VUELTA A LA RIOJA
 
 Spain
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1957   Alberto Sant Alenta (esp)   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)   Salvador Botella (esp)  
1958   Manuel Martin Pinera (esp)   Jose Antonio Musitu Ochoa (esp)   Luciano Montero Rechou (esp)  
1960   Angel Rodriguez Lopez (esp)   Juan Campillo Garcia (esp)   Raul Rey Fomosel (esp)  
1962   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)   Adolfo Legarra (esp)   Sebastian Elorza Uria (esp)  
1963   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)   Jose Antonio Momene Campo (esp)   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)  
1964   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)   Ramon Mendiburu Ibarburu (esp)  
1965   Juan Maria Uribezubia Velar (esp)   Valentin Uriona Laucirica (esp)   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)  
1966   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp)   Jose Manuel Lasa Orguia (esp)  
1967   Gabino Erenozaga Lejarreta (esp)   Eugenio Lisarde Perez (esp)   Andres Gandarias Albizu (esp)  
1968   Ramon Mendiburu Ibarburu (esp)   Jose-Ramon Goyeneche Bilbao (esp)   Jesus Roda Ortiz (esp)  
1969   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Andres Gandarias Albizu (esp)   Francisco Galdos Gauna (esp)  
1970   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)   Jose-Luis Galdamez Aznar (esp)   Juan Manuel Santisteban (esp)  
1971   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)   Jose Casas Garcia (esp)   Jose Luis Abilleira Balboa (esp)  
1972   Jose Antonio Ponton Ruiz (esp)   Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonana (esp)   Antonio Martos Aguilar (esp)  
1973   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)   Francisco Galdos Gauna (esp)   Jose Pesarrodona Altimira (esp)  
1974   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)   Juan Manuel Santisteban (esp)   Jose Casas Garcia (esp)  
1975   Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia (esp)   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)   Vicente Lopez Carril (esp)  
1977   Rafael Ladron De Guevara (esp)   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)   Carlos Melero Garcia (esp)  
1978   Francisco Galdos Gauna (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)  
1979   Eulalio Garcia Pereda (esp)   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)   Angel Lopez Del Alamo (esp)  
1980   Jesus Suarez Cuevas (esp)   Eulalio Garcia Pereda (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)  
1981   Isidro Juarez Del Moral (esp)   Alberto Fernandez Blanco (esp)   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)  
1982   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Eulalio Garcia Pereda (esp)  
1983   Eduardo Chozas Olmo (esp)   Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (esp)   Enrique Aja Cagigas (esp)  
1984   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Julian Gorospe Artabe (esp)   Jesus Blanco Villar (esp)  
1985   Francisco Antequera Alabau (esp)   Enrique Aja Cagigas (esp)   Jesus Blanco Villar (esp)  
1986   Jose Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Mariano Sanchez Martinez (esp)   Francisco Antequera Alabau (esp)  
1987   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Julian Gorospe Artabe (esp)  
1988   Federico Echave Musatadi (esp)   Marino Alonso Monje (esp)   Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador (esp)  
1989   Enrique Aja Cagigas (esp)   Ruben Gorospe Artabe (esp)   Fernando Quevedo Salazar (esp)  
1990   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez (esp)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Enrique Aja Cagigas (esp)  
1992   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga (esp)   Antonio Martin Velasco (esp)   Viktor Klimov (ukr)  
1993   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Kiko Garcia Armendaris (esp)   Asiat Saitov (rus)  
1994   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Alex Zülle (sui)   David Garcia Marquina (esp)  
1995   Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp)   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez (esp)  
1996   Roberto Sierra Aguerro (esp)   Herminio Diaz Zabala (esp)   Francisco Cabello Luque (esp)  
1997   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Santiago Blanco Gil (esp)   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (esp)  
1998   Abraham Olano Manzano (esp)   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (esp)   Santiago Blanco Gil (esp)  
1999   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (esp)   Jan Hruska (cze)   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal (esp)  
2000   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero (esp)   Angel Vicioso Arcos (esp)   Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp)  
2001   Cesar Solaun Solana (esp)   Aitor Kintana Zarate (esp)   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)  
2002   Carlos Torrent Tarres (esp)   Denis Menchov (rus)   Xavier Florencio Cabré (esp)  
2003   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (col)   Francisco Mancebo Perez (esp)   Jose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (esp)  
2004   Vladimir Karpets (rus)   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (esp)   Josep Jufre Pou (esp)  
2005   Javier Pascual Rodriguez (esp)   Israel Perez Rodriguez (esp)   Jaume Rovira Pons (esp)  
2006   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (esp)   Ruben Plaza Molina (esp)   Vladimir Efimkine (rus)  
2007   Ruben Plaza Molina (esp)   Vladimir Karpets (rus)   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa (por)  
2008   Manuel Calvente Corbas (esp)   Sergio Pardilla Bellon (esp)   Niklas Axelsson (swe)  
2009   David Garcia Dapena (esp)   Angel Vicioso Arcos (esp)   Manuel Vazquez Hueso (esp)  
2010   Angel Vicioso Arcos (esp)   Aitor Perez Arrieta (esp)   Marcos Garcia Fernandez (esp)  
2011   Imanol Erviti Ollo (esp)   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (col)   Giovanny Baez Alvarez (col)  
2012   Evgeny Shalunov (rus)   Pablo Urtasun Perez (esp)   Mikhail Antonov (rus)  
2013   Francesco Lasca (ita)   Michael Matthews (aus)   Ken Hanson (usa)  
2014   Michael Matthews (aus)   Francesco Lasca (ita)   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (esp)  
2015   Caleb Ewan (aus)   Daryl Impey (rsa)   Andrea Palini (ita)  
2016   Michael Matthews (aus)   Sergey Shilov (rus)   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (esp)  
2017   Rory Sutherland (aus)   Michael Albasini (sui)   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (esp)  

3 victories: Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp), Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)
2 victories: Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp), Michael Matthews (aus)