TRANSFERS
 
Teams | Cyclists

 
Database: 
Team: 
Country: 
Trainees: 
Rumours: 

Name   From   To Remarks
Yauheni Akhramenka      Minsk [t] August
Idar Andersen   Junior   Uno-X Hydrogen
Leo Appelt   BMC Development  
Bruno Armirail      FDJ [t] August
Yoann Bagot   Cofidis   Vital Concept
Alexandre Ballet   Exploit - Goomah   0711/Cycling [t] August
Pierre Barbier   BMC Development  
Fernando Barcelo Aragon      Cofidis [t] August
Warren Barguil   Sunweb   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Cyril Barthe      Euskadi - Murias [t] August
Jon-Anders Bekken      FixIT.no [t] August
Alberto Bettiol   Cannondale - Drapac   BMC
Dion Beukeboom   Destil - Jo Piels   Vlasman
Kanstantin Bialiauski      Minsk [t] August
Louis Blouwe   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Kris Boeckmans   Lotto - Soudal   Vital Concept
Tom Bosmans   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Ian Boswell   Sky   Katusha - Alpecin
Joan Bou Company   RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador   Nippo - Vini Fantini [t] August
David Boucher   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Dieter Bouvry   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Sam Brand      Novo Nordisk [t] August
Nico Brenner      Dauner D&DQ - Akkon [t] August
Mathieu Burgaudeau   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Victor Campenaerts   LottoNL - Jumbo   Lotto - Soudal
AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso   Trek - Segafredo  
Juan Jose Carrero Acosta      Hainan - Jilun [t] August
Loran Cassaert   Junior   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas   Movistar   Sky
Danilo Celano   Amore e Vita - Selle SMP   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA August
Nicolay Cherkasov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez      Manzana - Postobon [t] August
Damiano Cima      Nippo - Vini Fantini [t] August
Yuri Colonna      Wilier - Selle Italia [t] August
Alberto Contador Velasco   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Bryan Coquard   Direct Energie   Vital Concept
Olivier Cornet   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon   Retired
Magnus Cort Nielsen   Orica - Scott   Astana
Benoit Cosnefroy   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale August
Jonathan Couanon      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Jerome Cousin   Cofidis   Direct Energie
Steff Cras   BMC Development   Sunweb [?]
Steven Manuel Cuesta      Hainan - Jilun [t] August
Stijn Daemen   Junior   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Donovan Davila Cespedes      Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus [t] August
Bert De Backer   Sunweb   Vital Concept
Arne De Groote   Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito   Tarteletto - Isorex
David De La Cruz Melgarejo   Quick Step Floors   Sky
Jasper De Laat   Metec - TKH   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] September
Lucas De Rossi      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
CĂ©riel Desal   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Brecht Dhaene   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Nicholas Dlamini   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Sam Dobbs   BMC Development  
Aurelien DolĂ©atto   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Marc Dörrie      Lotto - Kern Haus [t] August
Gerry Druyts   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Antoine Duchesne   Direct Energie  
Edward Dunbar   Axeon - Hagens Berman   Aqua Blue Sport
Benjamin Dyball   St. George   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Pascal Eenkhoorn   BMC Development   LottoNL - Jumbo
Odd Christian Eiking   FDJ   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Itmar Einhorn      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
William Elliott   RaceClean   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon [t] August
Corentin Ermenault   Wiggins   Vital Concept
Kilian Evenot      HP-BTP - Auber 93 [t] August
Metkel Teweldeberhan Eyob   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Matteo Fabbro      Katusha - Alpecin
Iuri Filosi   Nippo - Vini Fantini   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Davide Formolo   Cannondale - Drapac   Bora - Hansgrohe
Lorenzo Fortunato   Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff   Bardiani - CSF [t] August
Tobias Svendsen Foss   Joker - Icopal   Uno-X Hydrogen
Marc Fournier   FDJ   Vital Concept
Omar Fraile Matarranz   Dimension Data   Astana
JĂ©rĂ©my Frehen   Junior   Ago - Aquaservice
Tom Galle   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon   Retired
Tony Gallopin   Lotto - Soudal   AG2R - La Mondiale
Adrien Garel      Vital Concept [?]
