NC SPAIN
 
 Spain
Note:  1912: Vuelta a Catalunya
1913: Vuelta a Vascongadas
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1897   Jose Benito Pessoa (por)   Juan Sugranes (esp)   Clemente Fabian (esp)  
1902   Tomas Penalva (esp)   Salvador Segui (esp)   Francisco Abadal (esp)  
1903   Ricardo Peris (esp)   Tomas Penalva (esp)   Julio Alvarez (esp)  
1904   Tomas Penalva (esp)   Ricardo Peris (esp)   Julio Alvarez (esp)  
1905   Pablo Pujol (esp)   Jose Perez (esp)   Tomas Penalva (esp)  
1906   Luis Amunategui (esp)   Juan Campesinos (esp)   Domingo Alvarez (esp)  
1907   Luis Amunategui (esp)   Tomas San Salvador (esp)   Marcelino Cuesta (esp)  
1908   Vicente Blanco (esp)   Esteban Espinosa (esp)   Marcelino Cuesta (esp)  
1909   Vicente Blanco (esp)   Jose Perez (esp)   Otilio Borras (esp)  
1910   Jose Magdalena (esp)   Otilio Borras (esp)   Jaime Duran (esp)  
1911   Jaime Duran (esp)   Lazaro Villada (esp)   Sebastian Masdeu (esp)  
1912   Jose Magdalena (esp)   Joaquin Marti (esp)   Antonio Crespo (esp)  
1913   Juan Marti (esp)   Lorenzo Oca (esp)   Joaquin Larranaga (esp)  
1914   Oscar Leblanc (esp)   Antonio Crespo (esp)   Jose Magdalena (esp)  
1915   Simon Febrer (esp)   Juan Zumalde (esp)   Jose Magdalena (esp)  
1916   Jose Manchon (esp)   Oscar Leblanc (esp)   Bartolome Roig (esp)  
1917   Lazaro Villada (esp)   Oscar Leblanc (esp)   Jose Manchon (esp)  
1918   Simon Febrer (esp)   Juan Martinez (esp)   Manuel Colchon (esp)  
1919   Jaime Janer (esp)   Juan Martinez (esp)   Guillermo Anton (esp)  
1920   Miguel Bover Salom (esp)   Jaime Janer (esp)   Jose Saura Celdran (esp)  
1921   Ramon Valentin (esp)   Miguel Garcia (esp)   Guillermo Anton (esp)  
1922   Jose Saura Celdran (esp)   Jose Maria Sans (esp)   Miguel Garcia (esp)  
1923   Jaime Janer (esp)   Telmo Garcia (esp)   Mucio Miquel (esp)  
1924   Juan Bautista Llorens (esp)   Telmo Garcia (esp)   Teodoro Monteys (esp)  
1925   Ricardo Montero Hernandez (esp)   Jaime Janer (esp)   Telmo Garcia (esp)  
1926   Jose Saura Celdran (esp)   Juan Bautista Llorens (esp)   Ricardo Montero Hernandez (esp)  
1927   Mucio Miquel (esp)   Telmo Garcia (esp)   Francisco Cepeda (esp)  
1928   Telmo Garcia (esp)   Eduardo Fernandez (esp)   Jose Maria Sans (esp)  
1929   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)   Jose Maria Sans (esp)   Sebastian Aguilar (esp)  
1930   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)   Vicente Bachero (esp)  
1931   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Antonio Escuriet (esp)   Josep Nicolau Balaguer (esp)  
1932   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Salvador Cardona Balbastre (esp)  
1933   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)   Vicente Bachero (esp)  
1934   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Salvador Cardona Balbastre (esp)  
1935   Salvador Cardona Balbastre (esp)   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)  
1936   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp)   Mariano Gascon (esp)  
1938   Fermin Trueba Perez (esp)   Francisco Goenaga (esp)   Francisco Aresti (esp)  
1939   Antonio Andres Sancho (esp)   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)   Fermin Trueba Perez (esp)  
1940   Federico Ezquerra (esp)   Diego Chafer (esp)   Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)  
1941   Antonio Andres Sancho (esp)   Antonio Martin (esp)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)  
1942   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Antonio Andres Sancho (esp)   Diego Chafer (esp)  
1943   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Jose Bejarano (esp)   Antonio Martin (esp)  
1944   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)   Antonio Martin (esp)   Vicente Carretero (esp)  
1945   Juan Gimeno (esp)   Joaquim Olmos Fores (esp)   Delio Rodriguez Barros (esp)  
1946   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Antonio Andres Sancho (esp)   Bernardo Capo Plomer (esp)  
1947   Bernardo Capo Plomer (esp)   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Miguel Gual Bauza (esp)  
1948   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)  
1949   Jose Serra Gil (esp)   Bernardo Capo Plomer (esp)   Julian Berrendero Martin (esp)  
1950   Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp)   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Jose Vidal Porcar (esp)  
1951   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Andres Trobat Garcia (esp)   Vittorio Garcia (esp)  
