BINCKBANK TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  13-19/8/2018
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
2   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
3   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
4   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
5   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
6   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
7   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
8   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
10   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
11   Taco Van Der Hoorn       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
13   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
14   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
15   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
16   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
17   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
18   Gijs Van Hoecke       LottoNL - Jumbo
19   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
22   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
23   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
24   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
26   Tom Van Asbroeck       EF Education First - Drapac
27   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
28   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
29   Stefan Küng       BMC
30   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31   Andriy Grivko       Astana
32   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
33   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
34   Edward Theuns       Sunweb
35   Sebastian Langeveld       EF Education First - Drapac
36   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
37   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
38   Piet Allegaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
40   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
43   Manuele Mori       UAE Emirates
44   Romain Seigle       Groupama - FDJ
45   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
46   Maxime Vantomme       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
47   Dimitri Peyskens       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
48   Milan Menten       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
50   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
51   Luka Pibernik       Bahrain - Merida
52   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Martijn Tusveld       Sunweb
54   Scott Thwaites       Dimension Data
55   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56   Zico Waeytens       Verandas Willems - Crelan
57   Tobias Ludvigsson       Groupama - FDJ
58   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
60   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
62   Thomas Sprengers       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63   Alex Kirsch       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
64   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65   Miles Scotson       BMC
66   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
67   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
68   Senne Leysen       Verandas Willems - Crelan
69   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
70   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
71   Kevyn Ista       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
72   Remy Mertz       Lotto - Soudal
73   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
74   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
75   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
76   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
77   Tom Devriendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78   Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico       Movistar
79   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
80   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
81   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
82   Elmar Reinders       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
83   Leonardo Basso       Sky
84   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
85   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
86   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
87   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
88   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
89   Roger Kluge       Mitchelton - Scott
90   Ludwig De Winter       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
 
1st stage (13/8)
Heerenveen > Bolsward (177 km)
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
2   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
5   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
6   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
10   Riccardo Minali       Astana
Ranking:
1   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (14/8)
 Venray > Venray (12.7 km)
1   Stefan Küng       BMC
2   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
3   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
4   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
5   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
6   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Miles Scotson       BMC
9   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Stefan Küng       BMC
 
3rd stage (15/8)
Aalter > Antwerpen (175 km)
1   Taco Van Der Hoorn       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
2   Maxime Vantomme       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
3   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
4   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
5   Jesper Asselman       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
9   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
10   Tom Van Asbroeck       EF Education First - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
 
4th stage (16/8)
Blankenberge > Ardooie (166 km)
1   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
2   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
4   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
7   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
8   Tom Van Asbroeck       EF Education First - Drapac
9   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
10   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
 
5th stage (17/8)
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw > Lanaken (204 km)
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
2   Julius Van Den Berg       EF Education First - Drapac
3   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Florian Sénéchal       Quick Step Floors
8   Tom Devriendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
10   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
 
6th stage (18/8)
Riemst > Sittard-Geleen (182 km)
1   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
3   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
4   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
5   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
6   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
7   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
8   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
 
7th stage (19/8)
Lacs de l`Eau d`Heure > Geraardsbergen (213 km)
1   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
2   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
3   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
4   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
6   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
7   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
9   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
10   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates