SUBIDA A URKIOLA
 
 Spain
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1931   Ricardo Montero Hernandez (esp)   Vicente Trueba Perez (esp)   Federico Ezquerra (esp)  
1936   Claudio Leturiaga (esp)   Manuel Trueba Perez (esp)   Federico Ezquerra (esp)  
1961   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy (esp)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)  
1962   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy (esp)   Antonio Karmany Mestres (esp)  
1964   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy (esp)   Joaquin Galera Magdelano (esp)  
1965   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy (esp)   Federico Bahamontes (esp)  
1966   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp)   Francisco Gabica Billa (esp)   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo (esp)  
1968   Manuel Galera Magdelano (esp)   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp)   Domingo Jose Fernandez Lorenzo (esp)  
1969   Gabriel Mascaro Febrer (esp)   Domingo Jose Fernandez Lorenzo (esp)   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp)  
1984   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)  
1985   Jesus Rodriguez Magro (esp)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Alirio Chizabas Torres (col)  
1986   Oscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (col)   Alirio Chizabas Torres (col)   Jokin Mujika Aramburu (esp)  
1987   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Jerome Simon (fra)   Jesus Rodriguez Magro (esp)  
1988   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Miguel Angel Martinez Torres (esp)   Alvaro Pino Counago (esp)  
1989   Andrew Hampsten (usa)   Santos Hernandez Calvo (esp)   Fernando Quevedo Salazar (esp)  
1990   Andrew Hampsten (usa)   Tony Rominger (sui)   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)  
1991   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Jesus Montoya Alarcon (esp)  
1992   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)   Ivan Gotti (ita)  
1993   Tony Rominger (sui)   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)   Andrew Hampsten (usa)  
1994   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)   Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (esp)  
1995   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)   Erik Breukink (ned)   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)  
1996   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Marco Fincato (ita)   Oscar Pellicioli (ita)  
1997   Beat Zberg (sui)   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Jon Odriozola Mugarza (esp)  
1998   Simone Borgheresi (ita)   Axel Merckx (bel)   Angel Luis Casero Moreno (esp)  
1999   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)   Francisco-Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (esp)   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)  
2000   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)   Davide Rebellin (ita)  
2001   Jon Odriozola Mugarza (esp)   Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (esp)  
2002   Dario Frigo (ita)   Adolfo Garcia Quesada (esp)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)  
2003   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)   Dave Bruylandts (bel)   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (esp)  
2004   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Carlos Garcia Quesada (esp)  
2005   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (esp)   Matteo Carrara (ita)  
2006   Iban Mayo Diez (esp)   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (esp)   Igor Anton Hernandez (esp)  
2007   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (esp)   David Lopez Garcia (esp)   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (esp)  
2008   David Arroyo Duran (esp)   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (esp)   Sergio Pardilla Bellon (esp)  
2009   Igor Anton Hernandez (esp)   Xavier Tondo Volpini (esp)   Freddy Emir Montana Cadena (col)  

4 victories: Leonardo Piepoli (ita)
3 victories: Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)
2 victories: Andrew Hampsten (usa), Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp), Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)