Calvia (14/2)
  8th place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (17-21/2)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - Pro Tour)
  39th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  27th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  47th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - Pro Tour)
  57th place
Ronde van Belgie (28/5-1/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  22nd place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  57th place
Eneco Tour (20-27/8 - Pro Tour)
  8th place
GP Wallone (17/9)
  8th place

2009

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  12nd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  39th place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4 - World Tour)
  21st place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  62nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  75th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  93rd place
Ster Elektrotoer (17-21/6)
  8th place
Tour of Austria (5-12/7)
  12nd place
Tour de Pologne (2-8/8 - World Tour)
  25th place
Vuelta a Espana (29/8-20/9)
  33rd place

2010

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - World Tour)
  60th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - World Tour)
  29th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4 - World Tour)
  57th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - World Tour)
  34th place
Ronde van Belgie (26-30/5)
  3rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - World Tour)
  24th place
Eneco Tour (17-24/8 - World Tour)
  16th place

2011

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  5th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  19th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  77th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  64th place
Giro d`Italia (7-29/5 - World Tour)
  35th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  2nd place
Eneco Tour (8-14/8 - World Tour)
  18th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (21/8 - World Tour)
  21st place
Omloop van het Houtland (21/9)
  5th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  12nd place

2012

Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  41st place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  55th place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  132nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4 - World Tour)
  97th place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7 - World Tour)
  144th place
Acht van Chaam (25/7)
  6th place

2013

Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  92nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - World Tour)
  78th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (22-26/5)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  9th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7 - World Tour)
  64th place

2014

Tour of Flanders (6/4 - World Tour)
  30th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - World Tour)
  77th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - World Tour)
  135th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  6th place
Tour de France (5-27/7 - World Tour)
  40th place
Eneco Tour (11-17/8 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (24/9)
  6th place

2015

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - World Tour)
  39th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3 - World Tour)
  35th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  127th place
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  55th place
Tour de Pologne (2-8/8 - World Tour)
  48th place
Tour of Britain (6-13/9)
  15th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  36th place
Giro di Piemonte (2/10)
  15th place
Giro di Lombardia (4/10 - World Tour)
  99th place

2016

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3 - World Tour)
  30th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Tour of Yorkshire (29/4-1/5)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (6-29/5 - World Tour)
  61st place
Tour de Suisse (11-19/6 - World Tour)
  47th place
Tour of Denmark (27-31/7)
  34th place
Vuelta a Espana (20/8-11/9 - World Tour)
  103rd place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  99th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  28th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  26th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3 - World Tour)
  45th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  35th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  58th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  70th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - World Tour)
  83rd place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5 - World Tour)
  27th place
BinckBank Tour (7-13/8 - World Tour)
  88th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  66th place
Bretagne Classic (27/8 - World Tour)
  88th place
GP Quebec (8/9 - World Tour)
  95th place
GP Montreal (10/9 - World Tour)
  86th place