Andrea Garosio   Colpack   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Damien Gaudin   Armee De Terre   Direct Energie
Kevin Geniets   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Simon Gerrans   Orica - Scott  
Alexander Geuens   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Robbe Ghys   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Thomas Gibbons      Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Yevgeniy Gidich   Vino - Astana Motors   Astana [t] August
Jonas Goeman      Tarteletto - Isorex [t] August
Antonio Gomez      Kuwait - Cartucho.es [t] August
Alexis Guerin      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Thibault Guernalec      Fortuneo - Vital Concept [t] August
Nathan Haas   Dimension Data   Katusha - Alpecin
Piotr Havik      Katusha - Alpecin [t] August
Yoeri Havik   Raleigh - GAC   Vlasman
Gregory Henderson   United Health Care   Retired
Ben Hermans   BMC   Israel Cycling Academy [?]
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Rune Herregodts      Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Marc Hirschi   BMC Development  
Jan Hirt   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   Astana
Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui   Coldeportes - Zenu   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Thomas Humphreys      CCB Velotooler [t] August
Gorka Izagirre Insausti   Movistar   Bahrain - Merida
Adriaan Janssen   SEG Racing Academy   LottoNL - Jumbo [t] August
Fabrice Jeandesboz   Direct Energie   Retired
Arnold Jeannesson   Fortuneo - Vital Concept   Retired
Thomas Joly   CC Nogent sur Oise   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille [t] August
Brenton Jones   JLT - Condor   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Axel Journiaux   Vendee U   Direct Energie
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta      Euskadi - Murias [t] August
Max Kanter   Sunweb   Sunweb Development
Max Kanter   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz   AN Post - Chainreaction   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Peter Kennaugh   Sky   Bora - Hansgrohe
Jens Keukeleire   Orica - Scott   Lotto - Soudal
Marcel Kittel   Quick Step Floors   Katusha - Alpecin
Evgeny Kobernyak      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Kristjan Koren   Cannondale - Drapac   Bahrain - Merida
Alexander Kristoff   Katusha - Alpecin   UAE Fly Emirates
Sindre Kulset      Uno-X Hydrogen
Stepan Kurianov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Victor Lafay      Cofidis [t] August
Simon Laib   Hermann   Lotto - Kern Haus [t] August
Steven Lammertink   LottoNL - Jumbo   Vital Concept
Mikel Landa Meana   Sky   Movistar
Karl Patrick Lauk      Astana [t] August
Johan Le Bon   FDJ   Vital Concept
Jeremy Lecroq   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille   Vital Concept
Rob Leemans   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Jeremy Leveau   Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Senne Leysen   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Facundo Lezica   Tusnad  
Emils Liepins   Rietumu Banka - Riga   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Arjen Livyns   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Verandas Willems - Crelan [?]
Seid Lizde   Colpack   UAE Fly Emirates [t] August
Robin Löwik   Vlasman  
Valentin Madouas   U Nantes - Atlantique   FDJ [t] August
Florian Maitre   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Oskar Malasetxeberria Ibaibarriaga      Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project [t] August
Lorrenzo Manzin   FDJ   Vital Concept
Mattia Marcelli      Wilier - Selle Italia [t] August
Arne Marit   Junior   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Barry Markus   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Flavien Maurelet      St. Michel - Auber 93
Jordi Meeus      SEG Racing Academy [t] August
Louis Meintjes   UAE Fly Emirates   Dimension Data
Milan Menten   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Cameron Meyer      Orica - Scott
Matej Mohoric   UAE Fly Emirates   Bahrain - Merida
Amael Moinard   BMC   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Kenny Molly   Ago - Aquaservice   Fortuneo - Vital Concept [t] August
Maxence Moncassin      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Cyrus Monk   Drapac - Pat`s Veg   Cannondale - Drapac [t] August
Julien Morice   Direct Energie   Vital Concept
Julien Mortier   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect [t] August
Matteo Moschetti      Trek - Segafredo [t] August
Justin Mottier      Vital Concept
Patrick MĂĽller   BMC Development   BMC [t] August
Reto MĂĽller   BMC Development  
Matias Munoz Tapia      Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus [t] August
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado   Axeon - Hagens Berman   Quick Step Floors
Mikel Nieve Iturralde   Sky   Orica - Scott
Hiroki Nishimura   Shimano   Nippo - Vini Fantini [t] August
Guy Niv      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Bob Olieslagers   Metec - TKH   Retired July
Clement Orceau   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Umberto Orsini   Colpack   Bardiani - CSF [t] August
Daniel Oss   BMC   Bora - Hansgrohe
Quentin Pacher   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   Vital Concept