1952   Andres Trobat Garcia (esp)   Jose Mateo Gil (esp)   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)  
1953   Francisco Masip Llop (esp)   Andres Trobat Garcia (esp)   Francisco Alomar (esp)  
1954   Emilio Rodriguez Barros (esp)   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Francisco Alomar (esp)  
1955   Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp)   Jose Escolano (esp)   Jose Serra Gil (esp)  
1956   Antonio Ferraz Nunez (esp)   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp)   Francisco Masip Llop (esp)  
1957   Antonio Ferraz Nunez (esp)   Rene Marigil Domingo (esp)   Antonio Jimenez Quilez (esp)  
1958   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Salvador Botella (esp)   Jesus Lorono Artega (esp)  
1959   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Jesus Galdeano Portillo (esp)  
1960   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)   Jesus Lorono Artega (esp)   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)  
1961   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)   Jesus Lorono Artega (esp)   Federico Bahamontes (esp)  
1962   Luis Otano Arcelus (esp)   Jose Perez Frances (esp)   Manuel Martin Pinera (esp)  
1963   Jose Perez Frances (esp)   Miguel Pacheco Font (esp)   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)  
1964   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Jose Luis Talamillo Huidobro (esp)   Luis Otano Arcelus (esp)  
1965   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Jose Antonio Momene Campo (esp)   Gabriel Mas Arbona (esp)  
1966   Luis Otano Arcelus (esp)   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)   Gines Garcia Peran (esp)  
1967   Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonana (esp)   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp)   Gines Garcia Peran (esp)  
1968   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (esp)  
1969   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp)   Jose Perez Frances (esp)   Jose Antonio Momene Campo (esp)  
1970   Jose-Antonio Gonzalez Linares (esp)   Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (esp)   Nemesio Jimenez Garrido (esp)  
1971   Eduardo Castello Villanova (esp)   Andres Gandarias Albizu (esp)   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)  
1972   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)   Agustin Tamames Iglesias (esp)  
1973   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)   Jose-Luis Abilleira Balboa (esp)   Juan Zurano Jerez (esp)  
1974   Vicente Lopez Carril (esp)   Manuel Esparza Sanz (esp)   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez (esp)  
1975   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia (esp)   Jaime Huelamo Huelamo (esp)  
1976   Agustin Tamames Iglesias (esp)   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia (esp)   Jose-Luis Viejo Gomez (esp)  
1977   Manuel Esparza Sanz (esp)   Jose Nazabal Merendia (esp)   Jorge Fortia Marti (esp)  
1978   Enrique Martinez Heredia (esp)   Luis-Alberto Ordiales Meana (esp)   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez (esp)  
1979   Faustino Ruperez Rincon (esp)   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia (esp)  
1980   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia (esp)   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia (esp)  
1981   Eulalio Garcia Pereda (esp)   Enrique Martinez Heredia (esp)   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)  
1982   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez (esp)   Eulalio Garcia Pereda (esp)   Federico Echave Musatadi (esp)  
1983   Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp)   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez (esp)   Antonio Coll Pontanilla (esp)  
1984   Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez Loyo (esp)   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez (esp)   Eduardo Chozas Olmo (esp)  
1985   Jose-Luis Navarro Martinez (esp)   Pello Ruiz Cabestany (esp)   Javier Castellar Devis (esp)  
1986   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez (esp)   Ricardo Martinez Matei (esp)   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz (esp)  
1987   Juan-Carlos Gonzalez Salvador (esp)   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez (esp)   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz (esp)  
1988   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz (esp)   Jokin Mujika Aramburu (esp)  
1989   Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp)   Jesus Suarez Cuevas (esp)   Casimiro Moreda Garcia (esp)  
