PARIS - ROUBAIX
 
Country:   France
Datum:  10/4/1960
Category:  CB1.HC
 

Results | 1959 | 1961 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Pino Cerami       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
2   Tino Sabbadini       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
4   Jean Forestier       Helyett - Leroux
5   Henri De Wolf      
6   Frans Aerenhouts       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7   Gilbert Desmet       Carpano
8   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
9   Tom Simpson       Rapha - Gitane
10   Raymond Impanis       Faema
11   Seamus Elliott       Helyett - Leroux
12   Martin Van Den Borgh       Locomotief
13   Joseph Planckaert       Flandria - Wiel`s
14   Coen Niesten       Locomotief
15   Noel Fore       Groene Leeuw
16   Michel Van Aerde       Carpano
17   Lucien Demunster       Flandria - Wiel`s
18   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
19   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20   Joseph Groussard       Helyett - Leroux
21   Antonin Rolland       Margnat - Rochet
22   Valere Paulissen       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23   Alfons Hermans       Dr. Mann
24   Jos Hoevenaers       Ghigi
25   Jean Gainche       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
26   Maurits Meuleman       Flandria - Wiel`s
27   Desire Keteleer       Carpano
28   Petrus Oellibrandt       Dr. Mann
29   Louis Bisilliat       Liberia - Grammont
30   Rene Privat       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31   Camille Le Menn       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
32   Bernard Gauthier       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33   Pierre Beuffeuil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
35   Fred De Bruyne       Carpano
36   Hans Junkermann       Gazzola
37   Diego Ronchini       Bianchi
38   Jaap Kersten       Locomotief
39   Andre Noyelle       Flandria - Wiel`s
40   Eddy Pauwels       Dr. Mann
41   Eugeen De Keyser       Dr. Mann
42   Cleto Maule       Philco
43   Ezio Pizzoglio       Carpano
44   Lucien Mathys       Groene Leeuw
45   Orphee Meneghini       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46   AndrĂ© Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
47   Arrigo Padovan       Gazzola
48   Hilaire Couvreur       Helyett - Leroux
49   Willy Vannitsen       Carpano
50   Leon Van Daele       Flandria - Wiel`s
51   Yvo Molenaers       Carpano
52   Martin Van Geneugden       Carpano
53   Marcel Seynaeve       Groene Leeuw
55   Pietro Chiodini       Bianchi
56   Alfons Van Den Brande       Libertas
57   Jean Laroy       Libertas
58   Roger Baens       Philco
59   Stephan Lach       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
60   Adolf Christian       Ferrys
61   Alfons Sweeck       Groene Leeuw
62   Alessandro Fantini       Gazzola
63   Stefano Gaggero       Carpano
64   Michele Gismondi       Gazzola
65   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael
66   Michel Vermeulin       Helyett - Leroux
67   Klaus Bugdahl       Gazzola
68   Maurice Moucheraud       Margnat - Rochet
69   Raymond Plaza       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
70   Jacques Champion       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
71   Frans Schoubben       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
72   Joseph Vloeberghs       Dr. Mann
73   Piet Damen       Locomotief
74   Maurice Joosen       Libertas
75   Piet Steenvoorden       Radium
76   Jacques Schoubben       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
77   Lucien Fliffel       Margnat - Rochet
78   Jean-Claude Lefebvre       St.Raphael