Mark Padun   Colpack   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Charles Page   Junior   Bike Channel - Canyon
Yoann Paillot      St. Michel - Auber 93
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [t] August
Jasper Philipsen   BMC Development  
Louis Pijourlet      Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille [t] August
Emiel Planckaert   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Domenico Pozzovivo   AG2R - La Mondiale  
Georg Preidler   Sunweb   FDJ
Nicolas Prod`homme      HP-BTP - Auber 93 [t] August
dario Puccioni      Sangemini - MG.Kvis [t] August
Manuel Quinziato   BMC   Retired
Luca Raggio      Wilier - Selle Italia [t] August
Cristian Raileanu   Differdange - Losch   Wilier - Selle Italia
Anthony Rappo      Roth - Akros [t] August
KĂ©vin RĂ©za   FDJ   Vital Concept
Aliaksandr Riabushenko      UAE Fly Emirates [t] August
Christophe Riblon   AG2R - La Mondiale  
Jonas Rickaert   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
Alan Riou      Fortuneo - Vital Concept [t] August
Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero      Manzana - Postobon [t] August
Jurgen Roelandts   Lotto - Soudal   BMC
Leon Rohde   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Francesco Romano      UAE Fly Emirates [t] August
Louis Rose-Davies   Junior   Bike Channel - Canyon
Jaime Roson Garcia   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA   Movistar
Cristian Stiven Ruiz Pelaez      Manzana - Postobon [t] August
Clement Russo      AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Cristian Scaroni      Sangemini - MG.Kvis [t] August
Martin Schäppi   BMC Development  
Callum Scotson   BMC Development  
Romain Seigle   CC Etupes   FDJ [t] August
Simon Sellier   Vendee U   Direct Energie
Florian Senechal   Cofidis   Quick Step Floors
Manuel Senni   BMC   Bardiani - CSF
Eduardo Sepulveda   Fortuneo - Vital Concept   Movistar
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [t] August
Nicolas Sessler      Israel [t] August
Sergey Shilov   Lokosphinx   Gazprom - RusVelo
Ramon Sinkeldam   Sunweb   FDJ
Pavel Sivakov   BMC Development   Sky [?]
Iver Skaarseth      Uno-X Hydrogen
Tom-Jelte Slagter   Cannondale - Drapac   Dimension Data
Damian Slawek      Hurom [t] August
Manuel Sola Arjona      Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [t] August
Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa   Radio Popular - Boavista   Retired
Mario Spengler   BMC Development  
Timothy Stevens   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Rein Taaramäe   Katusha - Alpecin   Direct Energie
Lionel Taminaux   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect [t] August
Charlie Tanfield   Brother DriverPlan NRG   Bike Channel - Canyon [t] August
Lennert Teugels   Profel - United   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Edward Theuns   Trek - Segafredo   Sunweb
Sven Thurau      Dauner D&DQ - Akkon [t] August
Paolo Tiralongo   Astana   Retired
Andrea Toniatti   Colpack   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Julien Trarieux      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Matteo Trentin   Quick Step Floors   Orica - Scott
Tanguy Turgis   BMC Development   Cofidis [t] August
Martijn Tusveld   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij   Sunweb
Norman Vahtra      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Jurgen Van Den Broeck   LottoNL - Jumbo   Retired
Joost Van Der Burg      Vlasman
Jordi Van Dingenen   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
Wout Van Elzakker      Metec - TKH [t] August
Jonas Van Genechten   Cofidis   Vital Concept
Maxim Van Gils   Junior   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Mathias Van Gompel   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Ward Van Hoof      Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
Bert Van Lerberghe   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Cofidis
Morne Van Niekerk      Dimension Data - Qhubeka [t] August
Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk      Baby Dump [t] August
Joachim Vanreyten   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
Mauri Vansevenant   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Thomas Vansteelandt   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Maxime Vekeman   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon  
Clement Venturini   Cofidis   AG2R - La Mondiale
Simon Verger      Chambery CF [?]
Louis Verhelst   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice   Tarteletto - Isorex
Julien Vermote   Quick Step Floors   Dimension Data
Louis Vervaeke   Lotto - Soudal   Sunweb [?]
Aaron Verwilst   Lotto - Soudal Espoirs   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Angel Vicioso Arcos   Katusha - Alpecin   Retired
Gino Vierhouten   Vlasman  
Davide Villella   Cannondale - Drapac   Astana
Michael Vingerling   Vlasman  
Elia Viviani   Sky   Quick Step Floors
Thomas Voeckler   Direct Energie   Retired August
Edward Walsh   RaceClean   T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon [t] August
Bram Welten   BMC Development   BMC [t] August
Wouter Wippert   Cannondale - Drapac  
Maikel Zijlaard   Junior   Hagens Berman - Axeon
Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre   Trek - Segafredo   Retired August