Davide REBELLIN
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1971-08-09 (46)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Simone Rebellin
Doping:  
  
  
 
Source: Gerolssteiner 

Road | More
Important victories
  Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2004)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1992    GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi       138    -    -    -
  1993    GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi       62    -    -    1
  1994    GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi       55    -    -    -
  1995    MG Maglificio - Technogym       30    -    -    1
  1996    Polti       12    9    -    1
  1997    Francaise des Jeux       14    4    -    3
  1998    Polti       11    -    -    4
  1999    Polti       12    -    -    6
  2000    Liquigas - Pata       6    -    -    1
  2001    Liquigas - Pata       5    5    -    11
  2002    Gerolssteiner       10    5    -    2
  2003    Gerolssteiner       10    4    -    3
  2004    Gerolssteiner       7    2    -    6
  2005    Gerolssteiner       9    -    -    1
  2006    Gerolssteiner       19    -    38    3
  2007    Gerolssteiner       4    -    3    3
  2008    Gerolssteiner       3    -    25    2
  2009    Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia       41    -    22    3
  2011    Miche (from 4 May)      33    -    -    2
  2012    Meridiana - Kamen (from May)      188    -    -    3
  2013    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       75    -    -    4
  2014    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       49    -    -    1
  2015    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       57    -    -    2
  2016    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       209    -    -    -
  2017    Kuwait - Cartucho.es       450    -    -    3
  2018    Kuwait - Cartucho.es [?]      -    -    -    -
     Overall          15

Results | Analysis

1991

Mediterranean Games
  1st place
Giro delle Regione (25/4-1/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships Amateurs (24/8)
  2nd place

1992

GP Camaiore (5/8)
  8th place
Olympic Games (9/8)
  20th place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  5th place
GP Marostica (1/9)
  2nd place
Cronostafetta (17/9)
  4th place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  24th place
Giro di Romagna (24/9)
  2nd place
Coppa Placci (27/9)
  15th place
Paris - Tours (11/10 - CDM)
  37th place
Milano - Torino (13/10)
  12nd place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  9th place

1993

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (20-25/2)
  11st place
Giro di Campania (8/3)
  5th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  60th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  16th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (14/4)
  28th place
Giro del Friuli (25/4)
  7th place
Giro di Toscane (16/5)
  7th place
Hofbrau Cup (27-30/5)
  1st place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Trofeo Melinda (24/7)
  6th place
Omloop van de Abruzzen (30/7)
  4th place
Milano - Vignola (4/8)
  6th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Leeds International Classic (15/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Farra d`Alpago (24/8)
  3rd place
Giro del Veneto (4/9)
  10th place
Giro di Romagna (12/9)
  10th place
Coppa Placci (26/9)
  9th place
Giro di Lombardia (9/10 - CDM)
  15th place

1994

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (24/2)
  10th place
Trofeo Pantalica (26/2)
  6th place
Ronde van de Etna (27/2)
  3rd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (9-16/3)
  19th place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  20th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4)
  11st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (20/4)
  17th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  40th place
Tour de Romandie (3-8/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Trentino (10-13/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-12/6)
  20th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Bicicleta Vasca (15-19/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trofeo Matteotti (31/7)
  8th place
Leeds International Classic (14/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  8th place
GP Sanson (Lusiana) (23/8)
  10th place
Giro del Veneto (3/9)
  15th place
Milano - Torino (5/10)
  19th place
Giro di Piemonte (6/10)
  11st place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  51st place

1995

Tour Mediterraneen (8-12/2)
  3rd place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (22-26/2)
  9th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  46th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Giro di Reggio di Calabria (25/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Calabrie (26-28/3)
  4th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-7/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (12/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Giro del Appennino (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Trentino (27-29/4)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  42nd place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  22nd place
Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Giro del Lazio (16/9)
  18th place

1996

Ronde van Calabrie (27-29/2)
  5th place
Trofeo Pantalica (2/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  61st place
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  18th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  10th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (18/4)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Trofeo Matteotti (4/8)
  8th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  81st place
Subida a Urkiola (11/8)
  8th place
Leeds International Classic (18/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Coppa Bernocchi (21/8)
  15th place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  38th place
GP Sanson (Vittorio Veneto) (28/8)
  7th place
Giro del Veneto (31/8)
  14th place
Trofeo Melinda (1/9)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  7th place
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (8/9)
  9th place
World Championships (13/10)
  8th place
Giro di Piemonte (17/10)
  11st place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  5th place
Japan Cup (27/10 - CDM)
  5th place

