Radoslav ROGINA
 
Country:    Croatia
Born:   1979-03-03 (38)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2000    -      738    -
  2001    -      741    -
  2002    Perutnina Ptuj - Krka Telekom       672    -
  2003    Perutnina Ptuj       314    6
  2004    Tenax       684    -
  2005    Tenax - Salmilano       959    -
  2006    Perutnina Ptuj       284    2
  2007    Perutnina Ptuj       130    3
  2008    Perutnina Ptuj       274    3
  2009    Loborika       189    3
  2010    Loborika       118    4
  2011    Loborika - Favorit       201    -
  2012    Adria Mobil       571    1
  2013    Adria Mobil       119    3
  2014    Adria Mobil       226    4
  2015    Adria Mobil       281    1
  2016    Adria Mobil       493    1
  2017    Adria Mobil       697    -
  2018    Adria Mobil [?]      -    -

Results | Analysis

1998

NC Croatia
  4th place

1999

NC Croatia ITT (24/6)
  4th place
NC Croatia (27/6)
  2nd place

2000

Porec Trophy (12/2)
  4th place
Porec Trophy (13/2)
  7th place
Ronde van Kroatie (22-28/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Croatia ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Croatia (25/6)
  5th place

2001

Porec Trophy (4/2)
  8th place
Porec Trophy (11/2)
  4th place
Porec Trophy (17/2)
  9th place
GP Citta di Napoli (3/3)
  10th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (16-18/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Kroatie (1-5/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Kranj (22-24/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Croatia (1/7)
  2nd place

2002

GP Costa degli Etruschi (3/2)
  9th place
Porec Trophy (9/2)
  6th place
Ronde van Normandie (25-31/3)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Solar Radclassic Gleisdorf (5/5)
  8th place
NC Croatia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Croatia (30/6)
  3rd place
GP Krka (7/7)
  7th place
Kettler Classic (17/8)
  9th place

2003

Porec Trophy (2/2)
  2nd place
GP Istria (11/2)
  10th place
GP Istria (14/2)
  1st place
Istrian Spring Trophy (13-16/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
The Paths of King Nikola (28-30/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Slovenie (6-11/5)
  10th place
  6th place in 5th stage
Olympia`s Tour (17-25/5)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Austria (9-15/6)
  11st place
NC Croatia (29/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (4-13/9)
  2nd place
  6th place in 5th stage
NC Croatia ITT (20/9)
  1st place
World Championships (12/10)
  94th place

2004

Giro d`Italia (8-30/5)
  87th place
NC Croatia ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Croatia (27/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Medio Brenta (11/7)
  6th place

2005

Ronde van Slovenie (9-12/6)
  3rd place
NC Croatia (26/6)
  2nd place

2006

Tour of Cuba (7-19/2)
  9th place
The Paths of King Nikola (23-26/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Oro (16/4)
  7th place
GP Hydraulika Mikolasek (26/5)
  3rd place
GP Kooperativa (27/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Slovenie (8-11/6)
  6th place
NC Croatia (25/6)
  4th place
GP Folignano (5/8)
  4th place
Rund um die Hainleite (12/8)
  7th place
World Championships (24/9)
  59th place

2007

The Paths of King Nikola (21-24/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (18-21/4)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (4-6/5)
  5th place
Beograd - Cacak (19/5)
  2nd place
GP Kranj (2/6)
  10th place
GP Schwarzwald (9/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Servie (18-24/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Croatia (1/7)
  2nd place
Paris - Correze (8-9/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Slowakije (29/8-2/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of Croatia (11-16/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships (30/9)
  19th place

2008

Istrian Spring Trophy (13-16/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
The Paths of King Nikola (20-23/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (17-20/4)
  3rd place
Velika Nagrada Ptuja (25/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Slovenie (11-14/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Servie (16-22/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (9/8)
  25th place
Ljubljana - Zagreb (7/9)
  8th place

2009

Istrian Spring Trophy (12-15/3)
  3rd place
The Paths of King Nikola (25-28/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Croatia (28/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (17-26/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Folignano (5/8)
  5th place
Trofeo Bastianelli (9/8)
  1st place

2010

Trofeo ZSSDI (7/3)
  6th place
Porec Trophy (14/3)
  2nd place
Istrian Spring Trophy (18-21/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Marokko (26/3-4/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (13-16/5)
  6th place
NC Croatia (27/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (17-25/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
GP Folignano (5/8)
  4th place
GP Betonexpressz 2000 (14/8)
  4th place
Zagreb - Ljubljana (29/8)
  8th place
World Championships (3/10)
  46th place

2011

Trofeo ZSSDI (6/3)
  4th place
Porec Trophy (13/3)
  5th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (17-20/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  6th place
Banja Luka - Beograd (23/4)
  3rd place
GP Judendorf (12/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Slovenie (16-19/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Croatia (26/6)
  4th place
GP Budapest (24/7)
  10th place
Trofeo Bastianelli (7/8)
  4th place
Ljubljana - Zagreb (28/8)
  10th place
Kroz Vojvodina (2/9)
  5th place
Kroz Vojvodina (3/9)
  9th place
Tour of Bulgaria (11-18/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships (25/9)
  140th place

2012

Giro del Appennino (15/4)
  8th place
Banja Luka - Beograd (21/4)
  5th place
Banja Luka - Beograd (22/4)
  5th place
GP Larciano (28/4)
  12nd place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (4-6/5)
  10th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Croatia (24/6)
  4th place
Olympic Games (28/7)
  41st place
Giro di Padania (3-7/9)
  11st place
World Championships (23/9)
  58th place

2013

Istrian Spring Trophy (14-17/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Sencur (7/4)
  1st place
GP S├╝dK├Ąrnten (2/6)
  4th place
GP Judendorf (9/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Slovenie (13-16/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Croatia (23/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Appennino (14/7)
  8th place
GP Miskolc (20/7)
  5th place
GP Kranj (27/7)
  6th place
Croatia - Slovenia (1/9)
  7th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (5-7/9)
  2nd place

2014

Tour of Azerbaijan (7-11/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Slowakije (3-7/6)
  10th place
GP Judendorf (15/6)
  1st place
NC Croatia (29/6)
  1st place
Sibiu Tour (17-20/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour of Al Zubarah (17-20/12)
  9th place

2015

Tour of Azerbaijan (6-10/5)
  11st place
Ronde van Slovenie (18-21/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (5-18/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  1st place in ranking after 10th stage
  1st place in ranking after 11st stage
  1st place in ranking after 12nd stage
Memorial Marco Pantani (19/9)
  20th place
World Championships (27/9)
  108th place

2016

GP Izola - Butan Plin (28/2)
  4th place
Tour of Croatia (19-24/4)
  5th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Tour of Malopolska (10-12/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Slovenie (16-19/6)
  21st place
NC Croatia (26/6)
  1st place
Tour of Austria (2-9/7)
  16th place
GP Kranj (31/7)
  2nd place
Czech Tour (11-14/8)
  16th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Croatia - Slovenia (28/8)
  9th place
East Bohemia Tour (9-10/9)
  7th place in 2nd stage

2017

Istrian Spring Trophy (9-12/3)
  10th place in 1st stage
Tour of Croatia (18-23/4)
  11st place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (5-7/5)
  10th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Slovenie (15-18/6)
  18th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (16-29/7)
  6th place
  10th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
Czech Tour (10-13/8)
  23rd place
Tour of South Bohemia (30/8-3/9)
  9th place
Coppa Agostoni (13/9)
  15th place