Florian VACHON
 
Country:    France
Born:   1985-01-02 (32)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bretagne - Schuller 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2007    Roubaix Lille Metropole (Trainee, from August)      1151    2
  2008    Roubaix Lille Metropole       1073    -
  2009    Roubaix Lille Metropole       521    1
  2010    Bretagne - Schuller       153    3
  2011    Bretagne - Schuller       589    -
  2012    Bretagne - Schuller       214    3
  2013    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       234    -
  2014    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       395    1
  2015    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       205    -
  2016    Fortuneo - Vital Concept       416    -
  2017    Fortuneo - Vital Concept       563    -
  2018    Fortuneo - Oscaro  (-2019)     -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

Ronde van Haut Anjou (11-13/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 (22/7)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (29/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours U23 (14/10)
  2nd place

2008

Route Adelie (4/4)
  11st place
Circuit des Ardennes (11-13/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Oise (12-15/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (24-27/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Vendee (5/10)
  6th place

2009

Le Samyn (4/3)
  8th place
GP de Lillers (8/3)
  6th place
GP Denain (16/4)
  11st place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  8th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Mediterranean Games (3/7)
  8th place
GP Perenchies (26/7)
  9th place
Ronde van de Somme (18/9)
  10th place
Tour du Gevaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (25-27/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  4th place

2010

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  7th place
Circuit des Ardennes (9-11/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Denain (15/4)
  2nd place
Tour du Finistere (17/4)
  1st place
Tro-Bro Leon (18/4)
  5th place
Route du Sud (18-20/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (29/8)
  9th place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  15th place
Ronde van de Somme (17/9)
  8th place
Ronde van de Vendee (26/9)
  7th place

2011

Criterium International (26-27/3)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Fleche d`Emeraude (3/4)
  9th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  11st place
Tour de l`Oise (9-12/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Poly Normande (31/7)
  4th place
Prix de la Mi-Aout (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (11-14/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage

2012

Classic Loire Atlantique (17/3)
  1st place
Criterium International (24-25/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  12nd place
GP Perenchies (22/7)
  9th place
Paris - Correze (1-2/8)
  9th place
Parijs - Bourges (4/10)
  1st place

2013

Route Adelie (29/3)
  11st place
Tro-Bro Leon (14/4)
  9th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (13-16/6)
  3rd place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  11st place
Ronde van de Doubs (15/9)
  11st place
GP Wallone (18/9)
  4th place

2014

Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1/3)
  1st place
Tour de France (5-27/7 - World Tour)
  106th place
GP Wallone (17/9)
  11st place

2015

Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  41st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  35th place
Le Samyn (4/3)
  17th place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  6th place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  74th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  8th place
  9th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  8th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  88th place
  10th place in 15th stage
Tour de l`Ain (11-15/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  38th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (18/9)
  4th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  40th place

2016

La Mediterraneenne (11-14/2)
  6th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  27th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  18th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  40th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  33rd place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  18th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  39th place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  105th place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  100th place
Le Samyn (1/3)
  23rd place
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen (5/3)
  14th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (18/3)
  13rd place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (23-26/3)
  7th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Paris - Camembert (11/4)
  23rd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (1-4/6)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (1-23/7 - World Tour)
  103rd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-25/8)
  11st place
Bretagne Classic (27/8 - World Tour)
  75th place
Primus Classic (16/9)
  49th place
Duo Normand (24/9)
  11st place
Ronde van de Vendee (1/10)
  13rd place