1990   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez (esp)   Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (esp)   Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp)  
1991   Juan-Carlos Gonzalez Salvador (esp)   Jose Rodriguez Garcia (esp)   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz (esp)  
1992   Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp)   Jon Unzaga Bombin (esp)   Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp)  
1993   Ignacio Garcia Camacho (esp)   Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp)   Fernando Escartin Coti (esp)  
1994   Abraham Olano Manzano (esp)   Angel Edo Alsina (esp)   Melchor Mauri Prat (esp)  
1995   Jesus Montoya Alarcon (esp)   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Vicente Aparicio Vila (esp)  
1996   Manuel Fernandez Gines (esp)   Abraham Olano Manzano (esp)   Fernando Escartin Coti (esp)  
1997   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (esp)   Cesar Solaun Solana (esp)   David Etxebarria Alkorta (esp)  
1998   Angel-Luis Casero Moreno (esp)   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (esp)   Oscar Freire Gomez (esp)  
1999   Angel-Luis Casero Moreno (esp)   Roberto Heras Hernandez (esp)   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (esp)  
2000   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal (esp)   Francisco Cerezo Perales (esp)   Angel Edo Alsina (esp)  
2001   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (esp)   Santiago Blanco Gil (esp)   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (esp)  
2002   Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (esp)   Abraham Olano Manzano (esp)   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero (esp)  
2003   Ruben Plaza Molina (esp)   Rafael Casero Moreno (esp)   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (esp)  
2004   Francisco Mancebo Perez (esp)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz (esp)  
2005   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (esp)   Francisco Mancebo Perez (esp)   Jordi Berenguer Ferrer (esp)  
2007   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (esp)  
2008   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (esp)   Oscar Pereiro Sio (esp)  
2009   Ruben Plaza Molina (esp)   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (esp)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)  
2010   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (esp)   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (esp)   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (esp)  
2011   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (esp)   [DSQ] Alberto Contador Velasco (esp)   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (esp)  
2012   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (esp)   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (esp)   Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (esp)  
2013   Jesus Herrada Lopez (esp)   Ion Izagirre Insausti (esp)   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (esp)  
2014   Ion Izagirre Insausti (esp)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (esp)  
2015   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (esp)   Jesus Herrada Lopez (esp)  
2016   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (esp)   Angel Vicioso Arcos (esp)   Jordi Simon Casulleras (esp)  
2017   Jesus Herrada Lopez (esp)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Ion Izagirre Insausti (esp)  

4 victories: Mariano Canardo Lacasta (esp)
3 victories: Julian Berrendero Martin (esp), Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp), Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp), Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)
2 victories: Luis Amunategui (esp), Vicente Blanco (esp), Angel-Luis Casero Moreno (esp), Simon Febrer (esp), Juan Fernandez Martin (esp), Antonio Ferraz Nunez (esp), Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp), Juan-Carlos Gonzalez Salvador (esp), Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (esp), Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp), Jesus Herrada Lopez (esp), Jaime Janer (esp), Jose Magdalena (esp), Luis Ocana Pernia (esp), Luis Otano Arcelus (esp), Tomas Penalva (esp), Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp), Ruben Plaza Molina (esp), Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (esp), Antonio Andres Sancho (esp), Jose Saura Celdran (esp), Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)