1997

GP de Lillers (16/3)
  7th place
Paris - Camembert (1/4)
  18th place
GP Primavera (13/4)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  7th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  1st place
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Midi Libre (27/5-1/6)
  20th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Classique des Alpes (7/6)
  8th place
Dauphin├ę Lib├ęr├ę (8-15/6)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 7th stage
NC Italy (29/6)
  9th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  58th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Wartenberg (3/8)
  3rd place
GP Camaiore (6/8)
  4th place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Giro del Lazio (20/9)
  13rd place
Coppa Sabatini (25/9)
  3rd place
Polymultipli├ęe de l`Hautil (28/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (12/10)
  14th place
Milano - Torino (15/10)
  13rd place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  8th place

1998

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Forla de Navarra (3/4)
  3rd place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  30th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  5th place in 13rd stage
  5th place in 20th stage
Giro del Appennino (14/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
NC Italy (5/7)
  17th place
Tour de Wallonie (1-5/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Subida a Urkiola (9/8)
  4th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  75th place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  1st place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  1st place
Trofeo Melinda (30/8)
  5th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (9/9)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  12nd place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  16th place
Coppa Sabatini (24/9)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (26/9)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  58th place
World Championships (11/10)
  54th place
Milano - Torino (14/10)
  6th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  12nd place

1999

Tour Mediterraneen (10-13/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Trofeo Laigueglia (16/2)
  3rd place
Tour du Haut Var (20/2)
  1st place
Trofeo Pantalica (27/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Provincie Siracusa (28/2)
  6th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Criterium International (27-28/3)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Miguel Indurain (3/4)
  3rd place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
GP Primavera (11/4)
  2nd place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (14/4)
  17th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  6th place in prologue
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  30th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
  10th place in 15th stage
  6th place in 16th stage
Coppa delle Nazione (12/6)
  4th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  10th place
Regio Tour (4-8/8)
  7th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  63rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (17/8)
  2nd place
Coppa Agostoni (18/8)
  4th place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Giro del Veneto (28/8)
  1st place
Giro del Friuli (30/8)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  4th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
  6th place in 17th stage
Ronde van Lucca (28/9-1/10)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2000

Tour Mediterraneen (9-13/2)
  4th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour du Haut Var (19/2)
  3rd place
GP Chiasso (26/2)
  2nd place
Trofeo Pantalica (4/3)
  3rd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (22-26/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-7/4)
  5th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (12/4)
  4th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  29th place
  7th place in 4th stage
Coppa delle Nazione (10/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  8th place
GP Plouay (30/7)
  24th place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  10th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  38th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Subida a Urkiola (13/8)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (16/8)
  2nd place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Giro del Veneto (26/8)
  1st place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  2nd place
Giro di Romagna (3/9)
  13rd place
Giro del Lazio (10/9)
  24th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/9)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Lucca (3-6/10)
  12nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  25th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  6th place

2001

Tour Mediterraneen (14-18/2)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trofeo Laigueglia (20/2)
  3rd place
Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  3rd place
GP Chiasso (3/3)
  1st place
Trofeo dell`Etna (8/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Pantalica (10/3)
  6th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  1st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (9-13/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (18/4)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
GP Larciano (5/5)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (19/5-10/6)
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
Coppa delle Nazione (16/6)
  1st place
Tour de Suisse (19-28/6)
  5th place in 4th stage
Brixia Tour (27-29/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Luk Cup B├╝hl (5/8)
  2nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (21/8)
  13rd place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (26/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Giro del Veneto (1/9)
  3rd place
Coppa Placci (8/9)
  15th place
Giro di Romagna (9/9)
  1st place
Giro del Lazio (22/9)
  7th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (25/9)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (29/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (14/10)
  32nd place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  30th place
Florence - Pistoia (27/10)
  4th place

