PARIS - ROUBAIX
 
Country:   France
Datum:  9/4/1961
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1960 | 1962 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Marcel Janssens       Dr. Mann
3   Rene Vanderveken       Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
4   Norbert Kerckhove       Dr. Mann
5   Ab Geldermans       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
6   Emile Daems       Philco
7   Bas Maliepaard       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
8   Armand Desmet       Faema
9   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
10   Gilbert Desmet       Carpano
11   Frans Aerenhouts       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
12   Jo De Roo       Helyett - Fynsec
13   Frans Schoubben       Peugeot
14   Edouard Delberghe       Helyett - Fynsec
15   Leon Van Daele       Wiel`s
16   Tino Sabbadini       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17   Martin Van Geneugden       Torpedo
18   Andre Noyelle       Wiel`s
19   Noel Fore       Groene Leeuw
20   Raymond Impanis       Faema
21   Jean Stablinski       Helyett - Fynsec
22   Jean Gainche       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23   Pino Cerami       Peugeot
24   Ab Van Egmond       Televizier
25   Roger Baens       Bertin
26   Joseph Schils       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
27   Yvo Molenaers       Carpano
28   Francois Mahé       Alcyon - Leroux
29   Michel Van Aerde       Carpano
30   Joseph Vloeberghs       Dr. Mann
31   Joseph Groussard       Alcyon - Leroux
32   Rudi Altig       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
33   Gilbert Scodeller       Liberia - Grammont
34   Noë Conti       Ignis
35   Coen Niesten       Alcyon - Leroux
36   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
37   Henri Anglade       Liberia - Grammont
38   Henri De Wolf       Alcyon - Leroux
39   Julien Schepens       Wiel`s
40   Jean Le Lan       Helyett - Fynsec
41   Joseph Planckaert       Wiel`s
42   Diego Ronchini       Carpano
43   Willy Van Den Berghen       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44   Eddy Pauwels       Dr. Mann
45   Willy Vannitsen       Baratti - Milano
46   Piet Van Est       Faema
47   Michel Stolker       Radium
48   Bernard Gauthier       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49   Simon Leborgne       Bobet
50   Walter Martin       Carpano
51   André Darrigade       Alcyon - Leroux
52   Clement Roman       Wiel`s
53   Robert Cazala       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
54   Jean Forestier       Alcyon - Leroux
55   Willy Schroeders       Faema
56   Jean Milesi       Liberia - Grammont
57   Claude Valdois       Peugeot
58   Huub Zilverberg       Locomotief
59   Jean Anastasi       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Fynsec
61   Marcel Seynaeve       Sinalco
62   Camille Le Menn       Peugeot
63   Pierre Ruby       Peugeot
64   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael - Geminiani
65   Pierre Everaert       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
66   Claude Colette       Peugeot
67   Pierre Beuffeuil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
68   Desire Keteleer       Carpano
69   Piet Rentmeester       Quelle
70   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
71   Gabriel Borra       Alcyon - Leroux
72   Jo De Haan       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
73   Willy Derboven       Faema
74   Rino Benedetti       Ignis
75   Albert Bouvet       Ignis
76   Willi Altig       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
77   André Messelis       Sinalco
78   Richard Everaerts       Baratti - Milano
79   Lucien Mathys       Sinalco
80   Francis Pipelin       Bobet
81   Petrus Oellibrandt       Dr. Mann
82   Lode Troonbeeckx       Dr. Mann
83   Giacomo Fini       Philco
84   Jan Van Gompel       Libertas
85   Willy Haelterman       Liberia - Grammont
86   Claude Mattio       Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop
87   Carlo Azzini       San Pellegrino
88   Tom Simpson       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
89   Pietro Musone       Philco
90   Georges Mortiers       Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
91   Guillaume Michiels       Philco
92   Alberto Marzaioli       San Pellegrino
93   Pierre Scribante       Liberia - Grammont
94   Raymond Batan       Liberia - Grammont
95   Jean-Claude Lefebvre       Alcyon - Leroux
96   Jean Selic       Liberia - Grammont
97   Fernand Delort       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
98   Louis Bisilliat       Liberia - Grammont
99   Jan Adriaenssens       Sinalco
100   Rolf Roggendorf      
101   Philippe Gaudrillet       Peugeot
102   Sigi Renz       Berolina
103   Hilaire Couvreur       Carpano
104   Jean Rouel       Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop
105   Giorgio Menini       San Pellegrino
106   Jaap Kersten       Locomotief
107   Franco Balmamion       Bianchi
108   Roger Chaussabel       Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop
109   Rene Fournier       St.Raphael - Geminiani
110   Bruno Mealli       Bianchi
111   Rolf Wolfshohl       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
112   Constant Goossens       Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
113   Jean Zolnowski       Peugeot
114   Antoon Van Der Steen       Locomotief
115   Jacques Rebiffe       Liberia - Grammont
116   Gustaaf Van Vaerenbergh       Alcyon - Leroux
117   Florent Van Pollaert       Baratti - Milano
118   Anatole Novak       Alcyon - Leroux
119   Angelo Conterno       Baratti - Milano
120   Aristide Tarri       Liberia - Grammont
121   Claude Sauvage       Helyett - Fynsec