Arnaud DÉMARE
 
Country:    France
Born:   1991-08-26 (26)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  NC France (2014, 2017)
  Milano - San Remo (2016)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2010    CC Nogent sur Oise       567    -    2
  2011    CC Nogent sur Oise (to July)
Francaise des Jeux (Trainee, from August)  

  
306    -    6
  2012    FDJ - BigMat       34    60    6
  2013    FDJ       30    120    9
  2014    FDJ       11    67    15
  2015    FDJ       103    99    2
  2016    FDJ       32    25    5
  2017    FDJ       17    -    10
  2018    Groupama - FDJ       -    -    -
     Overall          552

Results | Analysis

2009

European Championships U19 (6/7)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (9/8)
  2nd place

2010

GP de Lillers (7/3)
  10th place
La Cote Picarde (14/4)
  8th place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (17/4)
  10th place
GP Saguenay (3-6/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 (18/7)
  3rd place
GP Perenchies (25/7)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (1/10)
  5th place
Paris - Tours U23 (10/10)
  9th place

2011

La Cote Picarde (13/4)
  1st place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (16/4)
  4th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Paris - Roubaix U23 (29/5)
  4th place
GP Saguenay (2-5/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Oise (9-12/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Pont a Marcq - La Ronde Peveloise (10/7)
  1st place
Tour Alsace (26-31/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC France U23 (21/8)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (23/9)
  1st place

2012

Tour of Qatar (5-10/2)
  1st place in 6th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  4th place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  1st place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2-4/3)
  9th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (18/3)
  1st place
GP Denain (12/4)
  5th place
Tro-Bro Leon (15/4)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (5-27/5 - World Tour)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Route du Sud (14-17/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Halle - Ingooigem (20/6)
  2nd place
NC France (24/6)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (28/7)
  30th place
Eneco Tour (6-12/8 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - World Tour)
  1st place

2013

Tour Down Under (22-27/1 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  129th place
Gent - Wevelgem (24/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (26-28/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  24th place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4 - World Tour)
  90th place
GP Denain (11/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (22-26/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Suisse (8-16/6 - World Tour)
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ride London Classic (4/8)
  1st place
Eneco Tour (12-18/8 - World Tour)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (25/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  1st place
Omloop van het Houtland (25/9)
  9th place
Eurometropole Tour (3-6/10)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Tours (13/10)
  3rd place

2014

Tour of Qatar (9-14/2)
  15th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Volta ao Algarve (19-23/2)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1/3)
  10th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (12-18/3 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - World Tour)
  34th place
Gent - Wevelgem (30/3 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (1-3/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Picardie (16-18/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  1st place
NC France (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (5-27/7 - World Tour)
  159th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (6/9)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (7/9)
  13rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (19/9)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  1st place
Eurometropole Tour (2-5/10)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2015

Tour of Qatar (8-13/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Tour of Oman (17-22/2)
  10th place in 1st stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  10th place
Paris - Nice (8-15/3 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - World Tour)
  126th place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3 - World Tour)
  15th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  8th place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  37th place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  18th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Suisse (13-21/6 - World Tour)
  5th place in 6th stage
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  138th place
  7th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 21st stage
Eneco Tour (10-16/8 - World Tour)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (23/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
GP Quebec (11/9 - World Tour)
  49th place
World Championships (27/9)
  38th place
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  4th place
Parijs - Bourges (8/10)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  12nd place

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  9th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
La Mediterraneenne (11-14/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  11st place
Paris - Nice (6-13/3 - World Tour)
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  1st place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (6-29/5 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Halle - Ingooigem (22/6)
  8th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  44th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Arctic Race (11-14/8)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (21/8 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (23-26/8)
  10th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  6th place
Eneco Tour (19-25/9 - World Tour)
  20th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  2nd place

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  25th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  6th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  20th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  6th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  6th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  38th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  78th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - World Tour)
  6th place
GP Denain (13/4)
  1st place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  7th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6 - World Tour)
  123rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Halle - Ingooigem (21/6)
  1st place
NC France (25/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Brussels Cycling Classic (2/9)
  1st place
GP Quebec (8/9 - World Tour)
  71st place