2002

Tour du Haut Var (23/2)
  6th place
GP Lugano (3/3)
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-20/3)
  14th place
  5th place in 5th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  23rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  8th place in 6th stage
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (17/4)
  11st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6)
  6th place in prologue
  4th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  10th place in 10th stage
Tour de Suisse (18-27/6)
  27th place
  4th place in prologue
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Camaiore (7/8)
  1st place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Tre Valli Varesine (20/8)
  6th place
Giro del Veneto (24/8)
  3rd place
Trofeo Melinda (29/8)
  3rd place
Giro del Friuli (31/8)
  2nd place
Coppa Placci (7/9)
  3rd place
Giro del Lazio (21/9)
  2nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  5th place
Luk Cup B├╝hl (3/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  66th place
Milano - Torino (16/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (19/10 - CDM)
  2nd place

2003

Trofeo Calvia (6/2)
  4th place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (16-20/2)
  2nd place
  6th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour du Haut Var (22/2)
  9th place
GP Chiasso (1/3)
  7th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  76th place
GP Miguel Indurain (5/4)
  5th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-11/4)
  30th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Deutschland Rundfahrt (3-9/6)
  14th place
  10th place in 5th stage
NC Italy (29/6)
  6th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (17/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Giro del Veneto (23/8)
  12nd place
Trofeo Melinda (28/8)
  2nd place
Coppa Placci (6/9)
  2nd place
Giro del Lazio (20/9)
  48th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (23/9)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (27/9)
  3rd place
Luk Cup B├╝hl (3/10)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  31st place
Milano - Torino (15/10)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  45th place

2004

Tour du Haut Var (21/2)
  6th place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  168th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  15th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  1st place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (21/4)
  1st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Deutschland Rundfahrt (31/5-6/6)
  9th place
Sachsen Tour (21-25/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (1/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (17/8)
  6th place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Trofeo Melinda (2/9)
  1st place
Coppa Placci (4/9)
  2nd place
Parijs - Bourges (7/10)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (10/10 - CDM)
  13rd place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  28th place

2005

Tour Mediterraneen (9-13/2)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Tour du Haut Var (19/2)
  4th place
GP Chiasso (26/2)
  5th place
Paris - Nice (6-13/3 - Pro Tour)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  31st place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  4th place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - Pro Tour)
  11st place
Volta a Catalunya (16-22/5 - Pro Tour)
  17th place
Brixia Tour (22-24/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (31/7 - Pro Tour)
  5th place
Clasica San Sebastian (13/8 - Pro Tour)
  13rd place
GP Plouay (28/8 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (8/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (15/10 - Pro Tour)
  5th place

2006

Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  6th place
GP Chiasso (25/2)
  2nd place
GP Lugano (26/2)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - Pro Tour)
  12nd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  41st place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-8/4 - Pro Tour)
  11st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - Pro Tour)
  6th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (6-28/5 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Brixia Tour (20-23/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (30/7 - Pro Tour)
  13rd place
Deutschland Rundfahrt (1-9/8 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place in 10th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  48th place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (1/10 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (7/10)
  1st place
Giro di Lombardia (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  5th place

2007

Volta ao Algarve (21-25/2)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Chiasso (3/3)
  2nd place
Paris - Nice (11-18/3 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  30th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (9-14/4 - Pro Tour)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (25/4 - Pro Tour)
  1st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (29/4 - Pro Tour)
  5th place
NC Italy (1/7)
  2nd place
Brixia Tour (26-29/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Clasica San Sebastian (4/8 - Pro Tour)
  11st place
Deutschland Rundfahrt (10-18/8 - Pro Tour)
  10th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - Pro Tour)
  6th place
Vuelta a Espana (1-23/9 - Pro Tour)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (30/9)
  6th place
Giro dell`Emilia (13/10)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - Pro Tour)
  5th place

2008

Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  1st place
GP Lugano (2/3)
  2nd place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - Pro Tour)
  4th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-12/4 - Pro Tour)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  4th place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (23/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
NC Italy (29/6)
  4th place
Tour of Austria (6-13/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Brixia Tour (23-27/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Clasica San Sebastian (2/8 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (30/8-21/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
World Championships (28/9)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (11/10)
  2nd place

2009

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (15-19/2)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Trofeo Laigueglia (21/2)
  12nd place
GP dell`Insubria (28/2)
  12nd place
GP Lugano (1/3)
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (11-17/3)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - World Tour)
  38th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (31/3-5/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  41st place
La Fl├Ęche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  1st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  3rd place

