ABU DHABI TOUR
 
Country:   United Arab Emirates
Datum:  21-25/2/2018
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
3   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
5   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
8   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
9   Rohan Dennis       BMC
10   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
11   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
12   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Sky
13   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
14   Roman Kreuziger       Mitchelton - Scott
15   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
16   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo
17   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
18   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
19   Michael Woods       EF Education First - Drapac
20   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
22   Rafael Valls Ferri       Movistar
23   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
24   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Trek - Segafredo
25   Jesper Hansen       Astana
26   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
27   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
28   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       EF Education First - Drapac
29   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
30   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
33   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
34   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
35   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
36   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
37   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
38   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
39   Michael Gogl       Trek - Segafredo
40   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
41   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
42   Damiano Caruso       BMC
43   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
44   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
45   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
46   Davide Villella       Astana
47   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
48   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal
49   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
50   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
51   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
52   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Quick Step Floors
53   Gijs Van Hoecke       LottoNL - Jumbo
54   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
55   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
56   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
57   Kim Magnusson       EF Education First - Drapac
58   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
59   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
60   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
61   Patrick Bevin       BMC
62   Pierre Rolland       EF Education First - Drapac
63   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
64   James Knox       Quick Step Floors
65   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
66   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
67   Luka Mezgec       Mitchelton - Scott
68   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
69   Enrico Gasparotto       Bahrain - Merida
70   Juraj Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
71   Remy Mertz       Lotto - Soudal
72   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
73   Sven Erik Bystrøm       UAE Emirates
74   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
75   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
76   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
 
1st stage (21/2)
1   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
2   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
3   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
5   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
7   Michael Bresciani       Bardiani - CSF
8   Danny Van Poppel       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
 
2nd stage (22/2)
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
2   Danny Van Poppel       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
5   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
7   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
8   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
9   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
 
3rd stage (24/2)
1   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
2   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
5   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
6   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
7   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
9   Danny Van Poppel       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
 
4th stage (24/2) 
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Sky
3   Miles Scotson       BMC
4   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
6   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
7   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
8   Patrick Bevin       BMC
9   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
10   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
5th stage (25/2)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
3   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
4   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
6   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
8   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
9   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
10   Antwan Tolhoek       LottoNL - Jumbo