2011

Vuelta a Madrid (7-8/5)
  6th place
Azerbaijan Tour (13-18/5)
  5th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/6)
  6th place
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Nobili Rubinetterie (16/7)
  3rd place
Brixia Tour (20-24/7)
  5th place
Trofeo Matteotti (31/7)
  2nd place
GP Camaiore (6/8)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (16/8)
  1st place
Coppa Agostoni (17/8)
  12nd place
Trofeo Melinda (20/8)
  1st place
GP Carnaghese (25/8)
  7th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (31/8-3/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Giro di Padania (6-10/9)
  5th place
Memorial Marco Pantani (1/10)
  2nd place
Coppa Sabatini (6/10)
  2nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (8/10)
  4th place

2012

Tour of Hellas (16-20/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trofeo Melinda (2/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Slowakije (5-9/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Carnaghese (23/8)
  4th place
Giro di Padania (3-7/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (16/9)
  3rd place
Tour du Gevaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (22-23/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Coppa Sabatini (4/10)
  10th place

2013

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (17-21/2)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Murcia (23/2)
  7th place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (20-24/3)
  8th place
Limburg Classic (30/3)
  4th place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (3-5/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of Estonia (30/5-1/6)
  6th place
Ster ZLM Toer (12-16/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Italy (22/6)
  3rd place
Trofeo Melinda (22/6)
  3rd place
Sibiu Tour (11-14/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour de Pologne (27/7-3/8 - World Tour)
  21st place
Coppa Agostoni (21/8)
  4th place
Tre Valli Varesine (23/8)
  5th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (5-7/9)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Giro dell`Emilia (12/10)
  12nd place

2014

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  11st place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (19-23/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Murcia (1/3)
  3rd place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (2/3)
  10th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (16/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (27/4-4/5)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (9-11/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Sibiu Tour (17-20/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de Pologne (3-9/8 - World Tour)
  19th place
Tour de Limousin (19-22/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Doubs (14/9)
  6th place
Tre Valli Varesine (18/9)
  4th place
Milano - Torino (1/10)
  8th place
Coppa Sabatini (9/10)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (11/10)
  1st place

2015

Trofeo Andratx - Mirador d`Es Colomer (30/1)
  13rd place
Tour du Haut Var (21-22/2)
  8th place
GP Nobili Rubinetterie (19/3)
  23rd place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (26-29/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Limburg Classic (4/4)
  25th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (15/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  29th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (26/4-3/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
Tour of Norway (20-24/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Suisse (13-21/6 - World Tour)
  26th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  5th place
Sibiu Tour (1-5/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Pologne (2-8/8 - World Tour)
  11st place
  6th place in 5th stage
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  48th place
Coppa Agostoni (16/9)
  1st place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (20/9)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (30/9)
  11st place
Giro di Lombardia (4/10 - World Tour)
  30th place
Coppa Sabatini (8/10)
  9th place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  18th place
GP Beghelli (11/10)
  33rd place

2016

Dubai Tour (3-6/2)
  9th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Oman (16-21/2)
  13rd place
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Strade Bianche (5/3)
  24th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (9-15/3 - World Tour)
  26th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  21st place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  80th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (24/4-1/5)
  22nd place
  8th place in 6th stage
Tour of Malopolska (10-12/6)
  5th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Sibiu Tour (6-10/7)
  19th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
Rad am Ring (31/7)
  5th place
Czech Tour (11-14/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Coppa Agostoni (15/9)
  13rd place
Memorial Marco Pantani (17/9)
  8th place
Coppa Sabatini (22/9)
  18th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  27th place
Tre Valli Varesine (27/9)
  27th place
Giro di Lombardia (1/10 - World Tour)
  54th place
Abu Dhabi Tour (20-23/10)
  14th place

2017

Tour du Haut Var (18-19/2)
  15th place
Tour La Provence (21-23/2)
  13rd place
Classic Loire Atlantique (18/3)
  21st place
Tour de Lombok (13-16/4)
  3rd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19-21/5)
  15th place
GP Beiras (2-4/6)
  15th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (16-29/7)
  18th place
Tour of Portugal (4-15/8)
  7th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
Banyuwangi Tour de Ijen (27-30/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Tour of Iran (8-13/10)
  7th place
  1st place in 5th stage